Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/19 20:04 pm - Tour of Antalya: Stage 4 and Final GC, Burke 14th


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/19
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Tour of Antalya in Turkey

 

Stage 4: Side to Antalya, 158 km
1 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus 3:26:21
2 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
3 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
4 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team
6 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
7 Lucas Carstensen (GER) Bike Aid
8 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
9 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team
10 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
11 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) National Team Denmark
12 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia
13 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
14 Tim Wollenberg (GER) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
15 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
16 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus
17 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) National Latvia
18 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
19 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
20 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team
21 Tobias Bayer (AUT) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
22 Georg Zimmermann (GER) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
23 Matthias Krizek (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
24 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex
25 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey
26 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
27 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City
28 Timo Güller (SUI) Akros - Thömus
29 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
30 Manuel Zobrist (SUI) Akros - Thömus
31 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
32 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil
33 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
34 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor
35 Jonas Döring (SUI) Akros - Thömus
36 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
37 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
38 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia
39 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
40 Justin Paroz (SUI) Akros - Thömus
41 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
42 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol
43 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
44 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil
45 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City
46 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
47 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
48 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil
49 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
50 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
51 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City
52 Stephan Rabitsch (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
53 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
54 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
55 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia
56 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team
57 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Latvia
58 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia
59 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Latvia
60 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
61 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia
62 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
63 Nikodemus Holler (GER) Bike Aid
64 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
65 Oskar Nisu (Est) National Team Estonia
66 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team
67 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City
68 Markus Wildauer (AUT) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
69 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
70 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark
71 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket
72 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket
73 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark
74 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
75 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
76 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
77 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia
78 Justin Wolf (GER) Bike Aid
79 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia
80 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark
81 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors
82 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling
83 Joel Suter (SUI) Akros - Thömus
84 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
85 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team
86 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) National Team France
87 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
88 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor
89 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
90 Daniel Lehner (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
91 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol
92 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark
93 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
94 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
95 Aaron Grosser (GER) Bike Aid
96 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
97 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia
98 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
99 Benjamin Brkic (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
100 Alexander Krieger (GER) Leopard Pro Cycling
101 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT
102 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
103 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team
104 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol
105 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol
106 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
107 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Latvia
108 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
109 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team
110 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team
111 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team
112 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
113 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:39
114 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:02
115 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
116 Konrad Geßner (GER) Leopard Pro Cycling both s.t.
117 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 2:14
118 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team s.t.
119 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey 9:01
DNF Kristaps Pelcers (Lat) National Team Latvia
DNF Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den) National Team Denmark
 
Final GC
1 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling 11:34:09
2 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè at 0:03
3 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Development Team 0:11
4 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 0:12
5 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:13
6 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:14
7 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:15
8 Georg Zimmermann (GER) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:18
9 Stephan Rabitsch (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:21
10 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:30
11 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Kometa Cycling Team 0:31
12 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 0:35
13 Nikodemus Holler (GER) Bike Aid 0:37
14 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:39
15 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:43
16 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 0:47
17 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:50
18 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 0:51
19 Michel Ries (Lux) Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
20 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:57
21 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 1:03
22 James Fouche (NZl) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:08
23 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus 1:12
24 Matthieu Jeannès (Fra) Nationalmannschaft Frankreich 1:15
25 Robert Scott (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:21
26 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:26
27 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè s.t.
28 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 1:29
29 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) National Team Russia s.t.
30 Tobias Bayer (AUT) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 1:32
31 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Development Team 1:33
32 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Astana City s.t.
33 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kaz) Astana City 1:38
34 Joel Suter (SUI) Akros - Thömus 1:40
35 Justin Wolf (GER) Bike Aid s.t.
36 Benjamin Brkic (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:42
37 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:47
38 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Astana City 1:52
39 Nikita Sokolov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 1:56
40 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Development Team 2:05
41 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) National Team Russia 2:06
42 Alja? Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil 2:10
43 Daniil Marukhin (Kaz) Astana City 2:13
44 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:24
45 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 2:33
46 Alexandr Ovsyannikov (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 2:36
47 Andrei Stepanov (Rus) National Team Russia 2:41
48 Igor Frolov (Rus) National Team Russia s.t.
49 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) National Team Denmark 2:51
50 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 2:56
51 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex s.t.
52 Artur Ershov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor 3:14
53 Norman Vahtra (Est) National Team Estonia 3:25
54 Justin Paroz (SUI) Akros - Thömus 3:26
55 Matthias Krizek (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 3:29
56 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Development Team
57 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
58 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Vladislav Duiunov (Rus) National Team Russia 3:40
60 Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den) National Team Denmark s.t.
61 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 3:41
62 Bas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT 3:42
63 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 3:53
64 Michael O'Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins LeCol s.t.
65 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3:56
66 Siim Kiskonen (Est) National Team Estonia 4:11
67 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) National Latvia 4:20
68 Daniil Chumachenko (Rus) National Team Russia 4:26
69 Alexander Krieger (GER) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:33
70 Markus Wildauer (AUT) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 4:34
71 Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den) National Team Denmark 4:40
72 Yunus Yilmaz (Tur) National Team Turkey 4:50
73 Ylber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto - Isorex 4:53
74 Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) National Latvia 4:59
  5:12
76 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB Team 5:21
77 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 5:29
78 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Team Wiggins LeCol 5:30
79 Oskar Nisu (Est) Nationalmannschaft Estland s.t.
80 Niklas Spilcker Jacobsen (Den) National Team Denmark 5:43
81 Kristers Ansons (Lat) National Latvia 5:53
82 Maksim Piskunov (Rus) Fiberli Antalyaspor 5:55
83 Timo Güller (SUI) Akros - Thömus 6:03
84 Jonas Döring (SUI) Akros - Thömus 6:12
85 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Lviv Cycling Team 6:31
86 Du?an Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil 7:48
87 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 7:49
88 Aaron Grosser (GER) Bike Aid 7:49
89 Andrea Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket
90 Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Tirol KTM Cycling Team both s.t.
91 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus 8:08
92 Corentin Navarro (Fra) Team Wiggins LeCol 8:15
93 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club s.t.
94 Lucas Carstensen (GER) Bike Aid 8:29
95 Rasmus Hestbek Lund (Den) National Team Denmark 8:42
96 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
97 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team both s.t.
98 Kevin Molinari (Ita) Team Named Rocket 8:44
99 Daniel Lehner (AUT) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 8:50
100 Wim Kleiman (Ned) Monkey Town - A Block CT s.t.
101 Manuel Zobrist (SUI) Akros - Thömus 9:13
102 Davide Colnaghi (Ita) Team Named Rocket s.t.
103 Tim Wollenberg (GER) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 9:21
104 Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 9:29
105 ?iga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil 9:30
106 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 9:37
107 Deins Kanepejs (Lat) National Latvia 9:39
108 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Development Team 9:53
109 Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Kometa Cycling Team 10:01
110 Konrad Geßner (GER) Leopard Pro Cycling 10:44
111 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 11:02
112 Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Vino - Astana Motors 12:15
113 Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil 12:19
114 Pier Elis Belletta (Ita) Team Named Rocket 12:39
115 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 12:45
116 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 12:49
117 Vasili Bialiauski (Blr) Fiberli Antalyaspor 13:34
118 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 13:41
119 Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur) National Team Turkey 15:39

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.