Canadian Cyclist

 

November 11/18 16:45 pm - PTBO CX Lift Lock "Nationals Revenge" UCI C2 race results


Posted by Editoress on 11/11/18
 

Results from the PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 race held in Peterborough ON

Under 13 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Aislin Hallahan (Can) Durham Shredders - CWU13 0:37:33
2 Rylee Kelly (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU13 -1 Lap
 
Under 13 Men, 2 laps - 9 km
1 Carl De Groote (Can) Independent - CMU11 0:26:46
2 Jake Bradley (Can) Durham Shredders - CMU13 at 1:53
3 Pim De Koning (Can) Techy Kids - CMU13 6:22
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Geza Rodgers (Can) devo pb Fortius - CWU15 0:32:29
2 Sonia Martin (Can) Independent - CWU15 at 1:34
3 Mia Grieve (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CWU15 2:01
4 Laine Bradley (Can) Durham Shredders - CWU15 4:54
DNS Reese Shufelt (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU15
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps - 9 km
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15 0:25:23
2 Colton Bartholomew (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15 at 1:12
3 Troy Von Svoboda (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15 2:54
4 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (Can) Club Cycliste Boucherville - CMU15 5:57
5 Seth Kelly (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15 6:36
6 Connor Mcinnis (Can) Midweek Cycling Club - CMU15 7:44
7 Augustus De Groote (Can) Independent - CMU15 8:15
8 Bas Stroomberg (Can) Independent - CMU15 8:17
DNS Benen Macewen (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU15
 
Under 17 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17 0:38:11
2 Jasmine Aspirot (Can) CC de Sherbrooke - CWU17 at 0:34
3 Elli Clark (Can) Homestead Racing - CWU17 1:40
4 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU17 2:53
5 Vanessa Thomsen (Can) Fitworks - CWU17 -1 Lap
DNS Sarah Fuller (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles - CWU17
 
Under 17 Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Oscar Clark (GBr) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire - CMU17 0:34:04
2 Colton Woolhouse (Can) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco - CMU17 at 1:29
3 Matteo Oppizzi (Can) Equipe Iris Bob Cyclo - CMU17 1:33
4 Theodore De Groote (Can) Independent - CMU17 1:45
5 Brett Lancaster (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17 1:49
6 Lief Rodgers (Can) Daryl Evans Racing, Cannondale pb Fortius - CMU17 2:44
7 Finlay Macewen (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMU17 3:43
8 Zorak Paillé (Can) Velo Pays D En Haut PG - CMU17 3:52
9 Gregory Cuff (Can) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMU17 5:35
10 Greg Morrish (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles - CMU17 6:06
11 Jensen Grieve (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMU17 9:45
12 Rohan Mehta (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17 -1 Lap
DNS Alexander Woodford (Can) Skinouk-VDM - CMU17
 
Women 35-44, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Sue Haviland (Can) Independent - CWMA 0:41:38
2 Caitlin Callaghan (Can) Hardcore CC - CWMA at 0:22
3 Kathy Eggenberger (Can) Reggie Riders - CWMA 0:58
4 Rebecca Christensen (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CWMA 1:18
5 Julie Adams (Can) Cycle Vélo Outaouais - CWMA 3:13
6 Jules Gorham (Can) Independent - CWMA 3:27
7 Sarah Hauser (Can) Trail Bicycles - CWMA 3:51
8 Kathleen Banville (Can) Urbane Racing - CWMA 7:26
DNS Christina Alsop (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV - CWMA
 
Women 45+, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Kathleen MacEwen (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB 0:46:35
2 Katy Shufelt (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CWMB at 4:46
3 Leslie Greene (Can) Velocity Cycling Club - CWMB -1 Lap
DNS Michelle Jackman (Can) Terrascape Racing - CWMB
DNS Marcie Girouard (Can) Euro-Sports - CWMC
 
Men 55-64, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Craig Fraser (Can) Peloton Racing p/b Hyperbia.ca - CMMC 0:37:02
2 Eric Jackson (Can) Independent - CMMC at 0:22
3 Bernard Desrochers (Can) CC de Sherbrooke - CMMC 0:33
4 Cornelius Kluge (Can) Velocity CC - CMMC 3:03
5 Al Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC 3:54
6 Timothy Matthews (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMC 4:13
7 Richard Higham (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMC 4:16
DNS Ken Germaine (Can) Juventus CC - CMMC
DNS Ian Stewart (Can) Euro-Sports - CMMC
DNS Rod Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC
DNS Robert Orange (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CMMC
 
Men 65+, 4 laps - 12 km
1 James Laird (Can) Independent - CMMD 0:41:36
2 Adrian Greenwood (Can) Cobourg Cycling Club - CMMD -1 Lap
DNS Claude Breau (Can) Martin Swiss Cycles - CMMD
 
Men 45-54, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Jean-francois Blais (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective - CMMB 0:44:33
2 James Mcguire (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB at 0:17
3 Charles B. Ostiguy (Can) Collectif Parlee Cycles - CMMB 0:24
4 Paul Martin (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMB 0:28
5 Kevan Edwards (USA) Mello Velo Racing - CMMB 0:41
6 Todd Fairhead (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB 0:50
7 Frederic Brousseau (Can) Velo2000/Rhinorack - CMMB 1:02
8 Zac Wheeler (Can) Reggie Riders - CMMB 1:53
9 Louis-david Jobin (Can) Felt MTB - CMMB 1:53
10 Stephane Vallieres (Can) Cannondale Echelon p/b 4iiii - CMMB 2:07
11 Nicolas Fortin (Can) Duvaltex - CMMB 2:25
12 Michael Woodford (Can) Cyclelogik Racing - CMMB 2:43
13 Eric Blais (Can) Duvaltex - CMMB 2:46
14 Martin Tremblay (Can) Independent - CMMB 2:49
15 Greg Clark (Can) Homestead Racing - CMMB 3:07
16 Ryan Newsome (Can) Team Giant Vancouver - CMMB 3:15
17 Darrell Wiebe (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMB 3:34
18 Brian De Leenheer (Can) Reggie Riders - CMMB 4:04
19 Ed Garvin (Can) Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle - CMMB 4:20
20 Michael Brewster (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMB 4:25
21 Greg Sowak (Can) Juventus CC - CMMB 5:04
22 Lorenzo Caterini (Can) Hub Cycle / Craftsman - CMMB 5:13
23 Bevin Reith (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB 5:28
24 Neil Ireland (Can) Independent - CMMB 5:51
25 Angus Botterell (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB 6:17
26 Scott Murison (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB 6:20
27 Richard Grieve (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB 6:44
28 William Hellems (Can) Coachchris.ca/Garneau - CMMB 7:02
29 David Bilenkey (Can) Independent - CMMB 7:29
30 Mark De Koning (Can) Techy Kids - CMMB 7:42
31 Colin Matthews (Can) Vélocolour - CMMB 8:41
32 Jeff Johnston (Can) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - CMMB 10:10
33 James Brooks (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB 12:53
34 Barry Earhart (Can) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco - CMMB -1 Lap
35 René Perreault (Can) Laferte Bicycles - CMMB -1 Lap
36 Bogdan Paraschivu (Can) Toronto Hustle - CMMB -1 Lap
37 Barry Cox (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB -1 Lap
38 Russell Fisher (Can) Independent - CMMB -1 Lap
39 Dean Nilsen (Can) Trail Bicycles - CMMB -1 Lap
40 Mike Mcinnis (Can) Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB -1 Lap
DNF George Organ (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB -1 Lap
DNS Rob Rice (Can) Techy Kids - CMMB
DNS Ben Pye (Can) Independent - CMMB
DNS Marc Boudreau (Can) The Cyclery - CMMB
DNS Liam Rourke (Can) Independent - CMMB
DNS Robert Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB
DNS Stu Cureton (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB
DNS Leigh Quilliams (Can) Trek-GPL - CMMB
DNS Dean Blackwood (Can) Independent - CMMB
DNS Michael Breault (Can) Independent - CMMB
DNS Solomon Amos (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB
 
Men 35-44, 5 laps - 15 km
1 Matt Staneland (Can) Independent - CMMA 0:47:20
2 Drummond Lawson (Can) Steed Cycles - CMMA at 0:50
3 Ryan Young (Can) Terrascape Racing - CMMA 1:06
4 Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMA 1:19
5 Jacob Rodgers (Can) Daryl Evans Racing - CMMA 1:37
6 Tim Gale (Can) Velofix Ontario - CMMA 1:56
7 Rheal Jaillet (Can) Fitworks - CMMA 2:23
8 Doug van den Ham (Can) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - CMMA 2:51
9 Mark Brusso (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA 3:12
10 Chris Algar (Can) Cyclesmith - CMMA 3:44
11 Jeff Faulds (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA 3:57
12 Eric De Groote (Can) Independent - CMMA 5:47
13 Jerome Lariviere (Can) Duvaltex - CMMA 5:52
14 Kevin Mahood (Can) Giant Toronto pb Liv - CMMA 6:25
15 Keith Moore (Can) Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA 6:35
16 Gavin Carnegie (Can) Reggie Riders - CMMA 6:42
17 Marc Kell Whitehead (Can) Vélocolour - CMMA 7:15
18 Eric Hebert (Can) Duvaltex - CMMA 7:41
19 Nicolas Letarte (Can) Independent - CMMA 8:14
20 Edmund Heung (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA 10:59
21 Jamie Vrooman (Can) Vélocolour - CMMA 11:40
22 James Macgregor (Can) Highland Bike Club - CMMA 11:51
23 Mark Rousseau (Can) 613 Cycling - CMMA -1 Lap
24 Kurt Mcgrath (Can) Hardcore CC - CMMA -1 Lap
25 Siavash Atighetchi (Can) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMA -1 Lap
26 Jason Mortlock (Can) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA -1 Lap
DNF Bryan Mongrain (Can) Velo 2000 Rhinoracks - CMMA -1 Lap
DNF John Hauser (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA -4 Laps
DNS Andre Landry (Can) Independent - CMMA
DNS Andrew Mcrae (Can) Terrascape Racing - CMMA
DNS Rob Brown (Can) Independent - CMMA
DNS Brook Smith (Can) Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV - CMMA
DNS Jamie Elcombe (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA
DNS Chris Fehr (Can) Independent - CMMA
DNS Kai Christensen (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA
 
U19 Men, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Carter Woods (Can) Naked Factory Racing - CMJ 0:37:17
2 Conor Martin (Can) Tag Cycling Race Team - CMJ at 0:36
3 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ 0:47
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Independent - CMJ 0:57
5 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus CC - CMJ 1:09
6 Dylan Kerr (Can) AJ's Evolution p/b Norco - CMJ 1:15
7 Jérémie La Grenade (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CMJ 1:46
8 Will Smith (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ 2:55
9 Cody Scott (Can) Cannondale pb Fortius - CMJ 3:26
10 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ 3:40
11 Damien Vialaret (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CMJ 4:04
12 Matis Boyer (Can) Independent - CMJ 4:19
13 Owen Clark (Can) Homestead Racing - CMJ 4:23
14 Jakob Yells (Can) River City Cycle Club - CMJ 4:27
15 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMJ 5:04
16 Luke Bristow (Can) Juventus Cycling Club - CMJ 5:15
17 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CMJ 5:26
18 Calum MacEachen (Can) Team Nova Scotia - CMJ 5:35
19 Jack Ciotlos (Can) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMJ 7:11
20 Benjamin Damant (Can) Juventus CC - CMJ 7:32
21 John Noble (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles - CMJ 8:18
22 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMJ 8:41
23 Matt Birchard (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles - CMJ 8:55
24 Jacob Damant (Can) Juventus CC - CMJ 9:34
25 Marc Gauvin (Can) Synergy Racing - CMJ 9:38
26 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CMJ 10:38
27 Oliver Campbell (Can) Midweek Cycling Club - CMJ -1 Lap
28 Parsa Moeini (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting - CMJ -2 Laps
DNF Kieran Nilsen (Can) Trail Bicycles - CMJ -4 Laps
 
Elite/U23 Women, 4 laps - 12 km
1 Ruby West (Can) Specialized - Tenspeed Hero - CWU23 0:40:51
2 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Clif Pro Team - CWE at 0:24
3 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing p/b the Crank and Sprocket - CWE 0:36
4 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Cycling Canada - CWE 1:13
5 Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing - CWE 2:14
6 Dana Gilligan (Can) Macogep-Argon18-Girondins De Bordeaux P/P Mazda - CWU23 2:21
7 Natasha Elliott (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CWE 3:09
8 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus Cx Canada - CWU23 3:59
9 Jasmin Duehring (Can) J A King Felt Bicycles - CWE 4:40
10 Lisa Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE 5:03
11 Holly Henry (Can) Independent - CWU23 5:47
12 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing - CWE 6:07
13 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23 7:07
14 Alana Heise (Can) Terrascape Racing - CWE 7:33
15 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto pb LIV - CWE 7:33
16 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23 8:56
17 Anna Schappert (Can) Dark Red Racing - CWE 9:37
18 Sarah Gilchrist (Can) Edmonton Road & Track - CWE 9:54
19 Shantel Koenig (Can) Redbike - CWE -1 Lap
20 Nicole Bradbury (Can) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWU23 -1 Lap
21 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU23 -1 Lap
22 Emily Flynn (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CWE -1 Lap
23 Jill Messier (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers - CWE -1 Lap
24 Jenny Leblanc (Can) Independent - CWMA -1 Lap
25 Carys Reid (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23 -1 Lap
26 Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - CWU23 -2 Laps
27 Tara Black (Can) S&S Racing pb Garneau / Frog Cycles - CWU23 -2 Laps
DNS Erica Leonard (Can) Highgate Racing p/b D'ornellas Bike Shop - CWU23
DNS Evelyn Sifton (Can) Independent - CWE
DNS Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent - CWU23
DNS Elizabeth* Gin (Can) Cannondale pb Fortius - CWU23
 
Elite/U23 Men, 7 laps - 21 km
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU23 1:01:36
2 Marc André Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles- OTE - CME at 0:35
3 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care - CME 0:53
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano - CME 1:52
5 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC - CME 3:25
6 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Life Care - CME 4:21
7 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Forward Racing-Norco - CME 4:41
8 Brody Sanderson (Can) AWI Racing p/b the Crank and Sprocket - CMU23 4:53
9 Trevor O'donnell (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME 5:13
10 Nicholas Diniz (Can) NCCH Elite pb Mgcc - CMU23 5:13
11 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC - CMU23 6:46
12 David Yexley (GBr) Bicisport - CME 8:03
13 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Nova Scotia - CME 8:51
14 Derrick St John (Can) Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads - CME 9:34
15 Calvin Loney (Can) Thenorthhub p/b Bolton Tire - CMU23 -1 Lap
16 Christian Ricci (Can) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME -2 Laps
17 Brenton Miller (Can) Independent - CME -2 Laps
18 Eric Jeanotte (Can) Ultime Vélo - CME -2 Laps
19 Emile Hamm (Can) Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club - CMU23 -2 Laps
20 Parker Bloom (Can) Broad Street Cycles - CME -2 Laps
21 Robert Meneguzzi (Can) Hamilton Cycling Club - CME -2 Laps
22 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle - CME -3 Laps
23 Stephen Kirby (Can) Midweek Cycling Club - CME -3 Laps
24 Christopher Mitchell (Can) Thunder Bay Cycling Club - CME -3 Laps
25 Malcolm Barton (Can) Durham Shredders - CMU23 -3 Laps
26 Alex Lefebvre (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CME -3 Laps
27 Travis Samuel (Can) Silber Pro Cycling - CME -3 Laps
28 Terry Mckall (Can) Naked Factory Racing - CME -3 Laps
29 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo 2000 - Rhinorack - CME -4 Laps
30 Alex East (Can) Ccvm Evolution - CME -4 Laps
31 Darren De Ruiter (Can) NCCH Elite pb MGCC - CMU23 -4 Laps
32 Miles Betteridge (Can) Independent - CME -4 Laps
33 Justin Minicola (Can) Peterborough Cycling Club - CME -4 Laps
34 Andrew Bray (Can) Independent - CME -4 Laps
DNF Isaac Niles (Can) Hewdog Racing - CME -4 Laps
DNF Marc André Daigle (Can) Independent - CME -4 Laps
DNS Cameron Jette (Can) Independent - CME)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.