Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/19 19:41 pm - Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 4 and Final GC, Canuel 9th


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/19
 

Results from the 4th and final stage of the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain

Stage 4: Valencia to Sagunt, 104 km
1 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo 2:27:19
2 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
3 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women
5 Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
6 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
8 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 0:03
9 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
10 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
12 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops
13 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
15 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
16 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla
18 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norwegian National Team
19 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb
21 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
22 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
24 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
25 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla 0:09
26 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
27 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
31 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
32 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
33 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women
35 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
36 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv
38 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
39 Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT
40 Vita Heine (Nor) Norwegian National Team
41 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team
42 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
43 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops
44 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla
45 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
46 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla
47 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
48 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv
49 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
52 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
53 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
54 Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
55 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
56 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
57 Annabel Fisher (GBr) DN Dames Bio Frais
58 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
59 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango
60 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
61 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla
62 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv
63 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
64 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv all s.t.
65 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:25
66 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
67 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
68 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
69 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women
70 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
71 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
72 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:27
73 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:29
74 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 0:37
75 Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini s.t.
76 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:39
77 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo 1:08
78 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:39
79 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 4:46
80 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
81 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team
82 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
83 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
84 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team
85 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
86 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
87 Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
88 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T.
89 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) DN Dames Bio Frais
90 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
91 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team
92 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
93 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team
94 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini
95 Marcia Eicher (Sui) RE/MAX Cycling Team
96 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
97 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
98 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team
99 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT
100 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
101 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team all s.t.
102 Selina Burch (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 4:54
103 Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team
104 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart
105 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling
106 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
107 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou all s.t.
108 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 4:57
109 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling
110 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
111 Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
112 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
113 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
114 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team
115 Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart
116 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team all s.t.
117 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:00
118 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops s.t.
119 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 5:40
120 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops 6:27
121 Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 11:36
122 Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou
123 Camille Devi (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
124 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team
125 Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart
126 Souyris Manon (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
127 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
128 India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
129 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Mexx-Watersley WCT
130 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
131 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops
132 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team
133 Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
134 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team
135 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais
136 Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart all s.t.
OTL María Cinta Sancho Llopis (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar 24:26
OTL Sara Bonillo (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar s.t.
OTL Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 24:32
OTL Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini 29:42
DNF Sofía Pico (Esp) Delikia - Ginestar
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Manon Minaud (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C.
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNS Line Marie Guliksen (Nor) Norway
DNS Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops
 
Final GC
1 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 11:06:28
2 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:41
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 0:48
4 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:26
5 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:36
6 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 1:47
7 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:52
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:55
9 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:59
10 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla 2:04
11 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:07
12 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:08
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:19
14 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla s.t.
15 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:21
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:29
17 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla 2:30
18 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:43
19 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:53
20 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:00
21 Vita Heine (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3:08
22 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 3:09
23 Claudia Koster (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 3:14
24 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 3:18
25 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:52
26 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
27 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C. 3:59
28 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 4:02
29 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:04
30 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:41
31 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 4:56
32 Marie Dessart (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
33 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 5:00
34 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:01
35 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla 5:11
36 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team Women 5:16
37 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv 5:19
38 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:24
39 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:30
40 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops 6:43
41 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla 6:50
42 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 8:25
43 Nicola Juniper (GBr) Mexx-Watersley WCT 8:34
44 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 8:44
45 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv 8:55
46 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 9:20
47 Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway 9:23
48 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 10:35
49 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 11:18
50 Annabel Fisher (GBr) DN Dames Bio Frais 12:15
51 Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Trek-Segafredo 13:09
52 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops 13:10
53 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 13:13
54 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC-Liv 13:18
55 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team 14:14
56 Demi de Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:17
57 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops 14:22
58 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 14:42
59 Jip van den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 15:43
60 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb 15:58
61 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla 16:01
62 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:19
63 Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT-Rotor Pro Cycling 16:31
64 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 17:08
65 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:42
66 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 17:45
67 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women 17:49
68 Marcia Eicher (Sui) RE/MAX Cycling Team 17:56
69 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:35
70 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:55
71 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C. 18:56
72 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla 19:11
73 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team 19:24
74 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Mexx-Watersley WCT 19:25
75 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate-Ladies Team s.t.
76 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb 19:28
77 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C. s.t.
78 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 20:36
79 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 20:38
80 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 20:45
81 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 20:55
82 Jelena Eri (Ser) Ale Cipollini 21:29
83 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini 21:31
84 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek-Segafredo 22:02
85 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 22:13
86 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 22:27
87 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 22:45
88 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 22:51
89 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC-Liv 23:06
90 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:57
91 Marion Sicot (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C. 24:13
92 Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:30
93 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 24:39
94 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 24:47
95 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team 24:53
96 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) DN Dames Bio Frais 25:15
97 Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 25:18
98 Souyris Manon (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais 25:41
99 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team 26:39
100 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 26:45
101 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Cylance Cycling 26:50
102 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate-Ladies Team 26:58
103 Selina Burch (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 27:06
104 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sismic Wear Le Boulou 27:16
105 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv 28:18
106 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Ale Cipollini 28:55
107 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 28:56
108 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 30:06
109 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini 30:28
110 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Mexx-Watersley W.C.T. 30:35
111 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais 30:50
112 Vera Adrian (Nam) Re/Max Cycling Team 30:57
113 Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team Stuttgart 31:07
114 Grace Anderson (NZl) Drops 31:26
115 Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Mexx-Watersley WCT 31:29
116 Pauline Allin (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 31:50
117 India Grangier (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 32:25
118 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate-Ladies Team 33:15
119 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops 33:20
120 Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team 33:29
121 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport UCI W.C. 34:10
122 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 34:42
123 Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 35:43
124 Aline Gugluelmi (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais 39:05
125 Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 39:48
126 Camille Devi (Fra) DN Dames Bio Frais 41:45
127 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Re/Max Cycling Team 42:22
128 Zsófia Szabó (Hun) Health Mate-Ladies Team 43:08
129 Trime Homsgaard (Den) Sismic Wear Le Boulou 44:24
130 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 44:26
131 Lisa Robb (Ger) Team Stuttgart 45:09
132 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 47:38
133 Lea Feder (Ger) Team Stuttgart 49:10
134 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team 57:27
135 Hannah Fandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:01:04
136 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team 1:01:16

 

Canuel 3rd on 1st stage of Setmana Ciclista Valenciana

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 2

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.