Canadian Cyclist

 

March 15/19 14:24 pm - Paris-Nice: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/15/19
 

Results from the 6th stage in France

Stage 6: Peynier to Brignoles, 176.5 km
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:12:35
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
3 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
4 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
6 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
8 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
10 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky
11 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
12 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
14 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
15 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
16 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe
17 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
19 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
20 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
21 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
22 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
25 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
29 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
30 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
31 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
35 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
36 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
37 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
38 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
39 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
42 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:20
43 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:22
44 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:35
45 Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:42
47 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
48 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel all s.t.
50 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
51 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 1:03
52 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 1:11
53 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky s.t.
54 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:15
55 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Sky 2:28
56 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:34
57 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:08
58 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
59 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:28
60 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 5:41
61 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data
62 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
63 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
64 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
66 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team
67 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
68 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
69 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
70 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
71 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
72 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team
73 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
74 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
75 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
77 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
78 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First
79 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
81 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
82 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
83 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
84 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky
87 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
88 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
90 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team
91 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
92 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
93 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
94 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa-Samsic
95 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
97 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin
98 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
100 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
101 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
102 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
103 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 7:57
104 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
106 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
107 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
108 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
109 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
112 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie
113 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
114 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First
115 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
116 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
117 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb all s.t.
118 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:36
119 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb s.t.
120 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:38
121 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
122 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
123 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
124 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data
125 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
126 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
127 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates
128 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa-Samsic
129 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team
130 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
131 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
132 Will Barta (USA) CCC Team
133 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel
134 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
135 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
136 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
137 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic
139 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic
140 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic
141 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
DNF Rafael Valls (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-Quick-Step
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Dimension Data
DNF Francisco Ventoso (Esp) CCC Team
 
GC
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 21:35:36
2 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Sky 0:18
3 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:22
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:00
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
6 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:04
7 Felix Großschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:08
8 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17
9 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:21
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24
11 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:38
12 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39
13 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:42
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:54
15 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 1:55
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 2:01
17 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:09
18 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:18
19 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:26
20 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:58
21 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 3:18
22 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 6:22
23 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:59
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:35
25 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First 8:49
26 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 11:52
27 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 12:30
28 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 12:36
29 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 13:02
30 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 13:26
31 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First 13:46
32 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-Hansgrohe 13:49
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:53
34 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:50
35 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky 16:02
36 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 16:05
37 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 16:22
38 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 16:32
39 Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data 17:08
40 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 17:16
41 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 17:38
42 Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates 18:01
43 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 18:02
44 Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team 18:17
45 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 19:36
46 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 19:53
47 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 20:22
48 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 20:36
49 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 21:01
50 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 21:16
51 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 21:33
52 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 21:36
53 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 22:15
54 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 22:15
55 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:35
56 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie 22:58
57 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:16
58 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Team Sky 23:18
59 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:23
60 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 23:27
61 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 23:29
62 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 23:32
63 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 23:38
64 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 23:44
65 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:50
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:05
67 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:13
68 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team 24:59
69 Magnus Cort (Den) Astana Pro Team 25:03
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin 25:21
71 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 25:50
72 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 26:06
73 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 26:17
74 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 26:50
75 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 27:31
76 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 28:22
77 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 28:33
78 Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Sky 28:39
79 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 28:44
80 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:45
81 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:49
82 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 29:06
83 Patrick Müller (Sui) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 29:30
84 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 29:35
85 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin 30:01
86 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 30:14
87 André Greipel (Ger) Team Arkéa-Samsic 30:21
88 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 30:36
89 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 30:38
90 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 30:43
91 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 31:09
92 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb 31:09
93 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 31:16
94 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 31:18
95 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin 31:31
96 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 31:45
97 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:02
98 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 32:20
99 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 32:40
100 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 32:42
101 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 32:44
102 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 33:20
103 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 33:48
104 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 34:02
105 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 34:03
106 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 34:04
107 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 34:17
108 Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 34:32
109 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 34:37
110 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 35:07
111 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb 35:31
112 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct Energie 35:37
113 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 35:46
114 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 36:25
115 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 36:39
116 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 37:35
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 37:39
118 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:46
119 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:47
120 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 38:15
121 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 38:16
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 38:24
123 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 38:34
124 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 39:31
125 Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Arkéa-Samsic 39:53
126 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:54
127 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 40:26
128 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 40:27
129 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 43:23
130 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 43:29
131 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 43:55
132 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept-B&B Hotel 45:10
133 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 45:45
134 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkéa-Samsic 48:11
135 Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 48:58
136 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 49:16
137 Will Barta (USA) CCC Team 49:42
138 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First 50:09
139 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates 50:41
140 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 52:07
141 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 52:28
142 Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data 57:50


Paris-Nice: Stage 1

Paris-Nice: Stage 2

Paris-Nice: Stage 3

Paris-Nice: Stage 4

Paris-Nice: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.