Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/18 19:33 pm - Cataford 3rd after Stage 4 of Tour of Taihu Lake


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/18
 

Results from the first 4 stages of Tour of Taihu Lake in China

Prologue (October 7th): Wuxi. 5.5 km
1 Dylan Kennett (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 6:09.197
2 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team at 0:03.105
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:07.711
4 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:08.310
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:10.321
6 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:12.039
7 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12.312
8 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12.597
9 Mathew Zenovich (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 0:14.759
10 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17.596
 
Stage 1 (October 8th): Wuxi to Wuxi . 85 km
1 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 1:45:49
2 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
3 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
4 Zheng Zhang (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
5 Jordan Arley Parra Arias (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
6 Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7 Natnael Ocbit (Eri) Eritrean National Team
8 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
9 Yakob Abreham (Eri) Eritrean National Team
10 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
 
36 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 2 (October 9th): Jurong to Chishan Lake National Wetland Park. 130.6 km
1 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team 2:49:55
2 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
4 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
5 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
6 Jianpeng Liu (Chn) Hengxiang Cycling Team
7 Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
8 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
9 Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
10 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
 
26 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 3: Jinhu to Jinhu. 88.5 km
1 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:53:44
2 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) Manzana - Postobon Team
4 Natnael Ocbit (Eri) Eritrean National Team
5 Andrii Kulyk (Ukr) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
6 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
7 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
8 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
9 Ziga Jerman (Slo) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
10 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
 
26 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
GC
1 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6:35:28
2 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team at 0:12
3 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:16
5 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:20
6 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 0:21
7 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:23
8 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27
9 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Benjamin Hill (Aus) Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum both s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.