Canadian Cyclist

 

January 30/19 12:41 pm - Women's Herald Sun Tour: Stage 1 results, Jackson 5th


Posted by Editoress on 01/30/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Women's Herald Sun Tour in Australia

Stage 1: Phillip Island to Phillip Island, 97.9 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Ale Cipolini 2:30:22
2 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) BePink
3 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo
4 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
5 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
6 Emily Roper (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
7 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
8 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott all s.t.
9 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:07
10 Jaime Gunning (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
11 Amanda Jamieson (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women
12 Georgie Whitehouse (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
13 Jenna Merrick (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women
14 Anna Booth (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
15 Matilda Raynolds (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
16 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
17 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
18 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Gusto StepFWD
19 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women
20 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton Scott
21 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
22 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
23 Deborah Paine (NZl) New Zealand
24 Taryn Heather (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
25 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
26 Veronica Lebedev (Aus) Gusto StepFWD
27 Jessica Pratt (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
28 Ella Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
29 Kirsty Mccallum (NZl) New Zealand
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipolini
31 Romy Kasper (Ger) Ale Cipolini
32 Lauren Stephens (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t
33 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:11
34 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipolini s.t.
35 Nicola Macdonald (Aus) Gusto StepFWD 0:14
36 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Ale Cipolini
37 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo
38 Holly Harris (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
39 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton Scott all s.t
40 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 0:18
41 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:21
42 Annamarie Lipp (NZl) New Zealand 0:23
43 Alice Cobb (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
44 Abigail Morton (NZl) New Zealand
45 Sharlotte Lucas (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t
46 Gina Ricardo (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade 0:26
47 Libby Arbuckle (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women
48 Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipolini
49 Briony Mattocks (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing
50 Jemma Eastwood (Aus) Gusto StepFWD
51 Kirsty Deacon (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
52 Annelise Jefferies (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
53 Sarah Gigante (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team
54 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Gusto StepFWD all s.t
55 Amy Vesty (NZl) Sydney Uni-Staminade 0:37
56 Shannon Malseed (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:40
57 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 1:05
58 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:09
59 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 1:15
60 Anya Louw (Aus) KordaMentha Australian Team 1:53
61 Elyse Fraser (NZl) New Zealand 2:32
62 Katie Banerjee (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team 2:39
63 Bridget Bremner (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team 3:30
64 Jenny Pettenon (Aus) Gusto StepFWD 6:45
65 Emma Coral-Roberts (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
66 Jade Colligan (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade
67 Stella Nightingale (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women all s.t
68 Hannah Bartram (NZl) Mike Greer Homes Women 9:30
69 Ione Johnson (NZl) New Zealand 10:50
70 Jennifer Darmody (Aus) Sydney Uni-Staminade 12:00
71 Rebecca Stephens (Aus) KOM Financial Advice Racing Team 13:30


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.