Canadian Cyclist

 

November 25/18 15:25 pm - Koksijde CX World Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 11/25/18
 

Results from UCI Cyclocross World Cup #5 held in Koksijde, Belgium

Elite Women, 5 laps (15.13 km)
1 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux-Bingoal 0:45:53
2 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) at 0:08
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts-777 0:11
4 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:12
5 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-777 0:27
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 0:29
7 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:30
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:44
9 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:44
10 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:03
11 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:05
12 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:17
13 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Factory Racing Team 1:20
14 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:35
15 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 1:37
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:59
17 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 2:00
18 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 2:03
19 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Steylaerts-777 2:03
20 Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 2:06
21 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 2:12
22 Helen Wyman (GBr) Xypex Verge Sport 2:21
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta CX Team 2:22
24 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 2:37
25 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:40
26 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 2:55
27 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 2:59
28 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 3:00
29 Anna Kay (GBr) Storey Racing 3:13
30 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:16
31 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 3:19
32 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX 3:34
33 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix 3:34
34 Elle Anderson (USA) 4:17
35 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Bike Advice - Itaf CT 4:40
36 Mari-Liis Mottus (Est) 4:43
37 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 5:17
38 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) S1neo Connect Cycling Team 5:45
39 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 5:47
40 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) Vondelmolen Cycling Team 6:06
41 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 6:22
42 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 6:28
43 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 7:36
44 Regina Legge (USA) 8:00
45 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women 8:18
46 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:35
47 Louise Moullec (Fra) 8:41
48 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 8:42
49 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 8:48
50 Kiona Crabbe (Bel) 8:56
51 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 9:04
52 Kaitlin Kukk (Est) 9:09
53 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 9:11
54 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 9:17
55 Josie Nelson (GBr) 7:48
56 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) 7:58
57 Katharina Julia Hinz (Ger) 8:05
58 Katie Scott (GBr) 8:49
59 Melissa Rouiller (Sui) 6:36
60 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 6:51
61 Nina Kuderle (Ger) 7:05
62 Diana Steffenhagen (Ger) 7:55
63 Lucie Cottier (Sui) 8:31



Full results

Standings after 5 races

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.