Canadian Cyclist

 

October 17/18 19:42 pm - Tour of Guangxi: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/18
 

Results from the first two stage s of the Tour of Guangxi in China

Stage 1 (October 16th): Beihai to Beihai, 107.4 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:21:45
2 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
3 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
4 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
6 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
7 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
17 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
20 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
 
25 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
Stage 2: Beihai to Qinzhou, 145.2 km
1 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:18:58
2 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
3 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
4 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
8 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
9 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
11 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
13 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
14 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
16 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
17 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
18 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
19 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
 
90 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
GC
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 5:40:29
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04
3 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
4 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
5 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
6 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
7 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:08
8 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
9 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11
10 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:13
11 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:14
12 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
15 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
16 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
17 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
 
57 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.