Canadian Cyclist

 

September 24/18 12:09 pm - Road World Championships: U23 Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/18
 

Results from the 2018 Road World Championships in Innsbruck-Tirol, Austria

 

U23 Men, 27.7km Time           
Gap
1 Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark) 32:31.05 0:00
2 Brent van Moer (Belgium) 33:04.52 at 0:33.47
3 Mathias Norsgaard Jorgensen (Denmark) 33:09.35 0:38.30
4 Edoardo Affini (Italy) 33:15.53 0:44.48
5 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain) 33:16.70 0:45.65
6 Tobias S Foss (Norway) 33:21.65 0:50.60
7 Brandon McNulty (USA) 33:23.84 0:52.79
8 Stefan de Bod (South Africa) 33:30.48 0:59.43
9 Matteo Sobrero (Italy) 33:32.44 1:01.39
10 Callum Scotson (Australia) 33:32.57 1:01.52
11 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland) 33:32.95 1:01.90
12 Patrick Gamper (Austria) 33:34.58 1:03.53
13 Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 33:34.72 1:03.67
14 Lennard Kamna (Germany) 33:35.71 1:04.66
15 Max Kanter (Germany) 33:36.09 1:05.04
16 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Netherlands) 33:37.36 1:06.31
17 Mark Padun (Ukraine) 33:38.54 1:07.49
18 Alexys Brunel (France) 33:39.15 1:08.10
19 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic) 33:42.71 1:11.66
20 Senne Leysen (Belgium) 33:49.62 1:18.57
21 Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada) 33:51.38 1:20.33
22 Filip Maciejuk (Poland) 33:53.42 1:22.37
23 Gage Hecht (USA) 33:53.77 1:22.72
24 Julius van den Berg (Netherlands) 33:55.33 1:24.28
25 Michael O'Loughlin (Ireland) 33:58.68 1:27.63
26 Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 34:01.95 1:30.90
27 Charlie Tanfield (Great Britain) 34:02.75 1:31.70
28 Ivo Oliveira (Portugal) 34:05.57 1:34.52
29 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Spain) 34:09.11 1:38.06
30 Joao Almeida (Portugal) 34:10.82 1:39.77
31 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Denmark) 34:11.79 1:40.74
32 Nikolai Cherkasov (Russia) 34:13.96 1:42.91
33 Barnabas Peak (HUN) 34:15.84 1:44.79
34 Markus Wildauer (Austria) 34:15.98 1:44.93
35 Thibault Guernalec (France) 34:19.98 1:48.93
36 Alexander Konychev (Italy) 34:24.46 1:53.41
37 Kent Main (South Africa) 34:31.07 2:00.02
38 Conn Mcdunphy (Ireland) 34:37.49 2:06.44
39 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland) 34:38.25 2:07.20
40 Adam Roberge (Canada) 34:39.67 2:08.62
41 Jaka Primozic (Slovenia) 35:04.44 2:33.39
42 Norman Vahtra (Estonia) 35:08.35 2:37.30
43 Diego Agustin Ferreyra Geldrez (Chile) 35:21.35 2:50.30
44 Sergio Tu (Taiwan) 35:24.82 2:53.77
45 Veljko Stojnic (Serbia) 35:26.94 2:55.89
46 Andreas Miltiadis (Cyprus) 35:28.50 2:57.45
47 Shoi Matsuda (Japan) 35:29.23 2:58.18
48 Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan) 35:31.41 3:00.36
49 Masaki Yamamoto (Japan) 35:31.93 3:00.88
50 Pit Leyder (Luxembourg) 35:39.30 3:08.25
51 Petr Rikunov (Russia) 35:43.77 3:12.72
52 Tegshbayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia) 35:46.51 3:15.46
53 Matus Stocek (Slovakia) 35:51.64 3:20.59
54 Redwan Ebrahim (Ethiopia) 35:55.99 3:24.94
55 Henok Mulueberhan (Eritrea) 36:07.94 3:36.89
56 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spain) 36:08.39 3:37.34
57 Timur Malieiev (Ukraine) 36:10.35 3:39.30
58 Andrej Petrovski (Macedonia) 36:12.62 3:41.57
58 Adrian Babic (Slovakia) 36:12.62 3:41.57
60 Jambaljamts Sainbayar (Mongolia) 36:20.66 3:49.61
61 Awet Habtom Tekle (Eritrea) 36:23.36 3:52.31
62 Samuel Mugisha (Rwanda) 36:23.67 3:52.62
63 Ognjen Ilic (Serbia) 36:34.78 4:03.73
64 Izidor Penko (Slovenia) 36:44.18 4:13.13
65 Joseph Areruya (Rwanda) 36:54.90 4:23.85
66 Paul Daumont (Myanmar) 37:18.08 4:47.03
67 Million Beza Ejgu (Ethiopia) 38:02.68 5:31.63
68 Musa Mikayilzade (Azerbaijan) 39:17.53 6:46.48
69 Othman Harakat (Morocco) 39:44.46 7:13.41
70 Tyler Cole (Trinidad & Tobago) 45:59.52 13:28.47
DNS Tarek Al Moakee (Syria)



Boilard Fifth in Junior Women's ITT at Road Worlds

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.