Canadian Cyclist

 

February 8/19 17:27 pm - Etoile de Besseges: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/8/19
 

Results from the first two stages of the Etoile de Bessèges in France

Stage 1 (February 7th): Bellegarde to Beaucaire, 145 km
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels 3:16:42
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
3 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
4 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
6 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
7 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
8 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus
9 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
11 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
13 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence
14 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16 Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
17 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
18 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
19 Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Team Colpack
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
21 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
22 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
23 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
24 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
25 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
26 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
28 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
29 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
30 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
31 Jalel Duranti (Ita) Team Colpack
32 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
33 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence
34 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
35 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
38 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
39 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
40 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
41 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
42 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
43 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
44 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
45 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
46 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
47 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
48 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
49 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
50 Nassim Saidi (Alg) Sovac
51 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
52 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
53 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Amore & Vita-Prodir
54 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
55 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
56 Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
57 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
59 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
61 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
62 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
63 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
64 Samy Aurignac (Fra) Sovac
65 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
66 Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
67 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
68 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
69 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
70 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
71 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
73 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
74 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
75 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
76 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Colpack
77 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus
78 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
79 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
80 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
81 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
83 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
84 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
86 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
87 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
88 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus
89 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
90 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
91 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
92 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
93 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
95 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
96 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
97 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First
98 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
99 Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Colpack
100 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
101 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
103 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
104 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
105 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
106 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-Circus
107 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
108 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
109 Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir
110 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir
111 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac
112 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
113 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
115 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
116 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
117 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac
118 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-Circus
119 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
120 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
121 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
122 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First
123 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
124 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
125 Paolo Baccio (Ita) Team Colpack
126 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
127 Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Team Colpack
128 Mohamed Bouzidi (Alg) Sovac
129 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
130 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
131 Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac
132 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
133 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
134 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
135 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
136 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
137 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
139 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
140 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
141 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
142 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
143 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias all s.t.
144 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First 0:24
145 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
146 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits both s.t.
147 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:16
148 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 2:02
149 Boualem Belmokhtar (Alg) Sovac s.t.
150 Jan-André Freuler (Sui) Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:09
151 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:14
DNF Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
 
Stage 2: Saint Geniès de Malgoirès to La Calmette, 158 km
1 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 3:30:59
2 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
4 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
5 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus
6 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
7 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
8 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
9 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
10 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
11 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
13 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
14 Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Team Colpack
15 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
16 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
17 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
19 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
20 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21 Jalel Duranti (Ita) Team Colpack
22 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Amore & Vita-Prodir
23 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
24 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
25 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence
26 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
27 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
28 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
29 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
30 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
31 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
32 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
33 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
34 Nassim Saidi (Alg) Sovac
35 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus
37 Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir
38 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
39 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
43 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
44 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
45 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
46 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
47 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
48 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
49 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
50 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Colpack
51 Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Team Colpack
52 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
53 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First
54 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
55 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
56 Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
57 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
58 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
59 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
60 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
61 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
62 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
64 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
65 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
67 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
68 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
69 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
70 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
71 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
72 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence
73 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
74 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
75 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
76 Samy Aurignac (Fra) Sovac
77 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
78 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
79 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir
80 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-Circus
81 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
82 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
83 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
84 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
86 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
87 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus
88 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
90 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
91 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
92 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
93 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
94 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
95 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
96 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
97 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
98 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie
99 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
100 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
101 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac
102 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac
103 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
104 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
105 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
107 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
108 Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
109 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
110 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
111 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
114 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
115 Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Colpack
116 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
117 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
118 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
119 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
120 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
121 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
122 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
124 Paolo Baccio (Ita) Team Colpack
125 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
126 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
127 Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
128 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
129 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
130 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First
131 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
132 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
133 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
134 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-Circus
135 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
136 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
137 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
138 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
139 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
140 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
141 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:50
142 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:38
143 Boualem Belmokhtar (Alg) Sovac s.t.
144 Mohamed Bouzidi (Alg) Sovac 1:40
145 Jan-André Freuler (Sui) Amore & Vita-Prodir
146 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
147 Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac
148 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole all s.t.
149 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 5:58
DNS Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First
 
GC
1 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 6:47:31
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels at s.t.
3 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:03
4 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04
5 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First s.t.
6 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 0:06
7 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
8 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
9 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:07
10 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
11 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole both s.t.
12 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:08
13 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence 0:09
14 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence s.t.
15 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon-Circus 0:10
16 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
17 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
19 Luca Colnaghi (Ita) Team Colpack
20 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
22 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
23 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
24 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
25 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus
26 Jalel Duranti (Ita) Team Colpack
27 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence
29 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
30 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
31 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
32 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
33 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
35 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
36 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
38 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
39 Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
40 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) Amore & Vita-Prodir
41 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
42 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
43 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
44 Nassim Saidi (Alg) Sovac
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence
47 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
48 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
49 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
50 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
51 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
52 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
53 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
54 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
55 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
56 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon-Circus
57 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
58 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
59 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
60 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
61 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
62 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Team Colpack
63 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
64 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
65 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
66 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
68 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
69 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
70 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
71 Samy Aurignac (Fra) Sovac
72 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
73 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
74 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
75 Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir
76 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
77 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
78 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
79 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
81 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First
82 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
83 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
84 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
85 Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
86 Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
87 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
88 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
89 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
90 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
91 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon-Circus
94 Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Team Colpack
95 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Credits
96 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
97 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon-Circus
98 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
99 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
100 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir
101 Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
102 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
103 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
104 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
105 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
106 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
107 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
109 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
110 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
111 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
112 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
113 Laurent Evrard (Bel) Sovac
114 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
115 Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Colpack
116 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac
117 Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
118 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
119 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
120 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Credits
121 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
123 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
125 Morné Van Niekerk (RSA) St Michel-Auber 93
126 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
127 Paolo Baccio (Ita) Team Colpack
128 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
129 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon-Circus
130 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
131 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole
132 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
133 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir
134 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First
135 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
136 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
137 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
138 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
139 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Corendon-Circus 1:00
140 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:26
141 Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:48
142 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4Ever-Roubaix-Lille Metropole 1:50
143 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
144 Mohamed Bouzidi (Alg) Sovac
145 Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg) Sovac all s.t.
146 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir 2:24
147 Jan-André Freuler (Sui) Amore & Vita-Prodir 3:59
148 Boualem Belmokhtar (Alg) Sovac 4:10
149 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 8:10



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.