Canadian Cyclist

 

February 18/19 10:07 am - Valley of the Sun Stage: Stage 3 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/19
 

Results from 3rd and final stage of the 27th Annual Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Phoenix, AZ

Stage 3 (February 17th): Phoenix Criterium
 
Women
1 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman | Supermint 36:03
2 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at s.t.
3 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast Incycle 0:02
4 Melanie Wong (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
5 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
6 anna Christian (USA) Belori
7 Holly Mathews (USA) Independent
8 Janelle Cole (USA) Landis/TREK
9 Beth Ann Orton (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's
10 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
11 Lisa Cordova (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Cycling T
12 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
13 Josefine Dreier (Ger) CMU Cycling
14 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
15 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) CMU Cycling
16 Chloe Welch (USA) DEAN Factory Racing
17 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women
18 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
19 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air TWENTY20
20 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Fou
21 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
22 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
23 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's
24 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
25 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
26 Amy Chandos (USA) DEAN Factory Racing
27 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
28 LeighAnn Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
29 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
30 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
31 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
32 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
33 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
34 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) A Quick Brown Fox
35 Irena Ossola (USA) SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRA
36 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's
37 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
38 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
39 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
40 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air TWENTY20
41 Ava Hachmann (USA) Breakaway Cycling Team
42 Emelie Persson (USA) CMU Cycling
43 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/TREK
44 Emma Lujan (Can) Landis/TREK
45 Marianna Urrea (Mex) Podium Finish
46 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's all s.t.
47 Hayley Bates (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.co 0:09
48 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:38
49 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:48
DNF Tristan Peterson (USA) BYRDS
DNF Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Luise Ollick (Ger) Colorado Mesa University Cycling
DNS Marilyn Chychota (USA) Independent
DNS Sara Youmans (USA) Therapeutic Associates cycling
 
Men
1 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 55:55.
2 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
3 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling
4 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
5 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
6 Christopher Ernst (Can) Hewdog Racing
7 Miguel Santillanez (Mex) Joyerias Meza
8 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
9 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro
10 Rene Corella (Mex) Start Cycling Team
11 Zachary Morris (Can) Independent
12 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
13 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co
14 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande
16 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
17 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling
18 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
19 Quinn Simmons (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
20 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling
21 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co
22 John Noonan (USA) Landis/TREK
23 Griffin Park (USA) Independent
24 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing
25 Conor Schunck (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
26 Michael Garrison (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
27 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/ TREK
28 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
29 Jos Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
30 Robert Schell (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
31 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling
32 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling
33 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling
34 Peter Behm (USA) Landis/TREK
35 Tim Speciale (USA) Primal Audi-Denver
36 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande
37 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing
38 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
39 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
40 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California all s.t.
41 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:08
42 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction
43 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
44 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
45 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro
46 Austin Arguello (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum
47 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Team Rio Grande
48 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/TREK
49 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
50 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank all s.t.
51 Lewis Elliot (USA) CZ Racing 0:12
52 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing
53 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
54 Virgilio Pigliucci (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 all s.t.
55 Jordan Miller (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:18
56 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Brien
57 Thomas Wavrin (USA) PRF Bicycles
58 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
59 Benjamin Laforce (USA) Primal Audi-Denver all s.t.
60 Michael Dutczak (USA) Landis/TREK 0:21
61 Ian Anderson (USA) Team CCR Roofing 0:23
62 Henry Lutz (USA) Project Echelon Racing s.t.
63 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:30
64 Raul Arias (USA) Semper Porro 0:42
65 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 0:44
66 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro s.t.
67 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 0:45
68 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:52
69 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:54
70 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling s.t.
71 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:59
DNS Hunter Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
DNS Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/TREK
 
Final GC'
 
Women
1 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:48:09
2 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 at 0:13
3 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:25
4 Beth Ann Orton (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 0:31
5 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:33
6 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:34
7 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:38
8 Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:46
9 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:01
10 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:02
11 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:16
12 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:27
13 Melanie Wong (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:35
14 Holly Mathews (USA) Independent 1:37
15 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:38
16 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 1:45
17 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:02
18 Emma Lujan (Can) Landis/TREK 2:10
19 Irena Ossola (USA) SERVETTO PIUMATE BELTRA 2:24
20 Janelle Cole (USA) Landis/TREK 2:32
21 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance p/b Happy Tooth Fou 2:38
22 Amy Chandos (USA) DEAN Factory Racing 2:42
23 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) CMU Cycling 2:53
24 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 3:00
25 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 3:06
26 Lisa Cordova (USA) Levine Law Group Elite Cycling T 3:21
27 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast Incycle 3:27
28 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:33
29 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/TREK 3:41
30 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:45
31 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:51
32 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 3:55
33 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:57
34 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) A Quick Brown Fox 4:03
35 Hayley Bates (USA) Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.co 4:17
36 Maddy Ward (USA) SDBC/Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 4:22
37 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 5:05
38 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman | Supermint 5:09
39 Emelie Persson (USA) CMU Cycling 5:12
40 Josefine Dreier (Ger) CMU Cycling 5:36
41 Ava Hachmann (USA) Breakaway Cycling Team 5:47
42 Chloe Welch (USA) DEAN Factory Racing 6:03
43 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 6:16
44 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:30
45 anna Christian (USA) Belori 6:34
46 Marianna Urrea (Mex) Podium Finish 6:47
47 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 7:14
48 LeighAnn Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 19:39
49 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima Elite Women's 20:50
 
Men
1 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 4:55:03
2 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co at 0:29
3 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:31
4 Quinn Simmons (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:46
5 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:49
6 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:55
7 Conor Schunck (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:11
8 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:12
9 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 1:14
10 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:22
11 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Co 1:34
12 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/TREK 1:43
13 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:45
14 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 1:46
15 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:53
16 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:01
17 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:03
18 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:14
19 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling 2:23
20 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 2:26
21 Rene Corella (Mex) Start Cycling Team 2:30
22 Robert Schell (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 2:44
23 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:55
24 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 3:00
25 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 3:04
26 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 3:04
27 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:05
28 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 3:11
29 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:14
30 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 3:27
31 Zachary Morris (Can) Independent 3:28
32 Lewis Elliot (USA) CZ Racing 3:37
33 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 3:59
34 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 4:10
35 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 4:13
36 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 4:17
37 Miguel Santillanez (Mex) Joyerias Meza 5:00
38 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/ TREK 5:17
39 Ian Anderson (USA) Team CCR Roofing 5:27
40 Virgilio Pigliucci (USA) Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 6:07
41 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 6:29
42 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 7:06
43 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7:15
44 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling 8:07
45 Michael Garrison (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 8:13
46 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 8:54
47 Christopher Ernst (Can) Hewdog Racing 9:56
48 Henry Lutz (USA) Project Echelon Racing 10:56
49 Austin Arguello (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 11:12
50 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 12:55
51 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 12:58
52 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 13:30
53 Jos Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 16:30
54 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Team Rio Grande 19:44
55 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Team Rio Grande 24:41
56 Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing 24:48
57 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 25:27
58 Jordan Miller (USA) Olathe Subaru Cycling 25:40
59 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande 26:05
60 John Noonan (USA) Landis/TREK 26:21
61 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 26:49
62 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 29:20
63 Michael Dutczak (USA) Landis/TREK 29:53
64 Peter Behm (USA) Landis/TREK 32:28
65 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 32:52
66 Thomas Wavrin (USA) PRF Bicycles 39:34
67 Tim Speciale (USA) Primal Audi-Denver 45:45
68 Raul Arias (USA) Semper Porro 46:17
69 Griffin Park (USA) Independent 47:12
70 Matthew Holecko (USA) Carlos O'Brien 54:20
71 Benjamin Laforce (USA) Primal Audi-Denver 59:49



Valley of the Sun Stage: Stage 1 results

Valley of the Sun Stage: Stage 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.