Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/19 16:20 pm - Redlands Classic: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/19
 

Current US National TT Champion Amber Neben dominated the 35th edition of the Redlands Classic's opening time trial in Crafton Hills Wednesday, completing the 11 kilometer out and back course with a time of 17:28. Guesting for Trek Red Truck, the 44-year-old former world TT champion bested Lauren Stephens (Tibco SVB) by 24 seconds. Emily Newsom, Stephens' teammate, finished third, 36 seconds behind.  Canada's Simone Boilard (Sho - Air TWENTY20) was 4th at 52s back.
 
"One thing about getting older is I have to manage when I'm coming on form a little bit better, which is hard for me because I'm so used to wanting to be good all year," Neben said. "I think I have good form and fitness generally, so today was a good indicator of where I am. The race intensity and training intensity is coming along, but I'm not where I will be in eight weeks, but I certainly love coming out here to Redlands regardless."
 
Neben is guest riding with the Trek Red Truck racing team. The Canadian outfit is primarily a U25 team, and at this race, there are a few junior and composite riders on their roster. Neben said she's excited to race alongside the younger talent.
 
"We'll probably be more focused on stage results, but at the same time, having the yellow jersey for a day at least, it will give them some things to think about and practice," Neben said. "We'll go at it one day at a time and enjoy it while we have it."
 
Runner up Lauren Stephens is more than pleased about her result, considering 2018 was a rough season for the Tibco rider after a nasty crash at the start of the year.
 
"I pulled the plug in July," Stephens said. "I raced the Tour Down Under in January and Redlands is my second race back after recovering from my injuries. Everything's coming together.
 
Tibco is sitting pretty after placing second and third behind Neben.
 
"We have two high up in GC, which allows us to try different things tactically and not have to rely on one rider as the GC hope," Stephens said.

Sean Quinn (Hagens Berman Axeon) narrowly claimed the win today in a windy opening time trial at the Redlands Cycling Classic. The American rider charged to the finish with a time of 15:21, just one second faster than Jarret Oldham (First Internet Bank) on the windy 11-kilometre course.

"I had a time in mind, which was 16 minutes," Quinn said. "The guys based on who had gone already, I knew if I beat 16 minutes I would post a pretty good time. I was looking at my power, and I was going pretty fast and thought maybe it was ready wrong, but I was feeling good. I stayed with it, and when it started getting hard at the end, I just started ripping it. I wasn't exactly expecting this, but it didn't surprise me. Racing in Colombia made a huge difference. I was a little bit behind my teammates in training early in January. Then, we did team camp, and Colombia was a big block afterward."
 
Defending champion Thomas Revard (Axeon Hagens Berman) came in a close third at three seconds.  Top Canadian was Jordan Cheyne (Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling) in 4th at 14s back.
 
"I just came out here expecting to do the best I could, only to hear that Sean won and I finished third. We're super happy," Revard said. "It's super, super windy. You had to put power down the entire way down the hill. Coming back was a little bit easier, but you're still going uphill, just full tail boogie all day every day."
 
Cory Lockwood (Semper Porro) was the first rider to set a time that had some staying power with a 16:01, but as the day wore on, the speeds got faster, and 14 riders clocked sub-16 minute times.
 
Axeon Hagens Berman has three riders in the top five, all within 21 seconds of each other heading into stage 2.

Tomorrow's Highland Circuit Race begins at 8:45 a.m. PST with the pro women, who will tackle 14 laps to total 41 miles. The men will follow at 11 a.m. with 20 laps (58 miles).

 

Results from the first stage in California

 

Stage 1: Crafton Hills College ITT

Pro/1/2 Women, 11.2 km Time Gap
1 Amber Neben (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17:28.85       
0:00
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:17:52.89 0:24
3 Emily Newsom (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:18:04.06 0:36
4 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:18:20.64 0:52
5 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:18:29.95 1:01
6 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:18:30.06 1:02
7 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:18:32.54 1:04
8 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:18:32.81 1:04
9 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:18:39.49 1:11
10 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:18:41.79 1:13
11 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:18:42.46 1:14
12 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:18:46.65 1:18
13 Leighann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:18:52.02 1:24
14 Summer Moak (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:18:53.55 1:25
15 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:18:55.30 1:27
16 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:18:58.55 1:30
17 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:18:59.25 1:31
18 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:18:59.42 1:31
19 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Amy D Foundation 0:19:02.23 1:34
20 Megan Jastrab (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:19:02.52 1:34
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:19:03.28 1:35
22 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:19:06.56 1:38
23 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:19:07.99 1:39
24 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:19:10.75 1:42
25 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 0:19:11.19 1:43
26 Margot Clyne (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:19:11.83 1:43
27 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:19:14.45 1:46
28 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:19:17.04 1:49
29 Jen Luebke (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:19:18.62 1:50
30 Emily Marcolini (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:19:28.82 2:00
31 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:19:30.50 2:02
32 Jess Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:19:32.57 2:04
33 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:19:34.34 2:06
34 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:19:35.66 2:07
35 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:19:35.70 2:07
36 Emma Langley (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:19:36.91 2:08
37 Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:19:36.93 2:08
38 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho - Air TWENTY20 0:19:37.33 2:09
39 Alice Cobb (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:19:39.85 2:11
40 Holly Breck (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:19:45.85 2:17
41 Hailey Gill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:19:52.12 2:24
42 Janelle Cole (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:19:57.48 2:29
43 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:20:02.74 2:34
44 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:20:05.19 2:37
45 Harriet Owen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:20:05.64 2:37
46 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:20:06.62 2:38
47 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 0:20:10.74 2:42
48 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:20:11.45 2:43
49 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:20:13.52 2:45
50 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:20:15.71 2:47
51 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:20:19.23 2:51
52 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:20:23.30 2:55
53 Kara Lilly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:29.57 3:01
54 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:34.42 3:06
55 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:20:38.37 3:10
56 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:20:40.18 3:12
57 Ayesha McGowan (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:20:40.97 3:12
58 Ava Hachmann (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:20:43.61 3:15
59 Sarah Van Dam (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:20:43.67 3:15
60 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:20:49.71 3:21
61 Sara Youmans (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:20:53.94 3:25
62 Sawyer Taylor (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:20:57.11 3:29
63 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:21:01.97 3:33
64 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:21:08.10 3:40
65 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:21:10.26 3:42
66 Jasmine Soh (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:21:18.40 3:50
67 Fernanda Polanco (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 0:21:23.00 3:55
68 Emma Lujan (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:21:24.14 3:56
69 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:21:35.39 4:07
70 Jess Daniels (Can) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:21:36.49 4:08
71 Florinda Isabel De Leon Gonzalez (Gua) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:21:37.08 4:09
72 Josefine Dreier (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:21:43.78 4:15
73 Sonia Taylor (Can) Amy D Foundation 0:21:45.39 4:17
74 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:21:46.97 4:18
75 Ivy Audrain (USA) Instafund LaPrima Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:21:48.22 4:20
76 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:21:56.55 4:28
77 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:22:00.97 4:32
78 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized-IED (Team Mexico) 0:22:37.92 5:09
79 Lizbeth Ureno Armas (Mex) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Composite Team 0:23:08.90 5:40

 

Pro/1 Men, 11.2 km Time Gap
1 Sean Quinn (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:15:21.15    
0:00
2 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:15:22.12 0:01
3 Thomas Revard (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:15:24.74 0:03
4 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:15:35.75 0:14
5 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:15:42.49 0:21
6 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 0:15:48.77 0:27
7 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 0:15:52.06 0:31
8 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 0:15:52.89 0:31
9 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 0:15:53.56 0:32
10 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:15:53.70 0:32
11 Tyler Williams (USA) Team California 0:15:54.21 0:33
12 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:15:56.18 0:35
13 Sam Boardman (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:15:57.45 0:36
14 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:15:59.03 0:38
15 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 0:16:01.19 0:40
16 Eder Frayre (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:16:03.33 0:42
17 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:16:03.66 0:42
18 Marko Pavlic (Svk) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:03.96 0:42
19 Edward Anderson (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:16:04.13 0:43
20 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:16:04.29 0:43
21 Quinn Simmons (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:16:04.39 0:43
22 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:16:06.06 0:45
23 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo 0:16:07.40 0:46
24 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 0:16:07.61 0:46
25 Michael Garrison (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:16:07.87 0:46
26 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:16:09.91 0:48
27 Greg Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:10.87 0:49
28 Timothy Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:16:12.61 0:51
29 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo 0:16:12.76 0:51
30 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:16:14.01 0:53
31 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:16:14.07 0:53
32 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:16:14.77 0:53
33 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:16:15.17 0:54
34 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:16:16.83 0:55
35 Stephen Vogel (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:16:17.07 0:56
36 David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:16:22.34 1:01
37 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 0:16:24.88 1:03
38 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:16:25.83 1:04
39 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:16:26.89 1:05
40 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:16:27.43 1:06
41 Joey Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 0:16:28.41 1:07
42 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:16:30.37 1:09
43 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo 0:16:31.37 1:10
44 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:32.50 1:11
45 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:16:33.49 1:12
46 Thomas Warvin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:35.25 1:14
47 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:16:36.94 1:15
48 Chad Hall (USA) Team California 0:16:38.13 1:17
49 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:16:39.51 1:18
50 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:40.54 1:19
51 Diego Binatena (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:16:41.22 1:20
52 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:16:42.83 1:21
53 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:16:44.30 1:23
54 Robert Skinner (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:16:44.59 1:23
55 Cole Davis (USA) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:16:46.03 1:25
56 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:16:46.52 1:25
57 Gabriel Rojas (CRi) Aevolo 0:16:46.89 1:25
58 Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:47.82 1:26
59 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:16:48.48 1:27
60 Tanner Ward (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:48.58 1:27
61 Enrique Serrato (Mex) Team California 0:16:48.59 1:27
62 Alex Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:16:49.30 1:28
63 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:16:49.90 1:28
64 Alexander Murison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:16:51.10 1:30
65 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:16:52.02 1:31
66 Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:16:54.05 1:33
67 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:56.83 1:35
68 Baili Guidi (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:16:57.13 1:36
69 Emiliano Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:16:57.16 1:36
70 Joe Goettl (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:16:57.77 1:36
71 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:16:58.33 1:37
72 John Borstelmann (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:58.74 1:37
73 Alexander Amiri (Can) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:01.29 1:40
74 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17:01.69 1:40
75 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:17:02.18 1:41
76 Maxx Chance (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:04.05 1:43
77 Gerardo Medina (USA) Team California 0:17:05.25 1:44
78 Cristhian Ravelo (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:17:05.33 1:44
79 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:17:05.35 1:44
80 Danny Finneran (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:17:06.03 1:45
81 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:17:07.14 1:46
82 Rene Corella (Mex) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:17:08.16 1:47
83 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:17:09.07 1:48
84 Christopher Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17:09.45 1:48
85 Grant Koontz (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:10.10 1:49
86 Colin Patterson (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:12.32 1:51
87 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:13.50 1:52
88 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:15.61 1:54
89 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:17:17.06 1:56
90 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:17:17.17 1:56
91 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:17:18.12 1:57
92 Luke Lamperti (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:17:21.15 2:00
93 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team California 0:17:21.56 2:00
94 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:17:21.94 2:00
95 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:22.45 2:01
96 Will Teal (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:24.31 2:03
97 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project 0:17:24.57 2:03
98 Peter Behm (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:17:25.58 2:04
99 Bernat Font Mas (USA) 303 Project 0:17:25.82 2:04
100 Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:17:25.88 2:04
101 Tony Baca (USA) 303 Project 0:17:26.09 2:05
102 Ryan Kingsolver (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:27.98 2:06
103 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:17:28.14 2:07
104 Jake Cullen (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:17:28.26 2:07
105 Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Aevolo 0:17:29.95 2:08
106 Macen Van Allen (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:17:30.53 2:09
107 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:30.75 2:09
108 Camden Vodicka (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:31.31 2:10
109 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:17:32.17 2:11
110 Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:17:34.11 2:13
111 Omar Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:17:34.63 2:13
112 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:17:36.20 2:15
113 Quinten Kirby (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling p/b Maxxis 0:17:36.58 2:15
114 Chris Craig (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:17:38.64 2:17
115 Liam Holowesko (Bah) Hagens Berman Axeon 0:17:38.70 2:17
116 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:17:39.33 2:18
117 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:17:40.20 2:19
118 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 0:17:41.74 2:20
119 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:17:43.57 2:22
120 Samuel Lear (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:43.87 2:22
121 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:17:44.22 2:23
122 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:17:46.01 2:25
123 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:17:46.99 2:25
124 Willem Kaiser (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:17:47.43 2:26
125 John Janneck (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:17:48.36 2:27
126 Kyle Swanson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:17:49.27 2:28
127 Christian Gorm (Den) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:17:49.32 2:28
128 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator 0:17:51.92 2:30
129 Aaron Boyleston (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:17:54.14 2:33
130 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:17:54.19 2:33
131 Evan Clouse (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:17:56.35 2:35
132 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:17:56.79 2:35
133 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:17:57.17 2:36
134 Michael Barker (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:18:00.07 2:39
135 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:18:02.92 2:41
136 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:18:06.19 2:45
137 John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:18:08.23 2:47
138 Marco Wajda (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:18:11.28 2:50
139 Cory Williams (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:18:13.58 2:52
140 Samuel Blackmon (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:18:15.38 2:54
141 Brandon Feehery (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:18:17.30 2:56
142 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:18:17.90 2:56
143 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 0:18:19.27 2:58
144 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:18:19.56 2:58
145 Ethan Frankel (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:18:22.94 3:01
146 John Noonan (USA) Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 0:18:23.19 3:02
147 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport Serious Cycling All Stars 0:18:31.97 3:10
148 Jack Mccann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:18:37.00 3:16
149 Jack McCann (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:18:46.40 3:25
150 Carlos Duarte (Mex) Team California 0:18:49.18 3:28
151 Eduardo Davis (Mex) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching 0:18:54.27 3:33
152 Abner Gonzales (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:19:17.30 3:56
153 Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:19:26.65 4:05
154 Franco Font (Pri) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:19:53.90 4:32
155 Ben Bertiger (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:19:54.10 4:33
OTL Juan Cisneros (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:21:06.23 5:45

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.