Canadian Cyclist

 

February 20/19 17:06 pm - Tour of Oman: Stages 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/20/19
 

Results from the 4th and 5th stages of the Tour of Oman

Stage 4 (February 19th), Yiti (Al Sifah) to Oman Convention & Exhibition Centre, 131 km
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:17:09
2 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
3 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
6 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence
8 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
9 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
11 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
13 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
14 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
15 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
16 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
18 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
19 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic
20 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
21 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
22 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles
23 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
24 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
25 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
26 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
27 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
28 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
29 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic
30 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
31 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
32 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
33 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
34 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles
35 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
37 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
39 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert
41 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
42 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
44 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
45 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
46 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie all s.t.
47 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:13
48 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 0:16
49 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:19
50 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 0:22
51 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
52 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
53 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:28
54 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:36
55 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data
57 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
58 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
59 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
60 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 0:40
61 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 0:54
62 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:58
63 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 1:01
64 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
65 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:08
66 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:09
67 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
68 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 1:11
69 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 1:23
70 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
71 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 1:49
72 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:09
73 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:46
74 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
75 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence
77 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence
78 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
79 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
81 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic
82 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
83 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 7:57
84 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
85 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
87 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
88 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
91 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
92 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles
93 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
94 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
95 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
97 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
98 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence 12:52
99 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
100 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
101 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
102 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic
103 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
104 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence
105 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
106 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles
107 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
108 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence
109 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
110 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
111 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
114 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic
115 Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles
116 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic
117 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
120 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
 
Stage 5, Samayil to Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain), 152 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:44:03
2 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 0:07
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:11
4 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:19
5 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic
6 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
7 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:23
8 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 0:30
9 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39
10 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:44
11 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles s.t.
12 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:46
13 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
14 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:51
15 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:03
16 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:06
17 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 1:07
18 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 1:36
19 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:39
20 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 1:43
21 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
22 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
23 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 1:50
24 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles 1:58
25 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:05
26 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08
27 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data
28 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
29 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence 2:26
30 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
31 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles 2:32
32 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 2:40
33 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team s.t.
34 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:42
35 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 2:48
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
37 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:12
38 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles 3:19
39 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 3:29
40 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 3:36
41 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3:48
42 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 3:50
43 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:16
44 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 4:42
45 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles 5:02
46 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 5:07
47 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country s.t.
48 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:19
49 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 5:43
50 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team s.t.
51 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:07
52 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
53 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
55 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 6:25
56 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:39
57 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
58 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:44
59 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 6:49
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 6:56
61 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:01
62 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:08
63 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 7:16
64 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 7:25
65 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 7:37
66 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 7:55
67 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic s.t.
68 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence 8:06
69 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 8:08
70 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 8:28
71 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 8:35
72 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 8:46
73 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:56
74 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 9:01
75 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel s.t.
76 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 9:12
77 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
78 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
79 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
80 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
81 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
82 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence
83 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence all s.t.
84 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:26
85 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
86 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 9:49
87 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:03
88 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles 10:12
89 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
90 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 10:16
91 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 10:25
92 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:42
93 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:48
94 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:53
95 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
96 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
97 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel all s.t.
98 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence 10:57
99 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic 11:06
100 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic s.t.
101 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 12:18
102 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 12:27
103 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:49
104 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
106 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
107 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 12:53
108 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 12:58
109 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 13:12
110 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
111 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence 13:22
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
113 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
114 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
115 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles 13:24
116 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 13:27
117 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 13:28
118 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence 13:40
119 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 15:11
DNS Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot-Charles
 
GC
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:38:39
2 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:44
3 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:47
4 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:53
5 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 1:03
6 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
7 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 1:25
8 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 1:31
9 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:43
10 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 1:51
11 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:53
12 Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:54
13 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 2:00
14 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 2:18
15 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 2:23
16 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:27
17 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 3:04
18 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence 3:18
19 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:35
20 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 5:20
21 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data 5:27
22 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 6:00
23 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 6:49
24 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 7:00
25 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:38
26 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 8:31
27 Julien Mortier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 8:52
28 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:08
29 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:42
30 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 10:12
31 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 10:23
32 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 10:58
33 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 11:04
34 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 11:06
35 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:07
36 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Roompot-Charles 12:14
37 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 12:17
38 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles 12:36
39 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles 12:48
40 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:58
41 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 13:54
42 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 14:41
43 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 14:54
44 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 15:13
45 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 15:34
46 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team 16:55
47 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 17:53
48 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 18:24
49 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
50 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team both s.t.
51 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 19:31
52 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 19:46
53 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
54 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 20:16
55 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20:28
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 20:31
57 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 20:59
58 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Charles 21:12
59 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:13
60 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 21:30
61 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 22:16
62 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 22:17
63 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:19
64 Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 22:24
65 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 22:28
66 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:37
67 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Roompot-Charles 22:53
68 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 24:04
69 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic 24:14
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 24:31
71 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 24:40
72 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence 24:50
73 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 24:52
74 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 26:32
75 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie 26:44
76 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 27:10
77 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:15
78 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 27:21
79 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 27:33
80 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 28:52
81 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 29:11
82 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Roompot-Charles 29:40
83 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 29:57
84 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 30:55
85 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence 31:39
86 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 32:13
87 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 32:34
88 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 32:46
89 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 33:26
90 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33:59
91 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 34:23
92 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:34
93 Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles 35:16
94 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 36:05
95 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 36:11
96 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 37:03
97 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
98 Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 38:35
99 Sergio Rodriguez Reche (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 39:45
100 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 40:09
101 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 40:34
102 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 41:23
103 Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence 41:33
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:47
105 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 42:57
106 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence 43:27
107 Bagdonas Gediminas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 44:08
108 Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles 44:23
109 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Arkéa Samsic 44:25
110 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Arkéa Samsic 46:10
111 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles 49:54
112 John Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 49:55
113 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 50:11
114 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country 51:26
115 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence 52:05
116 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 53:00
117 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence 55:17
118 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 56:40
119 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 56:49


Tour of Oman: Stage 1

Tour of Oman: Stages 2 and 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.