Canadian Cyclist

 

October 13/18 13:05 pm - Il Lombardia results


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/18
 

Results from Il Lombardia, Men's World Tour race in Italy

Bergamo to Como, 241 km
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 5:53:22
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida at 0:32
3 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:43
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
6 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
8 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:48
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1:22
11 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:31
12 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Sky
13 Michael Woods (Can) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
14 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
15 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
16 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:57
17 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:04
18 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 3:33
19 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
21 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
22 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
23 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
24 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick Step Floors 3:54
25 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
27 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
28 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:59
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 4:01
30 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 4:04
31 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 4:55
32 Mathias Frank (Sui) Ag2r La Mondiale 4:57
33 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
34 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:02
35 Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 6:40
36 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 6:40
37 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 7:02
38 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick Step Floors
40 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
41 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
42 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
43 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton - Scott
44 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
45 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
47 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
48 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
49 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 7:07
50 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
51 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Quick Step Floors
52 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
53 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 8:10
54 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:40
55 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani - CSF s.t.
56 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 8:57
57 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSF 9:51
58 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 10:36
59 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
60 Simon ?pilak (Slo) Team Katusha - Alpecin
61 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic all s.t.
62 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 10:39
63 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Sky
64 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
65 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 12:28
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
67 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
68 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
69 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
70 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Team Dimension Data
71 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
72 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale all s.t.
74 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 14:27
75 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale 15:01
76 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
77 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
78 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
79 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 15:05
80 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 17:02
81 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
82 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
83 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
84 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
85 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
86 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
87 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
88 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19:21
89 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Katusha - Alpecin 23:36
90 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha - Alpecin
91 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
92 Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
93 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia all s.t.
94 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 24:56
95 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25:08
96 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25:10
97 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
98 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF François Bidard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Omer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
DNF James Shaw (GBr) Lotto - Soudal
DNF Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Filippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNF Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick Step Floors
DNF Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick Step Floors
DNF Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick Step Floors
DNF Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Quick Step Floors
DNF Lachlan Morton (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ben O'Connor (Aus) Team Dimension Data
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Romain Le Roux (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Robert Ki?erlovski (Cro) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
DNF Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Niklas Eg (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNF Luca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.