Canadian Cyclist

 

January 10/19 10:26 am - Stage 1 of Tour Down Under, Jackson 4th


Posted by Editoress on 01/10/19
 

Results from the 1st stage of the Tour Down Under in Australia

Stage 1: Hahndorf to Birdwood, 112.9 km
1 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 3:10:28
2 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
3 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
4 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
5 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
7 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
8 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
9 Naimh Fisher-Black (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
10 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipollini
11 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
12 Georgia Whitehouse (Aus) Sydney University
13 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Sydney University
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
15 Paolo Munoz (Chi) Swapit/Agolico
16 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
17 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
18 Amanda Jaimeson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
19 Anischa Vekemans (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
20 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
21 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Swapit/Agolico
22 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
23 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipollini
24 Grace Anderson (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
25 Deborah Paine (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
26 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
27 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
28 Josie Talbot (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
29 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
30 Kirsty McCallum (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
32 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney University
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
34 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
35 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
36 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
37 Jennifer Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
38 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
39 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
40 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
41 Emily Watts (Aus) Sydney University
42 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
43 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
44 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
45 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
46 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
47 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
48 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
49 Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
50 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
51 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv
52 Tereza Medvedova (Slo) BePink
53 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
54 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
55 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
56 Maria Jose Vargas (CRc) Swapit/Agolico
57 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
58 Anet Barrera (Mex) Swapit/Agolico
59 Jess Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
60 Amy Cure (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
61 Anya Louw (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
62 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
63 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
64 Eri Yonamine (Jap) Ale Cipollini
65 Nicola MacDonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
66 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
67 Emily Roper (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia
68 Elyse Fraser (NZl) Vantage New Zealand National Team
69 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipollini
70 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini
71 Yareli Salazar (Mex) Astana Women's Team
72 Brenda Andrea Santoyo (Mex) Swapit/Agolico
73 Lauretta Hanson (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
74 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
75 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
76 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
77 Carolina Rodriguez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
78 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
79 Jeidy Pradera (Cub) Astana Women's Team
80 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
81 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
82 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki all s.t.
83 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:11
84 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:19
85 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney University s.t.
86 Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) Swapit/Agolico 9:06
DNF Justine Barrow (Aus) Gusto StepFWD KOM p/b Suzuki
DNF Jade Colligan (Aus) Sydney University
DNS Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo Women



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.