Canadian Cyclist

 

February 16/19 19:24 pm - Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/19
 

Results from the 2nd day of Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida in Spain

Stage 2: Beniel to Murcia, 177.3 km
1 Luis LeÛn Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:14:33
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at s.t.
3 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:13
4 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
5 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
6 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits all s.t.
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:16
9 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:29
11 Aime de Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:33
12 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles
13 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
14 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin
15 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
16 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles
17 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
18 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
19 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
21 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Katusha - Alpecin
22 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
24 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling
25 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
26 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:48
27 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
28 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
31 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
33 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team all s.t.
35 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 3:06
36 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 4:06
37 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe 4:07
38 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4:10
39 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:55
40 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling
41 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42 James Mitri (NZl) Burgos - BH all s.t.
43 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 7:41
44 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 7:57
45 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH
46 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Charles
48 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team all s.t.
49 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 11:05
50 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling 12:27
51 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha - Alpecin
52 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
53 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
54 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
55 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling
56 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
57 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
58 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
59 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling
60 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
61 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling all s.t.
62 Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles 16:53
63 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team
64 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
65 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
67 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo all s.t.
68 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18:32
69 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
70 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling
72 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
73 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
74 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias all s.t.
75 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 18:53
76 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 25:45
77 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
78 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
79 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
80 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
81 Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot - Charles
82 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles
83 Nuno Bico (Por) Burgos - BH
84 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
85 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias all s.t.
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF William Barta (USA) CCC Team
DNF Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
DNF Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Xavier CaÒellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Alex Dowsett (GBr) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Jose Antonio Garcia Martin (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF BeÒat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Axel Journiaux (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Manuel PeÒalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Antonio Puppio (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Perrig QuÈmÈneur (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Samuele Rubino (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF R¸diger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Rein Taaram‰e (Est) Direct Energie
DNF Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF LoÔc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
DNS Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
DNS Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
 
Final GC
1 Luis LeÛn Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 8:29:38
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at s.t.
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:10
4 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:13
5 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:16
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:19
8 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
9 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias both s.t.
10 Sergei Chernetskii (Rus) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:35
11 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:39
12 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles
13 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits
14 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi all s.t.
16 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:39
17 Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:44
18 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team
20 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
21 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott 2:16
22 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:54
23 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
24 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:59
25 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 2:59
26 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe 4:13
27 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles 4:26
28 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 4:26
29 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 5:41
30 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
31 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
33 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:03
34 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 7:17
35 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:48
36 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling s.t.
37 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 7:56
38 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 8:03
39 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 8:03
40 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 8:08
41 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling 9:35
42 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha - Alpecin 9:35
43 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Charles 10:50
44 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
45 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 12:08
46 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha - Alpecin 12:33
47 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
48 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling both s.t.
49 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 12:38
50 James Mitri (NZl) Burgos - BH 12:57
51 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
52 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton - Scott 13:03
53 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits 15:20
54 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
55 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling both s.t.
56 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 15:32
57 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling s.t.
58 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH 15:59
59 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 19:46
60 Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
61 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
62 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team all s.t.
63 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits 20:10
64 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 20:29
65 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 21:25
66 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles 21:39
68 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling 22:06
69 Daniel Viegas (Por) Kometa Cycling Team 26:32
70 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
71 Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 26:34
72 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 26:55
73 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28:11
74 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally - UHC Cycling
75 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias both s.t.
76 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles 28:38
77 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 28:50
78 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
79 Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot - Charles 35:24
80 Nuno Bico (Por) Burgos - BH
81 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
82 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
83 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
84 Mikel Alonso Flores (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
85 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias all s.t.
 
Sprint GC
1 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally - UHC Cycling 7 Pts
2 Nuno Bico (Por) Burgos - BH 5
3 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 4
4 Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot - Charles 2
 
Team GC
1 Astana Pro Team 25:29:20
2 Team Katusha - Alpecin 4:36
3 Mitchelton - Scott 4:58
4 Movistar Team 5:22
5 CCC Team 5:56
6 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:54
7 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11:53
8 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12:22
9 Roompot - Charles 16:29
10 BORA - hansgrohe 16:33
11 Cofidis Solutions CrÈdits 16:52
12 Rally - UHC Cycling 24:21
13 Burgos - BH 30:20
14 Gazprom - RusVelo 40:21
15 Direct Energie 43:39
16 Kometa Cycling Team 45:30
17 Equipo Euskadi 58:53


Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.