Canadian Cyclist

 

February 23/19 14:07 pm - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/19
 

Results from the 4th stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain

Stage 4: Armilla to Granada, 119.9 km)
1 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 3:01:03
2 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi at 0:26
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
5 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
6 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:20
9 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
10 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:51
11 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Merida
12 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
13 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:26
14 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
15 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
16 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
19 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team all s.t.
22 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:54
23 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles
24 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
25 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
27 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
29 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec all s.t.
30 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 5:57
31 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 5:59
32 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 7:19
33 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:19
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
35 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 8:41
36 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles 10:23
37 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 10:58
38 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
39 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH
41 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
43 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
44 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
46 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
47 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 13:46
48 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 15:42
49 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
50 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
51 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
52 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
53 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
55 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
58 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - Scott
59 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
60 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
64 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 17:27
65 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 18:23
66 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:00
67 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF
68 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
69 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
70 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
71 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
73 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
76 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
77 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles
81 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH
82 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
83 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
84 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
85 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
86 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
87 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
89 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
90 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
91 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
94 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
95 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
96 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
97 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
98 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
99 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
100 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
101 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
102 Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot - Charles
103 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
104 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
105 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
106 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
107 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
108 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
109 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
110 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Charles
111 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
114 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
115 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè all s.t.
116 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:43
117 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:18
OTL Dzmitry Zhyhunou (Blr) Equipo Euskadi 24:17
OTL Marc Fournier (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 24:34
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
DNF Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Alexandr Kulikovskiy (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Daniel Lopez Parada (Esp) Burgos - BH
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Mattia Viel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
 
GC
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:43:41
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:07
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:11
4 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:21
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 0:57
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:08
7 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi 1:12
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:43
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:53
10 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Merida 3:41
11 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:50
12 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:02
13 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09
14 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:20
15 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 4:28
16 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team 4:29
17 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:04
18 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:07
19 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:24
20 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 5:49
21 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 7:07
22 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 7:25
23 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles 7:40
24 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:47
25 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:52
26 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:11
27 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 8:19
28 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10:54
29 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 12:04
30 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 12:12
31 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 12:17
32 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH 13:07
33 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 13:07
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 13:18
35 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 13:36
36 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:36
37 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 13:42
38 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 13:56
39 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 14:14
40 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles 14:29
41 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 14:38
42 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 15:12
43 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 16:43
44 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:45
45 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 18:04
46 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 18:22
47 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:27
48 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - Scott 18:42
49 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 19:17
50 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:20
51 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:52
52 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 20:13
53 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:35
54 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 20:52
55 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 21:16
56 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 21:16
57 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 21:17
58 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21:20
59 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 21:30
60 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 21:35
61 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles 21:45
62 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 21:45
63 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 21:50
64 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles 21:55
65 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH 22:00
66 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 22:19
67 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22:20
68 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 22:24
69 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22:37
70 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 23:00
71 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:03
72 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:17
73 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 23:36
74 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 23:49
75 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 23:55
76 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Charles 23:56
77 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 24:10
78 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 24:13
79 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 24:19
80 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24:32
81 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24:40
82 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 25:04
83 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 25:19
84 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25:20
85 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 25:35
86 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 25:47
87 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 25:55
88 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 25:59
89 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 26:17
90 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 26:46
91 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 27:16
92 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 27:50
93 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 28:47
94 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29:13
95 Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot - Charles 30:15
96 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 30:36
97 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30:42
98 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH 31:22
99 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot - Charles 31:40
100 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 32:24
101 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 32:28
102 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 32:45
103 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32:54
104 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 33:15
105 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 33:55
106 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 34:17
107 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34:50
108 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 35:04
109 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35:24
110 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 35:25
111 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35:58
112 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 40:38
113 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:16
114 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 42:18
115 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 43:29
116 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 47:17
117 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 54:11



Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 1

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stages 2 and 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.