Canadian Cyclist

 

February 24/19 20:41 pm - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/19
 

Results from the 5th and final stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain

Stage 5: Otura to Alhaurín de la Torre, 163.9 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 3:58:19
2 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
4 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
6 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
7 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
8 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
9 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
11 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
12 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
13 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
14 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
15 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
17 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
18 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
20 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
21 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
22 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
23 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
24 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles
27 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi
28 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Merida
29 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
30 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
32 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
34 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:12
35 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
36 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
37 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles all s.t.
38 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:15
39 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles 0:16
40 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH
41 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH
43 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
44 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:20
46 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
47 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 0:22
48 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:25
49 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias s.t.
50 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 0:28
51 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
54 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
55 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF
56 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 0:32
57 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:33
58 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
59 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi both s.t.
60 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:35
61 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH
62 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo both s.t.
63 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:38
64 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma
65 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - Scott
67 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
68 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 0:42
69 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 0:44
70 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec
71 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi
72 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott
73 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team all s.t.
74 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 0:50
75 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:51
76 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise s.t.
77 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 0:54
78 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
80 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 0:57
81 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
82 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
83 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
84 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 1:02
85 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04
86 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:10
87 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:11
88 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
89 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:23
90 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
91 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 1:45
92 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 1:52
93 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 1:58
94 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:59
95 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
96 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
97 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
98 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:16
99 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
100 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias both s.t.
101 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot - Charles 5:19
102 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team s.t.
103 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:46
104 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:51
105 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Charles
106 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH
107 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
108 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
109 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels all s.t.
112 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 6:55
113 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 6:57
114 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 7:23
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Roompot - Charles
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
 
Final GC
1 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 17:42:00
2 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team at 0:07
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:11
4 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:21
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 0:57
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:08
7 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) Equipo Euskadi 1:12
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 1:43
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:53
10 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Merida 3:41
11 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 4:02
12 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:05
13 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:09
14 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team 4:29
15 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:32
16 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 4:44
17 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 5:07
18 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:16
19 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 5:40
20 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 5:49
21 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 7:25
22 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 7:35
23 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:47
24 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 7:52
25 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Charles 7:56
26 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 8:40
27 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 8:52
28 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 11:27
29 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 12:12
30 Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 12:20
31 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos - BH 13:23
32 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 13:42
33 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos - BH 13:52
34 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo - Visma 13:56
35 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 14:16
36 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Mitchelton - Scott 14:26
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:30
38 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Charles 14:41
39 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 15:48
40 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 15:56
41 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 16:13
42 Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Movistar Team 17:47
43 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:20
44 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida 18:22
45 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 18:33
46 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 19:17
47 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Mitchelton - Scott 19:20
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 19:21
49 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 19:54
50 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20:11
51 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 20:13
52 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF 20:17
53 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:35
54 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 21:20
55 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 21:28
56 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 21:36
57 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 21:38
58 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles 21:45
59 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 21:45
60 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot - Charles 21:55
61 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22:00
62 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 22:07
63 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 22:10
64 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 22:19
65 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 22:27
66 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos - BH 22:35
67 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 23:08
68 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:11
69 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:17
70 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 23:32
71 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:41
72 Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:48
73 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 23:49
74 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 23:55
75 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 24:13
76 Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25:01
77 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 25:24
78 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF 26:04
79 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli Sidermec 26:04
80 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 26:08
81 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida 26:25
82 Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 26:57
83 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 26:59
84 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 27:58
85 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 29:13
86 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29:13
87 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 29:25
88 José Fernandes (Por) Burgos - BH 30:27
89 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30:39
90 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Charles 30:47
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31:26
92 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 31:31
93 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH 31:51
94 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 32:54
95 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 33:38
96 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 33:39
97 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 33:43
98 Steven Lammertink (Ned) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 34:07
99 Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo 34:12
100 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Equipo Euskadi 34:50
101 Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 36:01
102 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot - Charles 36:59
103 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 37:31
104 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39:11
105 Moreno Moser (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 39:15
106 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 40:06
107 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 42:10
108 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42:49
109 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma 43:41
110 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:40
111 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 47:29
112 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:07
113 Alessandro Pessot (Ita) Bardiani CSF 54:40
114 Rémy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:08

 

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 1

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stages 2 and 3

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.