Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/18 12:00 pm - Road World Championships: Elite ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/18
 

UNOFFICIAL Results from the 2018 Road World Championships in Innsbruck-Tirol, Austria

Elite Men, 52.1km
1 Rohan Dennis (Australia) 1:03:02.57
2 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands) at 1:21.09
3 Victor Campenaerts (Belgium) 1:21.62
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 2:04.58
5 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 2:14.34
6 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spain) 2:17.53
7 Tony Martin (Germany) 2:25.23
8 Patrick Bevin (New Zealand) 2:34.78
9 Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 3:07.54
10 Martin Toft Madsen (Denmark) 3:23.39
11 Maximilian Schachmann (Germany) 3:39.95
12 Stefan Kung (Switzerland) 3:44.23
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 4:07.98
14 Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 4:08.15
15 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) 4:20.09
16 Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands) 4:21.09
17 Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 4:22.47
18 Soren Kragh Andersen (Denmark) 4:28.86
19 Jos dan Emden (Netherlands) 4:33.61
20 Benjamin Thomas (France) 4:44.96
21 Tanel Kangert (Estonia) 4:45.14
22 Marc Soler (Spain) 4:47.78
23 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 4:47.94
24 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) 4:49.29
25 Hamish Bond (New Zealand) 4:50.45
26 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 4:51.20
27 Tejay van Garderen (USA) 4:53.58
28 Alessandro de Marchi (Italy) 5:05.54
29 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 5:24.70
30 Fabio Felline (Italy) 5:25.71
31 Jan Tratnik (Slovenia) 5:38.14
32 Hugo Houle (Canada) 5:39.52
33 Pavel Sivakov (Russia) 5:49.99
34 Yoann Paillot (France) 5:57.58
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain) 6:03.37
36 Georg Preidler (Austria) 6:12.60
37 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Columbia) 6:20.28
38 Andrey Grivko (Ukraine) 6:22.11
39 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia) 6:23.36
40 Kristoffer Skjerping (Norway) 6:24.48
41 Domingos Goncalves (Portugal) 6:29.11
42 Anton Vorobyev (Russia) 6:34.19
43 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 6:47.52
44 Toms Skujins (Latvia) 6:47.80
45 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina) 6:49.23
46 Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 7:03.69
47 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland) 7:03.85
48 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 7:05.22
49 Ryan Mullen (Ireland) 7:17.92
50 Laurens de Plus (Belgium) 8:14.20
51 Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 8:16.52
52 Marek Canecky (Slovakia) 10:50.19
53 Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syria) 15:30.45
54 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Indonesia) 17:33.55
55 Ho San Chiu (Hong Kong) 18:05.50
56 Darel Christopher Jr (British Virgin Islands) 28:41.30
DNS Mekseb Debesay (Eritrea)
DNS Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea)
DNS Arsalan Anjum Muhammad (Pakistan)
DNS Eugert Zhupa (Albania)
DNS Najeeb Ullah (Pakistan)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.