Canadian Cyclist

 

February 2/19 7:57 am - Cyclocross World Championships: Junior and U23 Men results


Posted by Editoress on 02/2/19
 

Results from the Junior and U23 Men's races in Bogense, Denmark

 

Junior Men, 7 laps
1 Ben Tulett (Great Britain) 0:42:49
2 Witse Meeussen (Belgium) at 0:20
3 Ryan Cortjens (Belgium) 0:27
4 Thibau Nys (Belgium) 0:42
5 Pim Ronhaar (Netherlands) 0:46
6 Tom Lindner (Germany) 0:47
7 Carlos Canal Blanco (Spain) 0:48
8 Lennert Belmans (Belgium) 0:52
9 Jakub Toupalik (Czech Republic) 0:56
10 Theo Thomas (France) 1:02
11 Samuele Leone (Italy) 1:06
12 Joshua Amos Gudnitz (Denmark) 1:08
13 Tommaso Bergagna (Italy) 1:13
14 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 1:17
15 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 1:20
16 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Spain) 1:30
17 Ward Huybs (Belgium) 1:30
18 Alex Morton (United States) 1:34
19 Kedup Gyagang (Switzerland) 1:57
20 Lars Sommer (Switzerland) 1:59
21 Antoine Huby (France) 2:02
22 Nick Carter (United States) 2:12
23 Rory Mcguire (Great Britain) 2:14
24 Noah Vreeswijk (Netherlands) 2:17
25 Tomas Jezek (Czech Republic) 2:20
26 Davide De Pretto (Italy) 2:20
27 Ronan Auffret (France) 2:21
28 Hugo Kars (Netherlands) 2:22
29 Markus Kaad Heuer (Denmark) 2:23
30 Oliver Draffan (Great Britain) 2:30
31 Jelle Vermoote (Belgium) 2:40
32 Simon Wyllie (Great Britain) 2:43
33 Tobias Lund Andresen (Denmark) 2:49
34 Tobias Lillelund (Denmark) 2:50
35 Miguel Sanchez Prado (Spain) 2:59
36 Oscar Lind (Sweden) 3:00
37 Remi Lelandais (France) 3:01
38 Emanuele Huez (Italy) 3:02
39 Karel Camrda (Czech Republic) 3:11
40 Luke Verburg (Netherlands) 3:19
41 Jared Scott (United States) 3:27
42 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Germany) 3:33
43 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Spain) 3:42
44 Davide Toneatti (Italy) 3:43
45 Loic Bettendorff (Luxembourg) 3:47
46 Conor Martin (Canada) 3:50
47 Timo Muller (Switzerland) 3:50
48 Florian Richard Andrade (France) 3:54
49 Samuel Holly (Slovakia) 3:59
50 Tom Paquet (Luxembourg) 4:02
51 Andrew Strohmeyer (United States) 4:04
52 Ian Millennium (Denmark) 4:14
53 Lucas Stierwalt (United States) 4:15
54 Lars Boven (Netherlands) 4:19
55 Marco Brenner (Germany) 4:20
56 Elias Nilsson (Sweden) 4:21
57 Daniel Zvak (Czech Republic) 4:42
58 Mik Esser (Luxembourg) 4:43
59 Jakub Jencus (Slovakia) 5:01
60 Piotr Krynski (Poland) 5:09
61 Adam Mcgarr (Ireland) 5:10
62 Simon Nagy (Slovakia) 5:16
63 Paul Mysko (Canada) 5:50
64 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Cuesta (Spain) 5:54
65 Raito Suzuki (Japan) 5:57
66 Lukas Mortsell Rorfors (Sweden) -1 lap
67 Daiki Kojima (Japan) -1 lap
68 So Yanagisawa (Japan) -1 lap
DNF Lewis Askey (Great Britain)
DNF Salvador Alvarado (Netherlands)
DNF Sean Nolan (Ireland)
 
U23 Men, 8 laps (20.95 km)
1 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain) 0:47:42
2 Eli Iserbyt (Belgium) at 0:15
3 Antoine Benoist (France) 0:23
4 Tomas Kopecky (Czech Republic) 0:31
5 Jakob Dorigoni (Italy) 0:35
6 Ben Turner (Great Britain) 0:38
7 Ryan Kamp (Netherlands) 0:46
8 Loris Rouiller (Switzerland) 0:56
9 Thomas Mein (Great Britain) 1:07
10 Niels Vandeputte (Belgium) 1:22
11 Lander Loockx (Belgium) 1:32
12 Gage Hecht (United States) 1:36
13 Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands) 1:51
14 Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland) 1:57
15 Andreas Goeman (Belgium) 1:59
16 Spencer Petrov (United States) 2:01
17 Tim Van Dijke (Netherlands) 2:16
18 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain) 2:19
19 Daniel Tulett (Great Britain) 2:23
20 Sandy Dujardin (France) 2:35
21 Roel Van Der Stegen (Netherlands) 2:38
22 Lance Haidet (United States) 2:46
23 Cooper Willsey (United States) 2:50
24 Brannan Fix (United States) 2:53
25 Mees Hendrikx (Netherlands) 3:02
26 Josef Jelinek (Czech Republic) 3:02
27 Matthieu Legrand (France) 3:02
28 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 3:13
29 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 3:14
30 Cameron Mason (Great Britain) 3:16
31 Nicolas Kess (Luxembourg) 3:25
32 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) 3:26
33 Daniel Mayer (Czech Republic) 3:27
34 Antonio Folcarelli (Italy) 3:28
35 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 3:33
36 Eddy Fine (France) 3:46
37 Niels Derveaux (Belgium) 3:50
38 Felix Schreiber (Luxembourg) 3:51
39 Sam Noel (United States) 4:00
40 Stefano Sala (Italy) 4:04
41 David Conroy (Ireland) 4:24
42 Andreas Lund Andresen (Denmark) 4:30
43 Tyler Orschel (Canada) 4:33
44 Balazs Vas (Hungary) 4:34
45 Maximilian Mobis (Germany) 4:35
46 Hijiri Oda (Japan) 4:47
47 Jakub Riman (Czech Republic) 4:50
48 Mickael Crispin (France) 4:57
49 Christian Duus Storgaard (Denmark) 4:57
50 Xabier Murias Garcia (Spain) 5:21
51 Emil Lindgren (Sweden) 5:23
52 Nicholas Smith (Australia) 5:24
53 Rasmus Wulff Norholm Gotke (Denmark) 5:27
54 Pascal Tomke (Germany) 5:30
55 Lois Dufaux (Switzerland) 5:39
56 Simon Bak (Denmark) 6:17
57 Alfred Thoft Christiansen (Denmark) -2 laps
58 Mikuya Egoshi (Japan) -2 laps
59 Koutarou Murakami (Japan) -2 laps
60 Jonatan Ostlund (Sweden) -2 laps
61 Adam Blazevic (Australia) -2 laps
62 Declan Prosser (Australia) -3 laps
63 Gustaf Darrasson (Iceland) -4 laps

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.