Canadian Cyclist

 

September 23/18 18:02 pm - UCI Cyclocross World Cup 1 Waterloo, results


Posted by Editoress on 09/23/18
 

Results from UCI Cyclocross World Cup #1 in Waterloo, WI (USA)

 

Pro Women, 6 laps (18.68 km)
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) WaowDeals Pro Cycling 0:48:42
2 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX at 0:04
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 0:27
4 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory CX 0:39
5 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1:16
6 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:38
7 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 1:49
8 Sofia Gomez-villafane (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro 1:53
9 Inge van der heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro 1:57
10 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 1:58
11 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:00
12 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel-Valkenburg 2:08
13 Crystal Anthony (USA) 2:12
14 Clara Honsinger (USA) 2:23
15 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 2:24
16 Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 2:28
17 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:40
18 Samantha Runnels (USA) 2:47
19 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 2:55
20 Helen Wyman (GBr) 3:18
21 Elle Anderson (USA) 3:35
22 Arley Kemmerer (USA) 3:37
23 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix 4:03
24 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 4:12
25 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:33
26 Alicia Franck (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 4:40
27 Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Factory Racing 4:55
28 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud 5:05
29 Natalie Redmond (Aus) 5:07
30 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 5:13
31 Jennifer Malik (USA) 5:20
32 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) 5:33
33 Kim Hurst (NZl) 5:41
34 Amanda Nauman (USA) 6:15
35 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 6:33
36 Fiona Morris (Aus) 8:22
37 Dana Gilligan (Can) -1 lap
38 Siobhan Kelly (Can) -1 lap
39 Maria Larkin (Irl) -2 laps
DNF Katherine Compton (USA)
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can)CXFever p/b Specialized
 
Pro Men 9 laps (27.98 km)
1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:02:49
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) at 0:34
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservic 0:51
4 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:54
5 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 0:55
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:08
7 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 1:14
8 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:27
9 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles 1:36
10 Michael Boroa (Cze) Team Chazal Canyon 1:44
11 Steve Chainel (Fra) Marlux - Bingoal 1:54
12 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:04
13 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 2:24
14 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Corendon - Circus 2:30
15 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:35
16 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:42
17 Jens Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea 2:47
18 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Cross Safir 3:07
19 Fabien Canal (Fra) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:12
20 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Crelan - Charles 3:16
21 Stan Godrie (Ned) 3:24
22 Kerry Werner (USA) 3:29
23 Curtis White (USA) Creafin Tüv Sud 3:31
24 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 3:32
25 Cody Kaiser (USA) 3:55
26 James Driscoll (USA) 4:03
27 Ian Field (GBr) 4:13
28 Anthony Clark (USA) 4:18
29 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 4:52
30 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 4:53
31 Allen Krughoff (USA) 4:56
32 Eric Thompson (USA) 5:10
33 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Cross Safir Ganova) 5:17
34 Alois Falenta (Fra) 5:25
35 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 5:27
36 Grant Ellwood (USA) Aevolo) 303 Project 5:51
37 Lance Haidet (USA) 5:57
38 Eric Brunner (USA) 6:13
39 Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 7:15
40 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare -2 laps
41 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) -2 laps
42 Garry Millburn (Aus) -3 laps
43 Isaac Niles (Can) -4 laps
44 Jarno Trey (Est) Marlux - Bingoal -7 laps
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel)
DNF Justin Lindine (USA)
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA)
DNF Andrew Dillman (USA)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.