Canadian Cyclist

 

November 3/18 19:48 pm - Silver Goose C2 race results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/18
 

Results from the Silver Goose, C2 races Midland, ON

Junior Men, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Nick Carter (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:45:25
2 Alex Morton (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team at 0:16
3 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic Valley 0:49
4 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld 1:14
5 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:22
6 Carter Woods (Can) Naked Factory Racing 1:24
7 Harrison White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:06
8 Dillon Mcneill (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:33
9 Dylan Kerr (Can) AJ's Evoluion p/b Norco 2:39
10 Conor Martin (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 2:41
11 Colton Woods (Can) Trek Store CC 2:43
12 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus CC 2:49
13 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 3:17
14 Nathan Knowles (USA) ASU Junior Development 3:42
15 Jared Scott (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:25
16 Damien Vialaret (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:37
17 Jules Van Kempen (USA) Tri-Cyclists 4:44
18 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 5:24
19 John Paul Amalong (USA) CTS Cycling Team Fueled By Organic Valley 5:41
20 Charles Springer (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 5:51
21 Jamie Williams (USA) Cincinnati Cyclocross, Lionhearts Junior Racing 6:13
22 Jakob Yells (Can) River City Cycle Club 6:27
23 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 6:31
24 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 6:59
25 Matt Birchard (Can) S&S Racing Pb Garneau / Frog Cycles 7:32
26 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:39
27 Jack Ciotlos (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 8:36
28 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent -1 Lap
29 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Trail Bicycles -1 Lap
30 Logan O'krafka (Can) Independent -1 Lap
31 Avery Gervais (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
32 John Noble (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles -1 Lap
33 Nick Sammon (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -2 Laps
34 Parsa Moeini (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting -3 Laps
DNF Torin Bickmore (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling -3 Laps
DNF Hugo Brisebois (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -2 Laps
 
Elite Men, 7 laps - 21 km - 21.0 km/h
1 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co./Groove Subaru Silverthorne 0:59:55
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com at 0:08
3 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 0:14
4 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:30
5 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:31
6 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:08
7 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:27
8 Andrew Dillman (USA) SDG Muscle-Monster 1:51
9 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 1:55
10 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized 2:23
11 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Squad 2:30
12 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 3:02
13 Lance Haidet (USA) Donnelly Sports 3:08
14 Eric Brunner (USA) FCX Elite 3:12
15 Maxx Chance (USA) FCX Elite 3:51
16 Marc André Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE 3:56
17 Tyler Orschel (Can) Durham Shredders 3:58
18 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:34
19 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 5:18
20 Kale Wenczel (USA) Jam / NCC 6:14
21 Trevor O'donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 6:21
22 David Yexley (Gbr) Bicisport 6:43
23 Benjamin Gomez Villafane (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 7:24
24 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads -1 Lap
25 Emile Hamm (Can) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club -1 Lap
26 Dylan Postier (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare -1 Lap
27 Noah Hayes (USA) Voler/Easton/Hrs/Rock Loberster -2 Laps
28 Calvin Loney (Can) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire -2 Laps
29 Luke Hlavenka (Can) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire -2 Laps
30 Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -2 Laps
31 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle -2 Laps
32 Alex Lefebvre (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
33 Robert Meneguzzi (Can) Hamilton Cycling Club -2 Laps
34 Brendan Matheson (Can) Barrie Cycling Club -2 Laps
35 Timothy Coffey (USA) Team Athletic Mentors / Greenwareusa -2 Laps
36 Terry Mckall (Can) Naked Factory Racing -2 Laps
37 James Fedosov (Can) Speedriver.com -3 Laps
38 Ryan Johnson (USA) UPMC/Pro Bikes -3 Laps
39 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling Club -3 Laps
40 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Nova Scotia -3 Laps
41 Darren De Ruiter (Can) NCCH Elite pb MGCC -3 Laps
42 Christopher Mitchell (Can) Thunder Bay Cycling Club -3 Laps
43 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders -3 Laps
44 Jacques Cormier (Can) Midweek Cycling Club -3 Laps
45 Mark Lancia (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket -3 Laps
46 Connor Gregory (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV -3 Laps
47 Andrew Bray (Can) Independent -4 Laps
48 Joel Anderson (Can) Independent -4 Laps
49 Andrew Lambert (Can) Independent -4 Laps
50 Justin Minicola (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club -5 Laps
DNF Corey Brioschi (Can) TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
DNF Spencer Petrov (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Jack Kisseberth (USA) Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare
DNS Frederick Junge (USA) Base Media Racing
DNS Denzel Stephenson (USA) FCX Elite
DNS Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite pb MGCC
DNS Jeremy Powers (USA) Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM
DNS James Driscoll (USA) Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycling
 
Elite Women, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:47:59
2 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com at 0:10
3 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 0:20
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 0:25
5 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 0:27
6 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Pivot Maxxis pb Stans - DNA Cycling 1:00
7 Katie Clouse (USA) Alpha Bicycle Groove Subaru 1:12
8 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 1:23
9 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada 1:43
10 Samantha Runnels (USA) Squid Squad 2:06
11 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero 2:51
12 Erica Zaveta (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 3:42
13 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 4:10
14 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux P/P Mazda 4:11
15 Sarah Sturm (USA) Specialized Ten Speed Hero 4:15
16 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Donnelly Cycling 4:16
17 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 4:16
18 Jennifer Malik (USA) Carpe Diem Racing 4:38
19 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent 4:40
20 Emily Werner (USA) Amy D Foundation 4:50
21 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M Cx 5:00
22 Emilly Johnston (Can) Naked Factory Racing 5:33
23 Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop 5:51
24 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing 5:57
25 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 6:00
26 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:09
27 Natalie Tapias (USA) Jam / NCC 6:23
28 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV 6:25
29 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 7:38
30 Shantel Koenig (Can) Redbike 7:49
31 Anna Schappert (Can) Dark Red Racing 8:21
32 Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project 8:22
33 Bridget Tooley (USA) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 8:44
34 Chelsea Weidinger (USA) Independent 8:54
35 Kathryn Mcdicken (USA) Asu Devo 9:55
36 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team -1 Lap
37 Turner Ramsay (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru -1 Lap
38 Nicole Bradbury (Can) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments -1 Lap
39 Clio Dinan (USA) Independent -1 Lap
40 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -1 Lap
41 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team -2 Laps
42 Jodi Wendland (Can) The Cyclery -2 Laps
43 Jocelyn Stel (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV -2 Laps
44 Claire Steciuk (Can) Hardwood Next Wave -2 Laps
45 Jill Messier (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers -2 Laps
46 Carys Reid (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team -2 Laps
47 Nicola Coles (Can) Euro-Sports -3 Laps
48 Sophie Hotchkiss (Can) Clpt -3 Laps
DNF Evelyn Sifton (Can) Independent
DNF Téa Wright (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.