Canadian Cyclist

 

February 16/19 16:05 pm - Valley of the Sun Stage: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/19
 

Results from the 1st stage of the 27th Annual Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Phoenix, AZ

Women, 22.5 km
Time Gap
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:31:22 .246   
0:00:00
2 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:31:41 .995 0:00:19
3 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:31:47 .043 0:00:25
4 Beth Ann Orton (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:31:53 .974 0:00:31
5 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:31:56 .775 0:00:34
6 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:00 .452 0:00:38
7 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:08 .559 0:00:46
8 Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates cycling 0:32:13 .411 0:00:51
9 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:32:23 .885 0:01:01
10 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:32:24 .043 0:01:02
11 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:38 .477 0:01:16
12 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:32:46 .644 0:01:24
13 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:54 .749 0:01:32
14 Melanie Wong (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:32:57 .179 0:01:35
15 Holly Mathews (USA) Independent 0:32:59 .077 0:01:37
16 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:33:00 .752 0:01:38
17 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:33:07 .328 0:01:45
18 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:33:24 .905 0:02:02
19 Emma Lujan (USA) Landis/TREK 0:33:32 .773 0:02:10
20 Irena Ossola (USA) SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRA 0:33:46 .159 0:02:24
21 Janelle Cole (USA) Landis/TREK 0:33:54 .898 0:02:32
22 LeighAnn Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:33:57 .787 0:02:35
23 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Fou 0:34:00 .833 0:02:38
24 Amy Chandos (USA) DEAN Factory Racing 0:34:04 .085 0:02:42
25 Aurela Nerlo (POL) TKK "PACIFIC" TORUN NESTLE 0:34:05 .295 0:02:43
26 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) CMU Cycling 0:34:15 .764 0:02:53
27 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:34:22 .385 0:03:00
28 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 0:34:28 .860 0:03:06
29 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:34:43 .010 0:03:21
30 Marilyn Chychota (USA) Independent 0:34:43 .852 0:03:21
31 Lisa Cordova (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Cycling T 0:34:45 .135 0:03:23
32 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast Incycle 0:34:53 .131 0:03:31
33 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:34:55 .202 0:03:33
34 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/TREK 0:35:03 .813 0:03:41
35 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:35:05 .053 0:03:43
36 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:35:07 .935 0:03:45
37 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:35:08 .092 0:03:46
38 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:35:13 .859 0:03:51
39 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:35:17 .452 0:03:55
40 Hailey Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:35:17 .862 0:03:55
41 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) A Quick Brown Fox 0:35:25 .973 0:04:03
42 Hayley Bates (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.co 0:35:32 .946 0:04:10
43 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:35:44 .743 0:04:22
44 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:35:52 .202 0:04:30
45 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:36:27 .884 0:05:05
46 Emelie Persson (USA) CMU Cycling 0:36:34 .680 0:05:12
47 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:36:43 .414 0:05:21
48 Luise Ollick (USA) Colorado Mesa University Cycling 0:36:58 .372 0:05:36
49 Josefine Dreier (USA) CMU Cycling 0:36:58 .870 0:05:36
50 Ava Hachmann (USA) Breakaway Cycling Team 0:37:09 .532 0:05:47
51 Chloe Welch (USA) DEAN Factory Racing 0:37:25 .937 0:06:03
52 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:37:52 .269 0:06:30
53 anna Christian (USA) Belori 0:37:56 .255 0:06:34
54 Marianna Urrea (Mex) Podium Finish 0:38:09 .095 0:06:47
55 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:38:36 .299 0:07:14
56 Charlayne Barger (USA) DEAN Factory Racing 0:40:33 .474 0:09:11
 
Men, 22.5 km
1 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 0:27:57 .282 0:00:00
2 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co 0:28:34 .847 0:00:37
3 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:28:41 .969 0:00:44
4 Quinn Simmons (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:28:57 .089 0:01:00
5 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:28:59 .560 0:01:02
6 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:29:01 .479 0:01:04
7 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29:10 .039 0:01:13
8 Conor Schunck (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:29:16 .816 0:01:19
9 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 0:29:35 .378 0:01:38
10 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:29:35 .925 0:01:38
11 Joel Yates (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:29:36 .359 0:01:39
12 Michael Garrison (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:29:37 .267 0:01:40
13 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29:38 .782 0:01:41
14 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co 0:29:39 .401 0:01:42
15 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/TREK 0:29:40 .077 0:01:43
16 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29:48 .193 0:01:51
17 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:29:51 .987 0:01:54
18 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:29:54 .068 0:01:57
19 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:29:56 .503 0:01:59
20 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:29:58 .666 0:02:01
21 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction 0:29:58 .708 0:02:01
22 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:30:06 .944 0:02:09
23 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:09 .887 0:02:12
24 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:30:16 .035 0:02:19
25 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:30:16 .885 0:02:19
26 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:30:20 .708 0:02:23
27 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:30:28 .956 0:02:31
28 Zachary Morris (Can) Independent 0:30:29 .872 0:02:32
29 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:30:30 .328 0:02:33
30 Danny Finneran (USA) Independent 0:30:32 .218 0:02:35
31 Rene Corella (Mex) Start Cycling Team 0:30:35 .066 0:02:38
32 Ian Anderson (USA) Team CCR Roofing 0:30:37 .067 0:02:40
33 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling 0:30:37 .807 0:02:40
34 Robert Schell (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0:30:49 .336 0:02:52
35 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:30:52 .420 0:02:55
36 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:30:56 .090 0:02:59
37 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:30:59 .148 0:03:02
38 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 0:30:59 .860 0:03:02
39 Jordan Miller (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:31:01 .826 0:03:04
40 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:31:06 .169 0:03:09
41 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:31:06 .264 0:03:09
42 Thomas Wavrin (USA) PRF Bicycles 0:31:08 .363 0:03:11
43 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 0:31:14 .176 0:03:17
44 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:31:15 .372 0:03:18
45 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:31:16 .883 0:03:19
46 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:31:21 .604 0:03:24
47 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/TREK 0:31:27 .996 0:03:30
48 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:31:29 .257 0:03:32
49 Lewis Elliot (USA) CZ Racing 0:31:30 .226 0:03:33
50 Robert Pasco (USA) SAFEWAY Cycling 0:31:51 .703 0:03:54
51 Henry Lutz (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:31:57 .214 0:04:00
52 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/ TREK 0:31:57 .308 0:04:00
53 John Noonan (USA) Landis/TREK 0:32:00 .807 0:04:03
54 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 0:32:04 .660 0:04:07
55 Benjamin Laforce (USA) Primal Audi-Denver 0:32:05 .551 0:04:08
56 Michael Dutczak (USA) Landis/TREK 0:32:16 .336 0:04:19
57 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:32:16 .792 0:04:19
58 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 0:32:25 .700 0:04:28
59 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Brien 0:32:30 .312 0:04:33
60 Raul Arias (USA) Semper Porro 0:32:46 .990 0:04:49
61 Tim Speciale (USA) Primal Audi-Denver 0:32:56 .131 0:04:59
62 Miguel Santillanez (Mex) Joyerias Meza 0:33:10 .038 0:05:13
63 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:12 .237 0:05:15
64 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:33:17 .657 0:05:20
65 Jos Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:33:18 .457 0:05:21
66 Hunter Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:33:20 .871 0:05:23
67 Peter Behm (USA) Landis/TREK 0:33:32 .394 0:05:35
68 Simon Jones (USA) Interpro Cycling Academy UCI 0:33:34 .044 0:05:37
69 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 0:33:46 .089 0:05:49
70 Virgilio Pigliucci (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 0:34:05 .085 0:06:08
71 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:34:19 .390 0:06:22
72 Griffin Park (USA) Independent 0:34:23 .774 0:06:26
73 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:34:51 .040 0:06:54
74 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:34:55 .714 0:06:58
75 Noah Schlosser (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:37:54 .780 0:09:57
76 Austin Arguello (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 0:38:01 .712 0:10:04
77 Christopher Ernst (Can) Hewdog Racing 0:38:01 .924 0:10:04
78 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:38:01 .940 0:10:04


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.