Canadian Cyclist

 

February 3/19 15:59 pm - Duchesne 18th at Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise:


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/19
 

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise in France

Allauch to Marseille/Orange Vélodrome, 139.8 km
1 Anthony Turgis (Direct Energie) 3:39:47
2 Romain Combaud (Delko Marseille Provence) at s.t.
3 Tom Van Asbroeck (Israel Cycling Academy) 0:23
4 Julien Trarieux (Delko Marseille Provence)
5 Zico Waeytens (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
6 Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie)
7 Clément Venturini (Ag2r La Mondiale)
8 Milan Menten (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
9 Kévin Le Cunff (St Michel - Auber 93)
10 Aimé De Gendt (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
11 Amaury Capiot (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
12 Samuel Dumoulin (Ag2r La Mondiale)
13 Julien Simon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
14 Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)
15 Anthony Maldonado (St Michel - Auber 93)
16 Kristian Sbaragli (Israel Cycling Academy)
17 Romain Hardy (Team Arkea - Samsic)
18 Antoine Duchesne (Groupama - FDJ)
19 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
20 Tom Dernies (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole)
21 Mauro Finetto (Delko Marseille Provence)
22 Julien El Fares (Delko Marseille Provence)
23 Fabien Schmidt (Delko Marseille Provence)
24 Ivan Rovny (Gazprom - Rusvelo)
25 Arthur Vichot (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
26 Pierre Gouault (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole)
27 Cyril Barthe (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
28 Samuel Leroux (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole)
29 Maxime Bouet (Team Arkea - Samsic)
30 Nikolay Cherkasov (Gazprom - Rusvelo)
31 Axel Domont (Ag2r La Mondiale)
32 Quentin Pacher (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
33 Davide Rebellin (Sovac)
34 Valentin Madouas (Groupama - FDJ)
35 Mikaël Cherel (Ag2r La Mondiale)
36 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Ag2r La Mondiale)
37 Eliot Lietaer (Wallonie Bruxelles)
38 Artem Nych (Gazprom - Rusvelo)
39 Yoann Paillot (St Michel - Auber 93)
40 Dries Van Gestel (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
41 Piet Allegaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
42 Cyril Gautier (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
43 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
44 Dimitri Peyskens (Wallonie Bruxelles) all s.t.
45 Mathias Le Turnier (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) 0:31
46 Alexandre Geniez (Ag2r La Mondiale)
47 Anthony Perez (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
48 Niki Terpstra (Direct Energie)
49 Loïc Chetout (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) all s.t.
50 Benjamin Declercq (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise) 0:48
51 Benjamin Perry (Israel Cycling Academy) 3:17
52 Alexis Guerin (Delko Marseille Provence)
53 Lucas De Rossi (Delko Marseille Provence)
54 Paul Ourselin (Direct Energie)
55 Jordi Warlop (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
56 Julien Mortier (Wallonie Bruxelles)
57 Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy)
58 Mathijs Paasschens (Wallonie Bruxelles)
59 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
60 Pierre Idjouadiene (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole) all s.t.
61 Bruno Armirail (Groupama - FDJ) 4:17
62 Mickaël Delage (Groupama - FDJ) s.t.
63 Odd Christian Eiking (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) 4:29
64 August Jensen (Israel Cycling Academy)
65 Thomas Degand (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
66 Guy Niv (Israel Cycling Academy)
67 Camille Thominet (St Michel - Auber 93)
68 Flavien Maurelet (St Michel - Auber 93)
69 Morne Van Niekerk (St Michel - Auber 93)
70 Kévin Ledanois (Team Arkea - Samsic)
71 Jérémy Maison (Team Arkea - Samsic)
72 Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea - Samsic)
73 Pierre Rolland (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
74 Romain Seigle (Groupama - FDJ)
75 Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie)
76 Jérôme Cousin (Direct Energie)
77 Evgeny Shalunov (Gazprom - Rusvelo) all s.t.
78 Igor Boev (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 8:46
79 Yoann Offredo (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
80 Zakkari Dempster (Israel Cycling Academy)
81 Elie Gesbert (Team Arkea - Samsic) all s.t.
82 Thibault Ferasse (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole) 11:04
83 Petr Rikunov (Gazprom - Rusvelo) 11:21
84 Aleksei Rybalkin (Gazprom - Rusvelo)
85 Patrick Müller (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
86 Julien Antomarchi (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole)
87 Brice Feillu (Team Arkea - Samsic)
88 Aksel Nõmmela (Wallonie Bruxelles)
89 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
90 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Natura4ever - Roubaix - Lille Metropole)
91 Nicolas Baldo (St Michel - Auber 93)
92 Edward Planckaert (Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
93 François Bidard (Ag2r La Mondiale) all s.t.
94 Ludovic Robeet (Wallonie Bruxelles) 14:29
95 Tom Devriendt (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team) s.t.
96 Axel Journiaux (Direct Energie) 15:11
OTL Samy Aurignac (Sovac)
OTL Benoit Vaugrenard (Groupama - FDJ)
OTL Kévin Reza (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
DNF Ander Barrenetxea (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Nassim Saidi (Sovac)
DNF Ayoub Karrar (Sovac)
DNF Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Sovac)
DNF Mohamed Bouzidi (Sovac)
DNF Laurent Evrard (Sovac)
DNF Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNF Yoann Bagot (Vital Concept - B&B Hotels)
DNF Marc Sarreau (Groupama - FDJ)
DNF Urko Berrade (Euskadi Basque Country - Murias)
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.