Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 18/01 12:00 pm - Tour De Langkawi: Final Team, Points, Mountains, etc. Classifications


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/01
 

Tour de Langkawi - Other Final Results

Team GC
1. Mapei - Quick Step 129:05:05
2. Phonak 16:01
3. Mercury Viatel 16:35
4. Selle Italia-Pacific 19:44
5. CSC World Online 24:19
6. South Africa 29:13
7. Telekom Malaysia 29:15
8. Saturn 35:07
9. Colchon Relax 38:18
10. Mobilvetta Trentini 40:37
11. Credit Agricole 42:21
12. Team Gerolsteiner 43:04
13. AG2R Prevoyance 52:26
14. Ceramiche Panaria 1:04:15
15. Japan 1:05:27
16. Team Fakta 1:07:57
17. Bonjour 1:08:25
18. Cantina Tollo 1:10:54
19. China 1:13:06
20. Saeco Macchine Caffe 1:14:49
21. Canada 1:14:55
22. Malaysia 1:19:48
23. Collstrop-Palmans 1:26:36


Points
1. Bettini, P (MAP) 129pts
2. Nauduzs, A (SEL) 82
3. Usov, A (PHO) 57
4. Hinault, S (C.A) 57
5. Wrolich, P (GST) 46
6. Lanfranchi, P (MAP) 43
7. Mori, M (SAE) 41
8. Miller, G (TKM) 37
9. Wherry, C (MCY) 37
10. De Meester, H (COS) 37
11. Aggiano, E (MAP) 35
12. Pankov, O (COS) 31
13. Ludewig, J (SAE) 29
14. Petersen, S (SAT) 28
15. Tuft, S (CAN) 28
16. Colonna, F (CTA) 27
17. Herve, P (ALA) 26
18. Rich, M (GST) 19
19. Tonetti, G (SEL) 19
20. Jenner, C (C.A) 19
21. Serina, C (ALA) 18
22. Murn, U (MDN) 18
23. O'Neill, N (PAN) 15
24. Perraudeau, O (BJT) 15
25. Bertoglio, P (PAN) 14
26. Voigt, J (C.A) 14
27. Flecha Giannoni, J (REL) 14
28. Joergensen, R (CSW) 13
29. Iijima, M (JPN) 13
30. Mandoja, I (A2R) 13
31. Lochowski, R (FAK) 13
32. Langella, A (C.A) 13
33. Arvesen, K (FAK) 12
34. Moninger, S (MCY) 11
35. Tsen, S (MAL) 11
36. Pauwels, K (COS) 10
37. Beneteau, W (BJT) 9
38. Nocentini, R (MAP) 9
39. Stadelmann, R (PHO) 9
40. Horner, C (MCY) 9
41. Rasmussen, J (CSW) 9
42. Astolfi, C (CTA) 9
43. Axelsson, N (MCY) 8
44. Grux, A (A2R) 7
45. Decanio, M (SAT) 6
46. Sunderland, S (FAK) 6
47. Zargari, A (TKM) 6
48. Pospyeyev, K (CTA) 5
49. Erker, J (CAN) 5
50. Sauerborn, A (GST) 4
51. Loubser, J (RSA) 4
52. Spence, D (RSA) 4
53. Rittsel, M (CSW) 3
54. Barry, M (SAT) 3
55. Kessler, S (RSA) 3
56. Zumsteg, L (PHO) 2
57. Nieto Fernandez, G (REL) 1
58. Jones, T (MDN) 1
59. Cioni, D (MAP) 1
60. Bramati, D (MAP) 1
61. Loder, T (A2R) 1
62. Baeyens, D (COS) 1
63. Gadenz, D (MDN) 1
64. Sandstod, M (CSW) 1


Mountains
1. Lanfranchi, P (MAP) 66pts
2. Herve, P (ALA) 40
3. Bettini, P (MAP) 29
4. Bertoglio, P (PAN) 20
5. Wherry, C (MCY) 20
6. Beneteau, W (BJT) 18
7. Bramati, D (MAP) 15
8. Tonetti, G (SEL) 11
9. Zargari, A (TKM) 10
10. Jenner, C (C.A) 10
11. Ludewig, J (SAE) 8
12. Tsen, S (MAL) 7
13. Nocentini, R (MAP) 7
14. Loubser, J (RSA) 6
15. Nieto Fernandez, G (REL) 4
16. Usov, A (PHO) 4
17. Joergensen, R (CSW) 4
18. Barry, M (SAT) 3
19. Spence, D (RSA) 3
20. Stadelmann, R (PHO) 3
21. Hinault, S (C.A) 2
22. Mizbani, G (TKM) 2
23. Axelsson, N (MCY) 2
24. Pospyeyev, K (CTA) 2
25. O'Neill, N (PAN) 1
26. Lochowski, R (FAK) 1
27. Kristensen, L (FAK) 1
28. Sauerborn, A (GST) 1


Asian Rider
1. Wong, K (TKM) 43:12:02
2. Mizbani, G (TKM) 0:28
3. Iijima, M (JPN) 1:23
4. Susanto, T (INA) 1:44
5. Espiritu, V (TKM) 5:51
6. Li, F (CHN) 6:47
7. Tsen, S (MAL) 15:36
8. Hirose, S (JPN) 16:01
9. Tang, X (CHN) 17:18
10. Tanaka, M (JPN) 19:00
11. Musa, M (TKM) 23:17
12. Zargari, A (TKM) 23:56
13. Xiao, Y (CHN) 29:28
14. Zheng, X (CHN) 30:58
15. Razali, M (MAL) 33:27
16. Sulistiyono, S (INA) 46:20
17. Wong, A (MAL) 53:25

Asian Team
1. Telekom Malaysia 129:40:49
2. Japan 29:43
3. China 37:22
4. Malaysia 44:04

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login