Canadian Cyclist

 

February 23/19 15:04 pm - Burke 14th after Stage 3 of Tour of Antalya


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/19
 

Results from the first 3 stages of the Tour of Antalya in Turkey

Stage 1 (February 21st) Köprülü Kanyon to Antalya, 140.8 km
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 3:26:45
2 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
3 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
4 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
5 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
6 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
7 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
8 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team
9 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid
10 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
11 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team
12 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
13 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) National Team Latvia
14 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid
15 Manuel Zobrist (Sui) Akros - Thömus
16 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team
17 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
18 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
19 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
20 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia
21 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
22 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
23 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
24 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
25 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
26 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
27 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
28 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
29 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
30 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
31 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus
32 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City
33 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
34 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia
35 Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
36 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
37 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
38 Mel Van Der Veekens (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
39 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team
40 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
41 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
42 Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
43 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
44 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
45 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
46 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 0:18
47 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
48 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
49 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
50 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
51 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
52 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling
53 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
54 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
55 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
56 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
57 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
58 Timo Güller (Sui) Akros - Thömus
59 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
60 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
61 Batuhan Ozgur (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
62 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
63 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
64 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) National Team Denmark
65 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
66 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
67 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
68 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Monkey Town - A Block CT
69 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
71 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team all s.t.
72 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:25
73 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:26
74 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) Nationalmannschaft Lettland
75 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
76 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Team Latvia
77 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia
78 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
79 Izzet Icen (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
80 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City
81 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
82 Rait Ärm (Est) National Team Estonia
83 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
84 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
85 Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
86 Joel Suter (Sui) Akros - Thömus
87 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) National Team France
88 Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid
89 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
90 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket
91 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
92 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia
93 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
94 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia
95 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia
96 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City
97 Roman Deshko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
98 Oskar Nisu (Est) Nationalmannschaft Estland
99 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
100 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol
101 Justin Paroz (Sui) Akros - Thömus
102 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Akros - Thömus
103 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) National Team Turkey
104 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
105 Kristaps Pelcers (Lat) National Team Latvia
106 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol
107 Julien Amadori (Fra) National Team France
108 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
109 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex
110 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey
111 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark
112 Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den) National Team Denmark
113 Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Astana City
114 Kristjan Johanson (Est) National Team Estonia
115 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
116 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
117 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
118 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
119 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
120 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
121 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
122 Mathieu Troude (Fra) National Team France
123 Jonas Döring (Sui) Akros - Thömus all s.t.
124 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark 0:38
125 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team 0:45
126 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket
127 Fethi Acar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
128 Igor Chzhan (Kaz) Astana City
129 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
130 Cebrail Seker (Tur) National Team Turkey 0:54
131 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark
132 Soner Akbas (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor both s.t.
133 Ivan Mirri (Ita) Team Named Rocket 0:57
134 Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Team Named Rocket
135 Halil Dilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
136 Süleyman Urcu (Tur) National Team Turkey
137 Pascal Bousquet (Fra) National Team France
138 Bohdan Musiienko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
139 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol
140 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
141 Jeremy Barret (Fra) National Team France
142 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia
143 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia
144 Canday Üzgün (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
145 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City
146 Jeremy Morel (Fra) National Team France all s.t.
147 Mahmud Mammadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team 1:13
148 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey
149 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
150 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor
151 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
152 Kristo Prangel (Est) National Team Estonia all s.t.
153 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1:18
154 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
155 Enes Ay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
156 Muhammed Uguz (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
157 Ahmet Orencik (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
158 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
159 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 1:37
160 Maarten Van Trijp (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:52
161 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia 10:26
162 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club s.t.
OTL Alekss Janis Razinskis (Lat) National Team Latvia 28:20
OTL Muhammed Selcuk (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 35:35
DNF Emin Kocan (Tur) National Team Turkey
 
Stage 2 (Febrary 22nd): Antalya to Antalya, 109.5 km
1 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 2:30:15
2 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
3 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
4 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid
5 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
6 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
7 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
8 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
9 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
10 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
11 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid
12 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus
13 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
14 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
15 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) National Team Denmark
16 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey
17 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team
18 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
19 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
20 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia
21 Rait Ärm (Est) National Team Estonia
22 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia
23 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team
24 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
25 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
26 Timo Güller (Sui) Akros - Thömus
27 Batuhan Ozgur (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
28 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
29 Mel Van Der Veekens (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
30 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
31 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
32 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
33 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
34 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia
35 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
36 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team
37 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City
38 Izzet Icen (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
39 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
40 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
41 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
42 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
43 Soner Akbas (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
44 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
45 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team
46 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
47 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Team Latvia
48 Ahmet Orencik (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
49 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City
50 Muhammed Uguz (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
51 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
52 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
53 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling
54 Ivan Mirri (Ita) Team Named Rocket
55 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City
56 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark
57 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
58 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Team Latvia
59 Joel Suter (Sui) Akros - Thömus
60 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
61 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
62 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
63 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
64 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket
65 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
66 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
67 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
68 Canday Üzgün (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
69 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
70 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
71 Kristo Prangel (Est) National Team Estonia
72 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
73 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
74 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex
75 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
76 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket
77 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
78 Kristaps Pelcers (Lat) National Team Latvia
79 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
80 Mahmud Mammadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team
81 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
82 Süleyman Urcu (Tur) National Team Turkey
83 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
84 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Monkey Town - A Block CT
85 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team
86 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) National Team Turkey
87 Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
88 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
89 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
90 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
91 Jonas Döring (Sui) Akros - Thömus
92 Kristjan Johanson (Est) National Team Estonia
93 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia
94 Mathieu Troude (Fra) National Team France
95 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team
96 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia
97 Cebrail Seker (Tur) National Team Turkey
98 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
99 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
100 Jeremy Morel (Fra) National Team France
101 Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
102 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City
103 Justin Paroz (Sui) Akros - Thömus
104 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark
105 Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den) National Team Denmark
106 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia
107 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
108 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
109 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol
110 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) National Team France
111 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia
112 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
113 Yannis Voisard (Sui) Akros - Thömus
114 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
115 Roman Deshko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
116 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus
117 Pascal Bousquet (Fra) National Team France
118 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia
119 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
120 Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
121 Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid
122 Halil Dilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
123 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
124 Julien Amadori (Fra) National Team France
125 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
126 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
127 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
128 Bohdan Musiienko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
129 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
130 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey
131 Jeremy Barret (Fra) National Team France
132 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark
133 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
134 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
135 Fethi Acar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor
136 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
137 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol
138 Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
139 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
140 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
141 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
142 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
143 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
144 Manuel Zobrist (Sui) Akros - Thömus
145 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol
146 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
147 Igor Chzhan (Kaz) Astana City
148 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor
149 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
150 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
151 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team
152 Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
153 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia
154 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) National Team Latvia
155 Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Team Named Rocket
156 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia
157 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
158 Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Astana City
159 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
160 Enes Ay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1:17
161 Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 1:47
DNS Maarten Van Trijp (Ned) Corendon - Circus
 
Stage 3: Perge to Termessos, 91.8 km
1 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:10:40
2 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team at 0:08
3 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:08
4 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 0:17
5 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team 0:19
6 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:21
7 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 0:21
8 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
9 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:23
10 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:26
11 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol s.t.
12 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:29
13 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels s.t.
14 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:33
15 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
16 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè both s.t.
17 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:38
18 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:40
19 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
20 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia both s.t.
21 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 0:45
22 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City 0:49
23 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 0:53
24 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:54
25 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:55
26 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) National Team France 0:57
27 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1:08
28 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City 1:15
29 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:16
30 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:19
31 Joel Suter (Sui) Akros - Thömus 1:22
32 Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid
33 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team both s.t.
34 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:29
35 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol s.t.
36 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City 1:34
37 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team 1:41
38 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:46
39 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia 1:48
40 Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:50
41 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 1:52
42 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team 1:55
43 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:18
44 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City 2:21
45 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia 2:23
46 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia
47 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
48 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark all s.t.
49 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:32
50 Kristaps Pelcers (Lat) National Team Latvia 2:37
51 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 3:04
52 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
53 Justin Paroz (Sui) Akros - Thömus 3:08
54 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 3:11
55 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia 3:22
56 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark
57 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor both s.t.
58 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 3:31
59 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia 3:33
60 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia 3:37
61 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team
62 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
63 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
64 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol all s.t.
65 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3:46
66 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 4:11
67 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus s.t.
68 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4:16
69 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia 4:19
70 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark 4:22
71 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) National Team Latvia 4:28
72 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey 4:32
73 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:35
74 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 4:39
75 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Team Latvia 4:41
76 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
77 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 4:54
78 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark 4:57
79 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 5:03
80 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia 5:12
81 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey 5:33
82 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Team Latvia 5:35
83 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 5:38
84 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor 5:45
85 Jonas Döring (Sui) Akros - Thömus 5:54
86 Timo Güller (Sui) Akros - Thömus
87 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team both s.t.
88 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 7:43
89 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team 7:47
90 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol
91 Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den) National Team Denmark
92 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
93 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
94 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
95 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid
96 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket all s.t.
97 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil 8:02
98 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket 8:07
99 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil 8:19
100 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 8:32
101 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
102 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
103 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
104 Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
105 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) Nationalmannschaft Dänemark
106 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
107 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
108 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 8:37
109 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid s.t.
110 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 9:19
111 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club s.t.
112 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia 9:21
113 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
114 Manuel Zobrist (Sui) Akros - Thömus both s.t.
115 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket 12:21
116 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 12:23
117 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 12:25
118 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 12:27
119 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil s.t.
120 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor 12:29
121 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 12:31
OTL Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 13:07
OTL Roman Deshko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 13:21
OTL Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
OTL Antonio Santoro (Ita) Monkey Town - A Block CT 14:08
OTL Mel Van Der Veekens (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT s.t.
OTL Izzet Icen (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor 14:31
OTL Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid 14:32
OTL Ahmet Orencik (Tur) Torku Sekerspor s.t.
OTL Kristo Prangel (Est) National Team Estonia 14:35
OTL Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team s.t.
OTL Mathieu Troude (Fra) National Team France 14:37
OTL Igor Chzhan (Kaz) Astana City
OTL Floris Gerts (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex both s.t.
OTL Bohdan Musiienko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team 14:45
OTL Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Team Named Rocket 16:14
OTL Ivan Mirri (Ita) Team Named Rocket 16:19
OTL Rait Ärm (Est) National Team Estonia 16:19
OTL Batuhan Ozgur (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 17:03
OTL Halil Dilek (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 17:06
OTL Enes Ay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 17:11
OTL Pascal Bousquet (Fra) National Team France 17:18
OTL Kristjan Johanson (Est) National Team Estonia s.t.
OTL Süleyman Urcu (Tur) National Team Turkey 17:41
OTL Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 18:48
OTL Cebrail Seker (Tur) National Team Turkey s.t.
OTL Muhammed Uguz (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 19:06
OTL Fethi Acar (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 19:27
OTL Muhammed Atalay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
OTL Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team both s.t.
DNF Soner Akbas (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
DNF Julien Amadori (Fra) National Team France
DNF Jeremy Barret (Fra) National Team France
DNF Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) National Team Turkey
DNF Canday Üzgün (Tur) Fiberli Antalyaspor
DNF Mahmud Mammadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Morel (Fra) National Team France
DNS Yannis Voisard (Sui) Akros - Thömus
DNS Sergey Luchshenko (Kaz) Astana City
DNS Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling 8:07:48
2 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè at 0:09
3 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team 0:11
4 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 0:12
5 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13
6 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:14
7 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:15
8 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:18
9 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:21
10 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:30
11 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 0:31
12 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 0:35
13 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid 0:37
14 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:39
15 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:43
16 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:47
17 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:50
18 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 0:51
19 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
20 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:57
21 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 1:03
22 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:11
23 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:12
24 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) National Team France 1:15
25 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:21
26 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:26
27 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè s.t.
28 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:29
29 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia s.t.
30 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1:32
31 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team 1:33
32 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City s.t.
33 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City 1:38
34 Joel Suter (Sui) Akros - Thömus 1:40
35 Justin Wolf (Ger) Bike Aid s.t.
36 Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:42
37 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:47
38 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City 1:52
39 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:56
40 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team 2:05
41 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia 2:06
42 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 2:10
43 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City 2:13
44 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:24
45 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 2:33
46 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:36
47 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia 2:41
48 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia s.t.
49 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark 2:53
50 Kristaps Pelcers (Lat) National Team Latvia 2:55
51 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 2:56
52 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
53 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor 3:14
54 Norman Vahtra (Est) Nationalmannschaft Estland 3:25
55 Justin Paroz (Sui) Akros - Thömus 3:26
56 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team 3:29
57 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
58 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
59 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
60 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia 3:40
61 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark s.t.
62 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 3:41
63 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 3:46
64 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 3:53
65 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol s.t.
66 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3:56
67 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia 4:11
68 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Nationalmannschaft Lettland 4:20
69 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia 4:26
70 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 4:27
71 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:33
72 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4:34
73 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark 4:40
74 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey 4:50
75 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:53
76 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Team Latvia 4:59
77 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 5:12
78 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 5:21
79 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 5:30
80 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia s.t.
81 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark 5:43
82 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Team Latvia 5:53
83 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor 5:55
84 Timo Güller (Sui) Akros - Thömus 6:03
85 Jonas Döring (Sui) Akros - Thömus 6:12
86 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team 6:31
87 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey 6:38
88 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team 7:39
89 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil 7:48
90 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 7:49
91 Aaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid
92 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
93 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
94 Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den) National Team Denmark 8:15
95 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol
96 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club both s.t.
97 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus 8:18
98 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid 8:29
99 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil s.t.
100 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) National Team Denmark 8:42
101 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
102 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team both s.t.
103 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket 8:44
104 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 8:48
105 Daniel Lehner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 8:50
106 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT s.t.
107 Manuel Zobrist (Sui) Akros - Thömus 9:13
108 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket s.t.
109 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 9:21
110 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 9:29
111 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 9:37
112 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Team Latvia 9:39
113 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 9:42
114 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 10:01
115 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 12:15
116 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 12:19
117 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket 12:39
118 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 12:45
119 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 12:49
120 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 13:02
121 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor 13:34



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.