Canadian Cyclist

 

October 21/18 20:41 pm - Tour of Guangxi: Stages 3,4,5,6 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 10/21/18
 

Results from the final four stages of the Tour of Guangxi in China

Stage 3 (October 18th): Nanning to Nanning, 125.4 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick - Step Floors 2:43:54
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
3 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
4 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
5 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
6 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
9 Clement Venturini (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
10 Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton - Scott
11 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
12 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
13 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) Uae Team Emirates
14 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Merida
15 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
16 Oliviero Troia (Ita) Uae Team Emirates
17 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Ef Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
19 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
20 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain - Merida
 
Stage 4 (October 19th): Nanning to Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot, 152.2 km
1 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 3:38:02
2 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:05
3 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:08
4 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11
5 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
6 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:15
7 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
8 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18
10 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
11 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
13 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
16 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:28
17 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
18 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:31
20 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:33
 
40 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 0:57
 
Stage 5 (October 20th): Liuzhouto Guilin, 212.2 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 4:54:34
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
4 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
8 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
9 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
10 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
11 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
13 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
14 Luis LeÛn Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
15 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
16 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
17 Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team
18 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
20 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
 
54 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
Stage 6: Guilin to Guilin, 169 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:42:53
2 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
4 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
5 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
6 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
8 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
9 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
11 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
13 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
15 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
17 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
19 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
20 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
 
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 20:39:56
2 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:09
3 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:14
4 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:17
5 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
7 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25
8 Luis LeÛn Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:27
10 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 0:28
11 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
13 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Sky
14 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
16 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:30
17 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:32
18 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:38
19 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
20 Jose Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:40
 
33 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:07



Tour of Guangxi: Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.