Canadian Cyclist

 

February 22/19 18:03 pm - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stages 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/22/19
 

Results from the 2nd and 3rd stages of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain

Stage 2 (February 21st):: Sevilla to Torredonjimeno, 216.5 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 5:55:28
2 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
4 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
5 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
7 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
8 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
9 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
10 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
11 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
13 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
15 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
16 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
17 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
18 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
21 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
22 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
23 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi
24 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
26 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
27 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
28 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
29 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
30 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
31 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
32 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
33 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH
34 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH
35 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
37 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
38 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
40 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
41 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
43 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
44 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
46 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
47 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
48 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles
49 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
50 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
53 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
54 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
55 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles
57 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
58 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
60 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
61 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
62 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo all s.t.
63 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:12
64 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:14
65 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec all s.t.
68 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:19
69 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:21
70 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:26
71 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
72 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:28
73 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:29
74 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 0:32
75 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:35
76 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
77 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46
78 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles 0:48
79 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles
80 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles both s.t.
81 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:59
82 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise s.t.
83 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:11
84 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 1:28
85 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Gobert
86 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma
87 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
88 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
89 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel all s.t.
90 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:45
91 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH
92 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
93 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:11
94 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:13
95 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos-BH
96 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi both s.t.
97 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:19
98 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
99 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:24
100 Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:34
101 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:44
102 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos-BH
103 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel both s.t.
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:52
105 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
106 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 2:57
107 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 3:00
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
109 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo both s.t.
110 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 3:37
111 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:07
112 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:39
113 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 5:11
114 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:14
115 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5:30
116 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
117 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
118 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
119 Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot-Charles all s.t.
120 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 9:54
121 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 10:56
122 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
123 Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 17:17
124 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi
127 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
128 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
 
Stage 3: Mancha Real to La Guardia de Jaén ITT, 16.3 km
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22:25
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:09
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:14
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:15
7 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:19
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21
9 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:25
10 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:46
11 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0:47
12 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:50
13 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:54
14 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:59
15 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi 1:03
16 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:03
17 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:11
18 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 1:13
19 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
20 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
21 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
22 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14
23 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:17
24 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
25 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team 1:18
26 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 1:22
28 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:25
29 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles 1:36
30 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:37
31 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH 1:39
32 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 1:40
33 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:41
34 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
35 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
37 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
38 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel all s.t.
39 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:43
40 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:44
41 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:45
42 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 1:49
43 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias s.t.
44 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 1:54
45 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 1:55
46 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:58
47 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:00
48 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
49 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
50 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 2:02
51 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03
52 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:08
53 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:08
54 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:11
55 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:14
56 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:16
57 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:18
58 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
59 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles 2:21
60 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:26
61 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:28
62 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 2:29
63 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:30
64 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
65 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:31
66 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 2:32
67 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 2:33
68 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:35
69 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:36
70 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:37
71 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
72 Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
73 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
74 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:38
75 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:38
76 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:40
77 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:41
78 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
79 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott both s.t.
80 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles 2:42
81 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team s.t.
82 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles 2:44
83 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:45
84 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:47
85 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:48
86 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:49
87 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 2:50
88 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:54
89 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:55
90 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
91 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:56
92 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
93 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 2:57
94 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 2:58
95 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
96 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 3:04
97 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:08
98 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:09
99 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
100 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:10
101 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
102 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Gobert both s.t.
103 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 3:11
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:12
105 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:20
106 Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot-Charles 3:22
107 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles 3:27
108 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
109 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:32
110 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi s.t.
111 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:34
112 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 3:39
113 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane s.t.
114 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:43
115 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:51
116 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:55
117 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:03
118 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:04
119 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi 4:07
120 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:08
121 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:09
122 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:18
123 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:21
124 Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 4:26
125 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 4:43
126 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:44
127 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 4:45
128 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:09
 
GC
1 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:42:05
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 0:07
3 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:14
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:18
5 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21
6 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:28
7 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:39
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 0:56
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:04
10 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:16
11 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi 1:19
12 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 1:23
13 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:27
14 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32
15 Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team 1:34
16 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 1:35
17 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
18 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:44
19 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 1:46
20 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec s.t.
21 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:59
22 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:11
23 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:14
24 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Charles 2:19
25 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:26
26 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:31
27 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
28 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:36
29 Ricardo Augusto Afonso Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 2:42
30 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo s.t.
31 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 2:49
32 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team s.t.
33 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:50
34 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 2:53
35 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 2:55
36 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 2:56
37 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 2:58
38 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 3:02
39 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:08
40 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 3:08
41 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:11
42 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
43 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:13
44 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot-Charles 3:18
45 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF s.t.
46 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 3:23
47 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles 3:28
48 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3:31
49 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos-BH 3:33
50 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
51 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52
52 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:53
53 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 3:57
54 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 4:08
55 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:10
56 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:13
57 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 4:23
58 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 4:33
59 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:36
60 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Charles 4:39
61 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 4:43
62 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:50
63 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5:22
64 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:26
65 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:28
66 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Charles 5:29
67 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:32
68 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 5:46
69 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5:55
70 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:05
71 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 6:08
72 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:13
73 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 6:21
74 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:37
75 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 6:40
76 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 6:51
77 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6:52
78 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Gobert 6:53
79 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 6:56
80 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 7:00
81 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 7:28
82 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 7:32
83 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 7:50
84 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:02
85 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 8:16
86 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:41
87 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 8:49
88 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8:55
89 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 9:01
90 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 9:10
91 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 9:23
92 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 10:20
93 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 10:38
94 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 10:46
95 Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot-Charles 11:48
96 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 12:09
97 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 12:15
98 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 12:55
99 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles 13:13
100 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane 13:57
101 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 14:01
102 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 14:18
103 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 14:27
104 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 14:47
105 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 14:48
106 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15:14
107 José Fernandes Neves (Por) Burgos-BH 15:28
108 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 15:28
109 Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 15:33
110 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 15:50
111 Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos-BH 15:56
112 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 16:21
113 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 16:37
114 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 16:58
115 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 17:47
116 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 17:55
117 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:31
118 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 20:10
119 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:49
120 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 22:11
121 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:33
122 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:20
123 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 28:50
124 Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi 31:36
125 Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 31:50
126 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma 31:53
127 Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 31:53
128 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 35:44



Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.