Canadian Cyclist

 

February 18/19 15:40 pm - Tour of Oman: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/19
 

Results from the 2nd and 3rd stages of the Tour of Oman

Stage 2 (February 17th): Royal Cavalry Oman to Al Bustan, 156.5 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:07:19
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates at 0:03
3 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
4 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
7 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
8 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
9 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
11 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
12 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
13 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
14 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
15 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
16 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
17 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
19 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
20 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
21 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
22 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
23 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles
24 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
25 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
26 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
28 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
29 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
30 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
32 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
34 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data
35 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
36 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
37 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
38 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 0:18
39 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 0:30
40 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33
41 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
42 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert 1:01
43 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
44 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
45 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country all s.t.
46 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles 1:13
47 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles 1:25
48 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
49 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
50 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
51 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
52 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
53 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
54 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
55 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
56 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
57 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
58 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
59 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
60 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
61 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles
62 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
64 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:45
65 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
66 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:57
67 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:28
68 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:33
69 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
70 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
74 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
75 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
77 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 3:10
78 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 3:45
79 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles s.t.
80 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:11
81 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
82 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
83 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
84 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 4:28
85 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 4:36
86 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel s.t.
87 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 5:00
88 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
89 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
90 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
91 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
92 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
93 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
94 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
96 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
97 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
98 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
99 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 5:04
100 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
101 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
102 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie all s.t.
103 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7:32
104 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
105 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
107 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
108 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
110 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
112 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 8:00
113 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 8:21
114 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles 10:40
115 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
116 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11:40
117 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
118 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
119 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 13:10
120 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
121 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
122 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel all s.t.
123 Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 13:20
124 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
DNS Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
 
Stage 3: Shati Al Qurum to Qurayyat, 192.5 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:35:48
2 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits at 0:01
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
4 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:04
6 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:06
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11
8 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
9 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
10 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
11 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:15
12 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:17
13 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:18
14 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:19
15 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
16 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 0:28
17 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 0:40
18 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 0:42
19 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:43
20 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:45
21 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:57
22 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06
23 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:14
24 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 1:18
25 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29
26 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles s.t.
27 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:55
28 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data
29 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 3:14
31 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 3:17
32 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
33 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:52
34 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 3:57
35 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 4:02
36 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:12
37 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:14
38 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 5:27
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
40 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 5:46
41 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
42 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
43 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
44 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 5:51
45 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
46 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles
48 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
49 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
51 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
52 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
53 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
54 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
55 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data
56 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
57 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
60 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
61 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles
62 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
63 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
64 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles 6:09
65 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 6:47
66 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 7:13
67 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
68 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
69 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
70 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7:39
71 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:41
72 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team s.t.
73 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles 8:21
74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles s.t.
75 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 8:53
76 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:14
77 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
78 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
79 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles 9:55
80 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11:21
81 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
82 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 12:23
83 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:46
84 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
85 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:49
86 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
87 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
89 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert
90 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
92 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
93 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
94 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
95 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
96 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
97 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
99 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
100 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
101 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
103 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
104 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
105 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
106 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
107 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
108 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
109 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
110 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
111 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
112 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
115 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
116 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16:35
117 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 16:41
118 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel s.t.
119 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 17:19
120 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 17:49
DNS Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
DNF Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
DNF Mario Gonzalez Salas (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
 
GC
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:37:37
2 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits at 0:18
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:20
4 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:24
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:27
6 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 0:29
7 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 0:30
8 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 0:34
9 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
10 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:38
12 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:40
13 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:41
14 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:42
15 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
16 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 0:51
17 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 1:06
18 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:08
19 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:20
20 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
21 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:32
22 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 2:04
23 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 2:33
24 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 2:58
25 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles 3:14
26 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
27 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:39
28 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 3:40
29 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:00
30 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:21
31 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:43
32 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:42
33 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 5:50
34 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 6:14
35 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
37 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
38 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles
39 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data all s.t.
40 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 6:31
41 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:44
42 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
43 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:45
44 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 6:55
45 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 7:07
46 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 7:12
47 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
48 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:36
49 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
50 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
51 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
52 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 7:51
53 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:56
54 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 8:04
55 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:08
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 8:34
57 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 8:39
58 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 8:58
59 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 9:51
60 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles 9:56
61 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:57
62 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles 10:06
63 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10:21
64 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 10:22
65 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 10:35
66 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 11:06
67 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles 11:27
68 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles 12:02
69 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:07
70 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
71 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 12:09
72 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 12:30
73 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 12:33
74 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 12:37
75 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 12:59
76 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:01
77 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13:02
78 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 14:08
79 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 14:17
80 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
81 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 16:12
82 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
83 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 16:31
84 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert 17:10
86 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 17:34
87 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:50
88 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:51
89 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 18:27
90 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 18:42
91 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
92 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:16
93 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 19:19
94 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles 19:42
95 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:20
96 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 20:37
97 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles 21:09
98 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
99 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 21:31
100 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 22:00
101 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 22:02
102 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 22:22
103 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 23:13
104 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23:15
105 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 23:39
106 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 23:41
107 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
108 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
109 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
110 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 24:09
111 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 24:25
112 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 25:02
113 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 25:41
114 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 27:05
115 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 28:06
116 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 28:35
117 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 30:04
118 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 30:11
119 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 30:46
120 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 30:49



Tour of Oman: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.