Canadian Cyclist

 

December 30/18 14:55 pm - Telenet Superprestige Diegem results


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/18
 

Results from Telenet Superprestige in Diegem, Belgium

 

 

Elite Women, 17.25Km
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:41:27
2 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Steylaerts - 777 at 0:02
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Marlux-Bingoal 0:03
4 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin - Tuv Sud 0:06
5 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Crelan-Charles 0:33
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal Cycling Team 0:46
7 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Mudiiita Cycling 0:52
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:56
9 Del Carmen Ceylin Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:13
10 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing CX 1:16
11 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team 1:23
12 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:24
13 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza-Footlogix 1:24
14 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com 1:27
15 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Steylaerts - 777 1:28
16 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Team 185 2:26
17 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:31
18 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:33
19 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 2:44
20 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) Creafin - Tuv Sud 2:48
21 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza Footlogix Ladies Ct 2:52
22 Jenn Jackson (Can) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Edge/Team Canada 2:52
23 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:52
24 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 3:02
25 Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est) Cannibal Team 3:11
26 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Vondelmolen Cycling Team 3:21
27 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team 3:38
28 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) Mitas Trek 3:40
29 Elle Anderson (USA) Milwaukee - Alpha Motorhomes 3:42
30 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Gbr National Team 3:51
31 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) Quick MTB Racing Team 3:55
32 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeales Pro Cycling 5:20
33 Sophie Thackray (GBr) Oldfield/Paul Milnes Ert 5:37
34 Dana Gilligan (Can) Team Canada 5:49
35 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Amy D. Foundation 5:57
36 Fiona Turnbull (GBr) YRDP 6:04
37 Thereza Vanickova (Cze) Ivar Cs Author Team 6:16
38 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Quebec Or Stingway/Team Canada 6:20
39 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) TP Racing 6:32
40 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Doltcini-Van Assche Developmen 7:01
41 Letizia Brufani (Ita) ASD GS Lu Ciclone 7:02
42 Rebecca Gross (USA) Zero D Racing 7:04
43 Mélissa Rouiller (Sui) VC Echallens - Team Cannondale 7:06
44 Tess Van Loy (Bel) Kleur Op Maat - Bns Technics 7:08
45 Marie Lynn (GBr) Boompods Edco Nrg 7:08
46 Clea Seidel (Ger) Radteamseidel E.V. Luckenwalde 7:27
47 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Focus CX Canada/Team Canada 7:53
48 Xan Crees (GBr) Empella Cyclo Cross.Com 8:11
49 Katie Scott (GBr) Hargroves Ridley Montezuma´S R -1 lap
50 Kätlin Kukk (Est) Cannibal Team -1 lap
51 Sarah Berkane (Fra) Boulzicourt -1 lap
52 Louise Heywood-Mahe (GBr) Charlotte Heywood -1 lap
53 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Kuota - Construcciones Paulino -1 lap
54 Suzie Godart (Lux) Cci Differdange -1 lap
55 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) Edinburgh Rc -1 lap
56 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) TV Bad Orb -1 lap
57 Ida Johansson (Swe) Swabo.Nl Team Merida Sw -1 lap
58 Ellie Dilks (GBr) Team Empella Cyclocross -2 laps
59 Nieke Coppens (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam -2 laps
60 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) Individueel -2 laps
61 Ida Erngren (Swe) Upsala Ck -2 laps
62 Ruby West (Can) Specialized Tenspeed Hero/Team Canada -3 laps
 
Junior Men, 17.25Km
1 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Callant-Doltcini Ct 0:37:55
2 Ben Tulett (GBr) IKO Beobank at 0:01
3 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) IKO Beobank 0:08
4 Ward Huybs (Bel) AA-Drink Jongerenteam 0:17
5 Lewis Askey (GBr) Zannata Ride Coventry X Gear 0:23
6 Wout Vervoort (Bel) IKO Beobank 0:27
7 Luke Verburg (Ned) Lares-Doltcini Ct 0:33
8 Lennert Belmans (Bel) IKO Beobank 0:36
9 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) TWC De Kempen 0:36
10 Hugo Kars (Ned) Artv De Adelaar 0:51
11 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes 0:56
12 Yente Peirens (Bel) Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen - Balen B 0:59
13 Alex Morton (USA) US National Team 0:59
14 Tomá? Je?Ek (Cze) Ivar Cs - Author Team 1:10
15 Harry Birchill (GBr) Med Devon CC 1:23
16 Dylan Strik (Ned) Twc Maaslandster 1:32
17 Salvador Alvarado (Ned) Lares - Doltcini Cycling Team 1:39
18 Dante Coremans (Bel) Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen - Balen B 1:45
19 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott-Mtbcoach Mtb Racing Team 1:55
20 Henri Uhlig (Ger) RSC Kelheim E.V. 1:58
21 Stijn Cas (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D 2:02
22 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) PH Mas Paul Milnes ERT 2:08
23 Rory Mcguire (GBr) Leslie Bike Shop 2:12
24 Josef Hladik (Cze) Ivar Cs - Author Team 2:24
25 Remon Delnoije (Ned) TWC Maaslandster Zuid Limburg 2:39
26 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) Team Giant Assos CX 2:49
27 Manuel Capra (Ita) G.S. Lagorai Bike A.S.D. 3:03
28 Tom Couzens (GBr) Zappi Racing Team 3:06
29 Jules Van Kempen (USA) Tri-Cyclists BRC 3:09
30 Barney Clacy (GBr) Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma´S 3:10
31 Ryan Maclean (Can) Juventus CC/Team Canada 3:14
32 Elias Nilsson (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Team 3:35
33 Oliver Draffan (GBr) Derwentside Cc 3:42
34 Bruno Stoek (Cze) Ivar CS - Author Team 3:46
35 Robbe Willems (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes 3:49
36 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 3:52
37 Paul Mysko (Can) Hardwood Next Wave Ct/Team Canada 4:04
38 Tjorven Vanparijs (Bel) Vzw Wp De Molenspurters Meuleb 4:15
39 Oliver Vedersø Sølvhøj (Den) MTB 7130 4:22
40 Romeo Dhooge (Bel) Dmc- Cycling Team Vzw 4:50
41 Zeno Porters (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 4:55
42 Maxim Laverge (Bel) Vzw Wp De Molenspurters Meuleb 5:00
43 Daan Rombauts (Bel) De Dijlespurters V.V. Mechelen 5:07
44 Euan Macleod (GBr) Willebrord Wil Vooruit 5:13
45 Toon Sluydts (Bel) Wk Noord-West-Brabant 5:13
46 Gabriele Torcianti (Ita) Bici Adventure Team Asd 5:18
47 Lennert Huybs (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 5:29
48 Lukas Mortsell Rorfors (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Sweden 5:30
49 Seppe Wauters (Bel) Wim Ruelens Olympia Tienen 5:34
50 Wout Janssen (Bel) Wac Team 5:35
51 Senna Van Cutsem (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 5:48
52 Justin Laevens (Bel) Asfra Racing Team 6:06
53 William Thackray (GBr) Paul Milnes / Bradford Olympic 6:27
54 Philippe Fievez (Bel) Entente Cycliste De Wallonie 6:55
55 Senne Jorissen (Bel) Aa-Drink Jongerenteam 7:36
56 Lars Van Ryckeghem (Bel) Cycling Team Luc Wallays - Jon 8:55
57 Erben Van Meer (Ned) Rsc De Zuidwesthoek -1 lap
58 Noah Brits (Bel) Individueel -1 lap
59 Joppe Leysen (Bel) Team Kempen -2 laps
DNF Michiel Ceulemans (Bel) Heist Cycling Team (Hct)
 
Elite Men, 27.87Km/
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:03:56
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal at 0:14
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:39
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:43
5 Wout van Aert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon Offroad Team 0:56
6 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 1:05
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:12
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Development Team Sunweb 1:22
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1:29
10 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1:34
11 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:49
12 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 777 1:53
13 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon - Circus 2:39
14 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:51
15 Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2:55
16 Michael Boroa (Cze) Creafin - Tuv Sud 2:57
17 Stan Godrie (Ned) Crelan - Charles 3:01
18 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin - Tuv Sud 3:05
19 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing 3:11
20 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 3:20
21 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Qick Step 3:25
22 Ben Turner (GBr) Corendon - Circus Corendon - Circus 3:37
23 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) VZW 3:48
24 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocross World.com 3:48
25 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Callant 3:49
26 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 4:21
27 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal 4:24
28 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4:41
29 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Vc Echallens 5:13
30 Tomas Kopeck? (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5:19
31 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co–Groove 5:40
32 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Seg Racing Academy Ten Tussche 5:47
33 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 6:53
34 Bart Artz (Ned) Zzpr.Nl-Hanclean-Orange -1 lap
35 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld. -1 lap
36 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Lifecare -1 lap
37 Severin Sagesser (Sui) Focus E.Floccari Cyclocross -1 lap
38 Daniel Tulett (GBr) Tp Racing Tp Racing -2 laps
39 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
40 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Kuota -2 laps
41 Erno Jacob Mccrae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling -2 laps
42 Garry Millburn (Aus) Maap Enve -2 laps
43 Matthias van Roy (Bel) Milwaukee - Alphamotorhomes -2 laps
44 Nicholas Smith (Aus) Southern Highlands Cc- -2 laps
45 Max Judelson (USA) Rock Lobster Int -2 laps
46 Cameron Mason (GBr) Endura - Pedal Power -2 laps
47 Balazs Vas (Hun) Young Cycling Talent Demer -3 laps
48 Senne De Meyer (Bel) Koninklijke Edegem Bicycle -3 laps
49 Tomas Misser Vilaseca (Esp) Orbea Factory Team -3 laps
50 Edwin De Wit (Bel) Reno Systems Cycling Team -3 laps
51 Tyler Orschel (Can) Team Canada -3 laps
52 Nicholas Diniz (Can) Team Canada -4 laps
53 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Toyoframe -4 laps
54 Cameron Jette (Can) Team Canada -4 laps
55 Jonatan Ostlund (Swe) Stevens Bikes Sweden -4 laps
56 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Matrix Cycling Club -4 laps
57 Philipp Heigl (Aut) Sportunion Bikestore.Cc Team -4 laps
58 Yelle Leaerts (Bel) Young Cycling Talent D&D -4 laps
59 Finlay Robertson (GBr) Derwentside Cc -5 laps
60 James Edmond (GBr) Mountain Goat Coaching -5 laps
61 Filip Stark (Swe) Upsala Ck -5 laps
62 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Donkey Label -5 laps
63 Josh Bauer (USA) Donkey Label -6 laps
64 Declan Prosser (Aus) Canberra Cc -6 laps
65 Matthew Lister (GBr) Paul Milnes / Bradford Olympic -6 laps
66 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr) Loftus Tours -6 laps
67 Marvin Runhaar (Ned) Beebikes-Nutswerk Cycling Team -6 laps
DNF Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Neon Velo
DNF Tyla Loftus (GBr) Wheelbase Castelli Mgd
DNS Tom Martin (GBr) Wheelbase Castelli Mgd
DNS Toby Perry (GBr) Thanet Road Club

 

Brico Cross Bredent results, Rochette and van den Ham top 20

DVV Trofee Azencross Loenhout results, Vallieres Mill 6th

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #7 Heusden-Zolder results

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #6: Namur results

Christmas Cross Team Announced

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.