Canadian Cyclist

 

October 21/18 18:02 pm - Dam Cross, CX OCUP # 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/21/18
 

Results from Dam Cross, OCUP # 3 at the Pittock Park Conservation Area in Woodstock, ON

Master 3 Men, 4 laps - 10.16 km
1 Seth Stewart (Rock&Road Cycle Club - CMMB.3) 0:34:29
2 Adam Roberts (Independent - CMMA.3) at 0:35
3 Joe Meissner (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMA.3) 1:37
4 Ondrej Benjik (Rock&Road Cycle Club - CMMB.3) 1:48
5 Yves Bonnardeaux (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 2:01
6 Kevin Gibson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMB.3) 2:12
7 Rob Stel (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.3) 2:22
8 Phil Torres (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMB.3) 2:40
9 Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:47
10 Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:54
11 Neil Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMB.3) 3:05
12 Julian Simpson (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMB.3) 3:19
13 Michael Fletcher (Ancaster Velo - CMMB.3) 3:25
14 Ian Rubenzahl (London Centennial Wheelers - CMMC.3) 3:29
15 Adam Killick (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 3:53
16 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 4:06
17 Brandon Hune (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:15
18 Dallas Moesker (Woodstock Racing - CMMA.3) 4:36
19 Jason Williams (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMA.3) 4:37
20 Antonio Kazulin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMA.3) 4:38
21 Paul Bradbury (Independent - CMMD.3) 5:24
22 Harold Walker (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:26
23 Mike Clark (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMB.3) 6:08
24 Mike McInnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 6:09
25 Chris Bartholomew (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:23
26 Bruce McCurry (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMMB.3) 6:30
27 Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent - CMMC.3) 6:43
28 Chris Yellow (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMB.3) 6:43
29 Lorenzo Zatta (Independent - CMMC.3) 7:11
30 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 7:14
31 Jeff Hencher (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 7:18
32 Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 7:22
33 Nial Fisher (The Hub Race Team - CMMB.3) 8:17
34 Fred Bergen (Oakville Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 8:44
35 Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMD.3) 8:45
36 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 10:25
37 Ed Stanley (Independent - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
38 Mike Williamson (Woodstock Racing - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
39 William Pol (London Cycling Club - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ken Jobba (Ancaster Velo - CMMD.3) -3 Laps
DNS Vance Lai (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMB.3)
DNS Kris Hernandez (Vélocolour - CMMA.3)
DNS Alain Francq (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMC.3)
DNS Bogdan Paraschivu (Toronto Hustle - CMMB.3)
 
Elite 4 Men, laps - 12.7 km
1 Alexander Vanderlinden (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.4) 0:43:21
2 Caelum Wishart (Independent - CME.4) at 0:35
3 Adam Trela (Woodstock Racing - CME.4) 1:20
4 Andrew Scollard (Independent - CME.4) 1:21
5 Kyle Laing (Independent - CME.4) 3:16
6 Denver Poole (Independent - CME.4) 3:21
7 Michael Eves (Independent - CME.4) 3:33
8 Marek Musiej (Win Cycling Centre - CME.4) 4:26
9 Brian Chou (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4) 4:46
10 Chris Angermann (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.4) 5:06
11 Winston Chong (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4) 6:05
12 Jeremy Haak (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.4) 6:32
13 Leif Maitland (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - CME.4) 6:56
14 Matiss Mezulis (Independent - CME.4) 7:20
15 Patrick Clancy (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4) 7:41
16 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4) 8:02
17 Warren Haas (Independent - CMMA.3) 8:59
18 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - CME.4) 9:26
19 Reuben Wiersma (Independent - CME.4) 10:00
20 Alex van der Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
NP Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4)
 
PeeWee Boys, 4 laps - 10.16 km
1 Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU13) 0:36:03
2 Maxim Wojciechowski (True Grit Cycling Club - CMU13) at 4:24
3 Danny Hune (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) 5:46
4 Sheldon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
5 Brody Mann (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - CMU13) -1 Lap
6 Keiran Inglis (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) -1 Lap
7 Pim de Koning (Techy Kids - CMU13) -1 Lap
 
Minime Boys, 4 laps - 10.16 km
1 Colton Bartholomew (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:31:53
2 Lars Derstroff (Independent - CMU15) at 3:14
3 Troy Von Svoboda (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 4:26
4 Cole Dempster (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15) 5:06
5 Jayden McMullen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) -1 Lap
6 Benen MacEwen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15) -1 Lap
DNS Eric Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMU15)
DNS Bas Stroomberg (Independent - CMU15)
DNS Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15)
 
Cadet Men, 4 laps - 10.16 km
1 Oscar Clark (Thenorthhub P/B Bolton Tire - CMU17) 0:31:38
2 Luke Valenti (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) at 0:19
3 Theron Inglis (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 1:07
4 Finlay MacEwen (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 1:54
5 Brett Lancaster (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 2:06
6 Gregory Cuff (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMU17) 2:48
7 Carson Mattern (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMU17) 5:22
8 Reilly Pargeter (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17) 8:47
DNS Rohan Mehta (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17)
 
PeeWee Girls, 3 laps - 10.16 km
1 Ruby Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - CWU13) 0:44:17
 
Minime Girls, 3 laps - 10.16 km
1 Jett Jardeleza-Toole (Blacksmith Cycle - CWU15) 0:34:38
 
Junior Men, 6 laps - 15.24 km
1 Matthew Leliveld (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) 0:47:55
2 Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ) at 0:23
3 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ) 0:40
4 Eric Frost (Independent - CMJ) 2:43
5 Logan O'krafka (Independent - CMJ) 3:01
6 Mitchell McCurry (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMJ) 3:05
7 Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - CMJ) 3:57
8 Grant Stewart (Rock&Road Cycle Club - CMJ) 4:22
9 Nick Sammon (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) 7:59
DNS Parsa Moeini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 6 laps - 15.24 km
1 Noah Miller (Woodstock Racing - CMU23.3) 0:48:18
2 Bronson Patychuk (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.3) at 0:58
3 Mitch Harris (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.3) 3:04
4 Brian Poel (Independent - CME.3) 3:24
5 Jonathan van der Sluis (Team CF - CME.3) 3:41
6 Andrew Bray (Independent - CME.3) 4:05
7 Matthew Janzen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CME.3) 5:08
8 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.3) 5:30
9 Joel Anderson (Independent - CME.3) 7:08
10 Andrew Lambert (Independent - CME.4) 8:37
11 Ryan Kent (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.3) 9:29
NP Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 6 laps - 15.24 km
1 Keith Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.2) 0:51:14
2 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Girardin - CMMA.2) at 0:32
3 Dave Labancz (Independent - CMMB.2) 0:39
4 Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Racing - CMMB.2) 1:14
5 Andrew MacEachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:23
6 Andrew McLeod (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:30
7 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing - CMMB.2) 1:35
8 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - CMMB.2) 1:43
9 Neil Ireland (Independent - CMMB.2) 2:07
10 Matthew Bannon (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMA.2) 2:20
11 Ryan Prystai (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMA.2) 2:49
12 David Clark (Independent - CMMB.2) 2:55
13 Aaron Coulter (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports - CMMB.2) 3:49
14 Marc Joanisse (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - CMMB.2) 4:26
15 Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Racing - CMMC.2) 5:04
16 Andrew Doble (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.2) 5:08
17 Mark De Koning (Techy Kids - CMMC.2) 6:02
18 Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 6:17
19 Robert Daniells (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMA.2) -1 Lap
20 Joel Rose (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
21 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.2) -1 Lap
22 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - CMMD.2) -1 Lap
23 Ognjen Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B Camp Ooch - CMMD.2) -3 Laps
DNF Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team - CMMB.2) -3 Laps
 
Master Women, 5 laps - 12.7 km
1 Rhonda Stickle (Bike Zone Racing - CWMB) 0:44:10
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 4:18
3 Joanne Beattie (Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks - CWMB) 4:33
4 Nathalie Mousseau (AJ's Evoluion p/b Norco - CWMB) 5:09
5 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CWMA) 5:12
6 Amy White (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - CWMB) 5:22
7 Maureen O'Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - CWMB) 5:37
8 Stephanie Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CWMB) 8:14
9 Laura Roberts (Independent - CWMA) -1 Lap
10 Ana-maria Bogatan (Six S Partners P/B Ciclowerks - CWMB) -1 Lap
 
Elite Women, 5 laps - 12.7 km
1 Nicole Bradbury (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWU23.2) 0:42:45
2 Siobhan Kelly (Black Dog Racing - CWE.2) at 0:11
3 Erica Leonard (Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop - CWU23.1) 0:41
4 Jocelyn Stel (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CWU23.2) 5:13
5 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 6:02
6 Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CWE.3) 6:16
7 Stephanie Rankin (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CWE.3) 9:02
8 Carys Reid (Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.2) 9:42
9 Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge - CWE.3) 10:45
10 Kari Hueber (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CWE.3) -1 Lap
11 Kathleen Turbitt (NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWU23.2) -1 Lap
12 Sarah Fasullo (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Kendra Spanton (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CWE.3) -2 Laps
DNS Taryn Davis (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CWE.3)
 
Master 1 Men, 8 laps - 20.32 km
1 Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:03:05
2 Eric Jobin (Independent - CMMC.1) at 1:09
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 1:23
4 Chris White (Independent - CMMC.1) 3:27
5 Tim Gale (VeloFix Ontario - CMMA.1) 3:47
6 Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
7 Chris Pollett (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
8 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9 George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
10 Edgars Apse (Independent - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
DNF Kevin Mahood (Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CMMB.1) -6 Laps
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 8 laps - 20.32 km
1 Trevor O'Donnell (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.1) 0:58:09
2 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team XC - CME.1) at 1:01
3 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle - CME.1) 4:16
4 Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME.2) 4:19
5 Robert Meneguzzi (Hamilton Cycling Club - CME.2) 4:19
6 James Fedosov (Speedriver.com - CME.2) 4:50
7 Corey Brioschi (Thenorthhub P/B Bolton Tire - CME.1) 5:27
8 Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club - CME.2) 5:57
9 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Garneau - CME.1) 6:23
10 Alex Renny (Independent - RME.2) 6:39
11 Stephen Cooley (Independent - CME.2) 6:42
12 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.2) 7:13
13 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket - CME.2) -1 Lap
 
Single Speed Men, 5 laps - 12.7 km
1 Andrew McEwan (St. Catharines Cycling Club - CME.4) 0:43:45
2 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) 1:22
3 Raymond Auger (Independent - CME.2) 1:32
4 Neil Walker-Wells (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMB.3) 2:53
5 Michael Jaffray (Towheelsespaylmerexpress - CME.3) 3:55
6 Mark Weymouth (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CME.3) 3:56
7 Kevin Gibson (Faction-Smile Tigerc.R. p/b WCC - CMMB.3) 4:11
8 Mike Costa (Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CME.4) 6:14
9 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 10:16
10 Kathleen MacEwen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.