Canadian Cyclist

 

March 11/19 12:16 pm - Tour de Murrieta: Stage 2: Marcolini 2nd, Piccoli 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/19
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour de Murrieta in Murrieta, California

Stage 2 (March 10th): Circuit Race
 
 
Pro/1/2/3 Women, 74 km
1 Silvia Fernanda Polanco (USA) Independent 2:02:07
2 Emily Marcolini (Can) Independent at s.t.
3 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast- Incycle 0:15
4 Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Independent
5 Yusselly Mendivil Soto (USA) Independent
6 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women
7 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Independent
8 Mariana Valadez (Mex) Unidas por Mexico
9 Daniela Garcia () Velo Club la Grange
10 Charity Chia () DNA-CBS race team
11 Lizbeth Ureno (USA) VELO CLUB LAGRANGE
12 Jessica Parra (Col) Independent
13 Florinda De Leon Gonzales (Gua) Independent
14 Georgeta Uxigureaxiu (USA) Independent
15 Nicolle Bruderer (USA) Tibco-SVB
16 Emily Georgeson (USA) Methods to Winning Elite
17 Angelica Frayre (USA) SDBC p/b UCCyclery
18 Mckenzie Steiner (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler
19 Mariena Urrea Gladin (USA) Independent
20 Susej Karina Escada Rocha ()
21 Sarah Mattes () Soiuthbay Wheelmen
22 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (USA) Independent
23 Randi Gino (USA) Independent
24 Charlayne Barger (USA) Dean Factory Racing
25 Patricia Murray (USA) Independent all s.t.
26 Katherine Nadler (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 0:23
27 Priscilla Savord (USA) Go Fast - Incycle 0:44
28 Sarah Muench (USA) SkyFlash Racing 1:37
29 Joy McCullough () 3:29
DNF Jenny Rios (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler
DNF Esther Walker (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler
DNF Alexa Alarcon (USA) Independent
DNF Adele Desgagnes (USA) Independent
DNF Lily Plante (USA) Independent
DNF Madeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent
 
Pro/1/2 Men, 88.5 km
1 Sam Boardman (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 2:01:07
2 Sean Miguel McElroy (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
3 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
4 Evan Hartig () Independent all s.t.
5 Kevin Festini (USA) SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:13
6 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:16
7 Cory Williams (USA) Independent
8 Kent Ross (USA) WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis
9 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) CanelÆs-Specialized
10 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
11 Eder Frayre (USA) Speedermax
12 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
13 Daniel Finneran (USA) Independent
14 Rene Corella (USA) SocalCycling.com all s.t.
15 Gerardo Lopez (Mex) Tenis Stars 0:19
16 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
17 Leo Bugtai () Independent
18 Rigo Meza () Independent
19 Maxx Chance (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
20 Joseph Schmalz (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
21 Austin Venhuizen (USA) Subaru Santa Monica
22 Abner Gonzalez (USA) SocalCycling.com
23 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis all s.t.
24 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 0:24
25 Tyler Locke (USA) Support Clean Sport / BCSG / Gu 0:25
26 Jason Paez (USA) Southern California Velo 0:27
27 Brian Mcculloch (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:34
28 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:59
29 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 1:19
30 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Orucase 2:26
31 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
32 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling both s.t.
33 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo 2:28
34 Kirby Quinten (USA) WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis 2:30
35 Finn Gullickson (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 3:00
36 Michael Barker (USA) Methods to Winning
37 Cody Jung (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC both s.t.
38 Matt Salpietro (USA) Independent 3:03
39 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 3:04
40 Randall Coxworth (USA) Monster Media Elite Masters 3:06
41 Isaac Howe (USA) Orucase 4:14
42 Sergio Garcia (USA) Ascent Cycling
43 Daniel Zitter (USA) SDBC
44 Omar A Vega (USA) NINT Cycling Mexico
45 Juan Antonio Ferre Gil (Mex) Hope Sports
46 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC PRESENTED BY SPINERGY
47 James Lavelle (USA) Cicada Racing
48 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis
49 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank all s.t.
50 Christian Gorm (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 4:18
51 Patrick Caro (USA) Go Fast - Incycle
52 Duban Sanchez (USA) Cyclery USA
53 Drew Cogan (USA)
54 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles all s.t.
55 Osvaldo Mora (USA) 4:22
56 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Independent s.t.
57 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife generation P/B Maxxis 8:35
58 Paul Perez (Mex) independiente 8:38
59 Timmy Time Woo (USA) IMPACT Racing -1 Lap
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Jason Cianfrocca (USA) Bottoms up dudes
DNF John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Todd Gosselaar (USA) N/A
DNF Spencer Ito (USA) Independent
DNF Espen Kateraas (USA) HitSquad Racing
DNF Philip Tinstman (USA) Monster Media Racing
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) SC VELO
DNF Alvin Escajeda (USA) Endo Concept Team
DNF Bart Hollaren (USA) Monster Media Racing
DNF Baili Guidi (Can) TaG Race Team
DNF Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu
DNF Chris Demarchi (USA) Independent
DNF Adam Mills (USA) Independent
DNF Daniel Ortiz Rodriguez (USA) Independent
DNF John Janneck (USA) Independent
DNF Ama Nsek (USA) Independent
 
Omnium
 
Women
1 Holly Breck (USA) Go Fast- Incycle 57 pts
2 Silvia Fernanda Polanco (USA) Independent 54
3 Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Independent 53
4 Shelby Reynolds (USA) Monster Media Elite Women 53
5 Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (Mex) Independent 51
6 Jessica Parra (Col) Independent 49
7 Mariana Valadez (Mex) Unidas por Mexico 48
8 Lizbeth Ureno (USA) VELO CLUB LAGRANGE 42
9 Yusselly Mendivil Soto (USA) Independent 41
10 Emily Marcolini (Can) Independent 38
11 Georgeta Uxigureaxiu (USA) Independent 36
12 Florinda De Leon Gonzales (Gua) Independent 34
13 Nicolle Bruderer (USA) Tibco-SVB 34
14 Angelica Frayre (USA) SDBC p/b UCCyclery 28
15 Emily Georgeson (USA) Methods to Winning Elite 27
16 Randi Gino (USA) Independent 25
17 Priscilla Savord (USA) Go Fast - Incycle 23
18 Daniela Garcia () Velo Club la Grange 22
19 Charity Chia () DNA-CBS race team 21
20 Katherine Nadler (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery 21
21 Mariena Urrea Gladin (USA) Independent 20
22 Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (USA) Independent 20
23 Adele Desgagnes (USA) Independent 20
24 Mckenzie Steiner (USA) SDBC p/b Spinergy p/b UC Cycler 13
25 Lily Plante (USA) Independent 13
26 Susej Karina Escada Rocha () 11
27 Sarah Mattes () Soiuthbay Wheelmen 10
28 Madeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Independent 10
29 Charlayne Barger (USA) Dean Factory Racing 7
30 Sarah Muench (USA) SkyFlash Racing 7
31 Patricia Murray (USA) Independent 6
32 Alexa Alarcon (USA) Independent 6
 
Men
1 Sean Miguel McElroy (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 59 pts
2 Cory Williams (USA) Independent 53
3 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 52
4 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 48
5 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) CanelÆs-Specialized 48
6 Eder Frayre (USA) Speedermax 43
7 Daniel Finneran (USA) Independent 42
8 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 38
9 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 37
10 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 35
11 Sam Boardman (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 30
12 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 28
13 Evan Hartig () Independent 27
14 Kevin Festini (USA) SDBC powered by Spinergy p/b UC 26
15 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 25
16 Kent Ross (USA) WildlifeGeneration P/B maxxis 23
17 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife generation P/B Maxxis 21
18 Tyler Locke (USA) Support Clean Sport / BCSG / Gu 18
19 Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Independent 18
20 Rene Corella (USA) SocalCycling.com 17
21 Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) SC VELO 17
22 Gerardo Lopez (Mex) Tenis Stars 16
23 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 16
24 Colin Jaskiewicz (USA) Orucase 16
25 Sergio Garcia (USA) Ascent Cycling 15
26 Leo Bugtai () Independent 14
27 Rigo Meza () Independent 13
28 Daniel Zitter (USA) SDBC 13
29 Maxx Chance (USA) wildlife Generation P/B Maxxis 12
30 Joseph Schmalz (USA) TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 11
31 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 11
32 Austin Venhuizen (USA) Subaru Santa Monica 10
33 Isaac Howe (USA) Orucase 10
34 Abner Gonzalez (USA) SocalCycling.com 9
35 Matt Salpietro (USA) Independent 9
36 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 7
37 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank 7
38 Ama Nsek (USA) Independent 6



Tour de Murrieta: Stage 1, Piccoli 11th

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.