Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/19 13:37 pm - Tirreno Adriatico: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/19
 

Stage 1 of Tirreno Adriatico in Italy

Stage 1: Lido di Camaiore TTT, 21.5 km
1 Mitchelton-Scott 0:22:25
2 Team Jumbo-Visma at 0:07
3 Team Sunweb 0:22
4 Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:37
5 Team Sky 0:47
6 Lotto Soudal 0:54
7 EF Education First 0:56
8 Groupama-FDJ 0:58
9 Israel Cycling Academy 1:05
10 Bahrain-Merida 1:10
11 CCC Team 1:12
12 Trek-Segafredo s.t.
13 Astana Pro Team 1:13
14 UAE Team Emirates 1:19
15 Movistar Team 1:32
16 Dimension Data 1:34
17 Katusha-Alpecin 1:38
18 Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:40
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54
20 BORA-hansgrohe 1:57
21 AG2R La Mondiale 2:01
22 Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM 2:10
23 Bardiani CSF 2:41
 
GC
1 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:22:25
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
5 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:03
6 Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:07
7 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma
8 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
9 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
10 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
11 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:22
12 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
15 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:37
16 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
17 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
18 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
19 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-Quick-Step all s.t.
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:41
21 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:47
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
24 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Sky
25 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky
26 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky all s.t.
27 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:54
28 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
29 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
31 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 0:56
32 Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
33 Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First
34 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
35 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
37 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First all s.t.
38 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:58
39 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
40 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
41 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
42 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 1:02
43 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 1:05
44 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
45 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
46 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
47 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
48 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
49 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:07
50 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:10
51 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
52 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
53 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
54 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 1:12
55 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
56 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
57 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team all s.t.
58 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:13
59 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
60 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
61 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
62 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
63 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
64 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
65 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
67 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:14
68 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:19
69 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
70 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
71 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
72 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
73 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
74 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:24
75 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:32
76 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
77 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
78 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
79 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team all s.t.
81 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:34
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
83 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
84 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data all s.t.
85 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:38
86 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
87 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
88 Ian Boswell (USA) Katusha-Alpecin
89 Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
90 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
91 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
92 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:40
93 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
94 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
95 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo all s.t.
96 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 1:52
97 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:53
98 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:54
99 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
104 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:57
105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
106 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
107 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
109 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 2:01
110 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
111 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
115 Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 2:02
116 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Cycling Academy 2:04
117 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
118 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:10
119 Simone Velasco (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
120 Dayer Quintana (Col) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
121 Luca Pacioni (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
122 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
123 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
124 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM all s.t.
125 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM 2:11
126 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 2:16
127 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data both s.t.
129 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:22
130 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team s.t.
131 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 2:41
132 Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
133 Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF
134 Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
135 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.
136 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:49
137 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51
138 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:53
139 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
140 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
141 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team all s.t.
142 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:10
143 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3:15
144 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:24
145 Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo 3:29
146 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 3:32
147 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:34
148 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 3:41
149 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 3:50
150 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 3:59
151 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-Merida 4:17
152 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
153 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 4:29
154 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 4:34
155 Eduard Prades (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
156 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:23
157 Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 5:35
158 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
159 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 5:37
160 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
161 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:44



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.