Canadian Cyclist

 

October 6/18 20:53 pm - Woods 4th at Giro dell'Emilia


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/18
 

Results from the Giro dell’Emilia in Italy

Casalecchio di Reno to San Luca, 207.4 km
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:09:35
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale at 0:08
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:09
4 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:13
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Primos Roglic (Slo) LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:15
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:18
10 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:21
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:32
13 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
14 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale both s.t.
15 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:34
16 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:38
17 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:47
18 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
19 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team s.t.
20 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:04
21 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:07
22 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14
23 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky 1:16
24 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:23
25 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:27
26 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data s.t.
27 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:32
28 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 2:01
30 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
31 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 2:05
32 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 2:10
33 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo 2:54
34 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 3:20
35 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
36 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
37 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky
38 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
39 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 3:37
40 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:15
41 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:21
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:24
43 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:37
44 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:45
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
46 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia both s.t.
47 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:00
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo 5:25
49 Sebastian Schˆnberger (Aut) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia s.t.
50 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:56
51 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 6:05
52 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini s.t.
53 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 6:11
54 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Italy 7:52
55 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega 9:03
56 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:13
57 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
58 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
60 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
61 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel-Cycling Academy
62 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
63 Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 9:37
64 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:51
65 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel-Cycling Academy
66 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
67 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
68 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
69 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir 10:24
70 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo 11:18
71 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 11:35
72 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir 12:24
73 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italy 12:48
74 Lorenzo DelcÛ (Sui) Biesse Carrera Gavardo 15:33
75 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Prodir 17:51
76 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega 18:15
77 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 18:23
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
DNF Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Alexander Evans (Aus) Mobius Bridgelane
DNF Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Leo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
DNF Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
DNF Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Aldo Caiati (Ita) Italy
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Italy
DNF Massimo Orlandi (Ita) Italy
DNF Davide Orrico (Ita) Italy
DNF Antonio Santoro (Ita) Italy
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNF Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNF Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
DNF Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Colin Chris St¸ssi (Sui) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Mirko Trosino (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Kristian Javier Yustre Rodriguez (Col) Amore & Vita - Prodir
DNF Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
DNF Evgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
DNF Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
DNF Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom RusVelo
DNF Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel-Cycling Academy
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel-Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel R‰im (Est) Israel-Cycling Academy
DNF Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel-Cycling Academy
DNF Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Nicholas Jack William Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Matteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
DNF Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
DNF Niccolos Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
DNF Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis - Vega
DNF Alberto Amici (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Logica (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Michel Piccot (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Enrico Salvador (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Andrea Zanardini (Ita) Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Vlad-Nicolae Dobre (Rom) Mstina Focus
DNF Emil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus
DNF Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus
DNF Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) Mstina Focus
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus
DNF Denis Marian Vulcan (Rom) Mstina Focus



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.