Canadian Cyclist

 

December 26/18 8:20 am - UCI Cyclocross World Cup #7 Heusden-Zolder results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/18
 

Results from UCI Cyclocross World Cup #7 in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

 

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:48:50
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:01
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:06
4 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus 0:15
5 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 0:20
6 Loes Sels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 0:22
7 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:23
8 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 0:26
9 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts-777 0:32
10 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin Tüv Sud 0:35
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts-777 0:47
12 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux-Bingoal 0:55
13 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:56
14 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Mitas Trek 1:10
15 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:25
16 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Factory Racing Cx 1:28
17 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 1:32
18 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) 1:33
19 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 1:51
20 Nicole Koller (Sui) Moebel Maerki Mtb Pro Team 1:51
21 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta Cx Team 2:09
22 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 2:12
23 Nadja Heigl (Aut) Ktm Alchemist Racing Team- 2:14
24 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza-Footlogix 2:23
25 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:26
26 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing Cx 2:26
27 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 2:27
28 Jenn Jackson (Can) Team Canada 2:39
29 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:53
30 Maghalie Rochette (Can) CX Fever p/b Specialized 2:54
31 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 3:01
32 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Storey Racing 3:02
33 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 3:10
34 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:14
35 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:18
36 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 3:30
37 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 3:35
38 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 3:36
39 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 3:39
40 Mari-Liis Mottus (Est) 3:39
41 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 4:04
42 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 4:04
43 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 4:05
44 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:12
45 Harriet Harnden (GBr) 4:17
46 Helen Wyman (GBr) 4:25
47 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Team Canada 4:27
48 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 4:32
49 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 4:37
50 Lea Curinier (Fra) 4:45
51 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 5:01
52 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 5:07
53 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) 5:07
54 Ida Erngren (Swe) 5:07
55 Ida Jansson (Swe) Specialized Racing 5:14
56 Elle Anderson (USA) 5:19
57 Luisa Ibarrola Albizua (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar 5:34
58 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 5:47
59 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 5:52
60 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 5:59
61 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 6:01
62 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 6:15
63 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJNouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 6:20
64 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) 6:25
65 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 6:27
66 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 6:28
67 Magdalena Misonova (Cze) 6:46
68 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 6:56
69 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) 7:24
70 Dana Gilligan (Can) Team Canada 7:27
71 Katlin Kukk (Est) 7:38
72 Melissa Rouiller (Sui) 7:56
73 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) Team Dukla Praha Women 8:14
74 Clea Seidel (Ger) -1 lap
75 Katie Scott (GBr) -1 lap
76 Katharina Julia Hinz (Ger) -2 laps
77 Jennifer Malik (USA) -2 laps
78 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) -2 laps
79 Julie Brouwers (Bel) -2 laps
80 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) -2 laps
81 Laetitia Maus (Lux) -2 laps
82 Lucie Cottier (Sui) -2 laps
83 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
84 Ida Johansson (Swe) -2 laps
85 Diana Steffenhagen (Ger) -2 laps
86 Kiona Crabbe (Bel) -3 laps
DNF Anna Kay (GBr) Storey Racing
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:44:10
2 Luke Verburg (Ned) at 0:21
3 Lewis Askey (GBr) 0:23
4 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:25
5 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 0:31
6 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 0:33
7 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 0:35
8 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:36
9 Tom Lindner (Ger) 0:57
10 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 1:04
11 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 1:10
12 Ben Tulett (GBr) 1:17
13 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) 1:26
14 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) 1:27
15 Theo Jarnet (Fra) 1:28
16 Jakub Toupalik (Cze) 1:36
17 Leon Eduard Brescher (Ger) 1:37
18 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 1:40
19 Emanuele Huez (Ita) 1:41
20 Ronan Auffret (Fra) 1:43
21 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 1:52
22 Hugo Kars (Ned) 1:54
23 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 1:58
24 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) 1:59
25 Samuele Leone (Ita) 2:02
26 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 2:04
27 Yente Peirens (Bel) 2:07
28 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) 2:08
29 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) 2:09
30 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) 2:09
31 Luca Pescarmona (Ita) 2:10
32 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 2:20
33 Karel Camrda (Cze) 2:20
34 Henri Uhlig (Ger) 2:29
35 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 2:29
36 Josef Hladik (Cze) 2:33
37 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) 2:34
38 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) 2:42
39 David Sulc (Cze) 2:44
40 Martin Groslambert (Fra) 3:05
41 Harry Birchill (GBr) 3:10
42 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 3:21
43 Jenson Young (GBr) 3:32
44 Mik Esser (Lux) 3:39
45 Lars Boven (Ned) 3:46
46 Paul Mysko (Can) Team Canada 3:47
47 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 3:51
48 Simon Nagy (Svk) 3:53
49 Elias Nilsson (Swe) 3:53
50 Matteo Oberteicher (Ger) 4:04
51 Thomas Bibet (Fra) 4:05
52 Tom Paquet (Lux) 4:30
53 Alex Morton (USA) 4:32
54 Timo Muller (Sui) 4:33
55 Jules Van Kempen (USA) 4:40
56 Pablo Blatt (Lux) 4:46
57 Jacques Gloesener (Lux) 5:02
58 Ryan Maclean (Can) Team Canada 5:31
59 Samuel Holly (Svk) 5:51
60 Lukas Mortsell Rorfors (Swe) 6:12
61 Mats Wenzel (Lux) 6:22
62 Tim Neffgen (Ger) 7:00
DNF Milan Ziemerink (Ned)
DNF Yorben Lauryssen (Bel)
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:49:55
2 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) at 0:30
3 Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:10
4 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:11
5 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) 1:11
6 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 1:13
7 Thomas Mein (GBr) 1:20
8 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:21
9 Matthieu Legrand (Fra) 1:26
10 Lander Loockx (Bel) 1:27
11 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 1:28
12 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 1:35
13 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 1:35
14 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 1:36
15 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 1:39
16 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 1:42
17 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:44
18 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 1:49
19 Matej Ulik (Svk) 1:52
20 Eddy Fine (Fra) 1:54
21 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 1:55
22 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 1:58
23 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 2:00
24 Arno Debeir (Bel) 2:03
25 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 2:10
26 Jarno Liessens (Bel) 2:11
27 Ben Turner (GBr) 2:24
28 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 2:24
29 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 2:26
30 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 2:28
31 Simon Vanicek (Cze) 2:49
32 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 3:03
33 Jakub Riman (Cze) 3:14
34 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 3:24
35 David Conroy (Irl) 3:30
36 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) 3:31
37 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada 3:35
38 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) 3:36
39 Felix Schreiber (Lux) 3:42
40 Balazs Vas (Hun) 4:00
41 Tyler Orschel (Can) Team Canada 4:30
42 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 4:38
43 Andreas Lund Andresen (Den) 4:43
44 Nicholas Smith (Aus) 4:45
45 Quentin Navarro (Fra) 5:04
46 Lois Dufaux (Sui) 5:14
47 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Canada 5:16
48 Simon Bak (Den) 5:16
49 Rasmus Wulff Norholm Gotke (Den) 5:20
50 Alfred Thoft Christiansen (Den) 6:05
51 Jonatan Ostlund (Swe) 6:09
52 Felix Stehli (Sui) 6:28
53 Nicolas Kess (Lux) 6:58
54 Declan Prosser (Aus) -1 lap
55 Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn) -2 laps
56 Filip Stark (Swe) -2 laps
DNF Erwann Kerraud (Fra)
DNF Mees Hendrikx (Ned)
DNF Oliver Emil Errebo (Den)
DNF Adam Blazevic (Aus)
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:02:49
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) at 0:16
3 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Development Team Sunweb 0:29
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:35
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 0:35
6 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:55
7 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:03
8 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:07
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:10
10 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 1:17
11 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Charles 1:43
12 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts-777 1:44
13 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 1:52
14 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 2:08
15 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal 2:15
16 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:22
17 Stephen Hyde (USA) 2:23
18 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 2:37
19 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus 2:42
20 Michael Boros (Cze) Creafin Tüv Sud 2:43
21 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 2:48
22 Sascha Weber (Ger) 2:48
23 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 3:10
24 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:12
25 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:14
26 Fabien Canal (Fra) Team Cross Safir Ganova 3:19
27 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin Tüv Sud 3:19
28 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta CX Team 3:20
29 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan-Charles 3:20
30 David Menut (Fra) 3:46
31 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar 3:49
32 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 3:52
33 Simon Zahner (Sui) 3:58
34 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 4:29
35 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud 4:37
36 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 4:38
37 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 4:47
38 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 4:55
39 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 4:56
40 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:59
41 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare 4:59
42 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 5:17
43 Curtis White (USA) 5:28
44 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 6:07
45 Kenneth Hansen (Den) 6:18
46 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 6:20
47 Kerry Werner (USA) 6:53
48 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -2 laps
49 Cody Kaiser (USA) -2 laps
50 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres Cz Scott Team Kolin -2 laps
51 David Eriksson (Swe) -2 laps
52 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) Nesta CX Team -2 laps
53 Garry Millburn (Aus) -3 laps
54 Scott Thiltges (Lux) -3 laps
55 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) -3 laps
56 Cameron Jette (Can) Team Canada -3 laps
57 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) -4 laps
58 Frederik Hahnel (Ger) Lkt Team Brandenburg -4 laps
59 Henrik Jansson (Swe) -4 laps
60 Luc Turchi (Lux) -4 laps
61 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -5 laps
62 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -5 laps
63 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -5 laps
64 Thomas Edhofer (Ger) -6 laps
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Bingoal
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Delikia-Ginestar
DNF Luis Junquera San Millan (Esp)
DNF Max Judelson (USA)
DNS Marvin Schmidt (Ger)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.