Canadian Cyclist

 

March 16/19 17:28 pm - US Cup #1 Bonelli results


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/19
 

UNOFFICIAL results from US Cup #1 Bonelli, at Bonelli Park, California

Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Carter Woods (Can) Independent 0:59:39.743
2 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Independent 1:00:55.139
3 Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prierto (Mex) AR PRO CYCLING 1:01:29.783
4 August Hoglund (Swe) Independent 1:01:46.124
5 Riley Amos (USA) Independent 1:01:59.010
6 Hans Landbo (Den) Independent 1:02:24.018
7 Tobias Lillelund (Den) Independent 1:02:28.786
8 Ian Millennium (Den) Cykling Odense 1:02:48.885
9 Nolan Jenkins (USA) ROULEUR DEVO 1:03:43.281
10 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Can) EQUIPE DU QUEBEC DALBIX SIBOIRE 1:03:51.151
11 Jose Antonio Cabrera Gonzalez (USA) sjm financiera 1:04:15.991
12 Braeden Anderson (USA) Independent 1:04:26.928
13 Hamish Graham (Can) simon cycles 1:04:33.554
14 Devin Debruhl (USA) Independent 1:04:35.031
15 Daniel Van Der Walt (RSA) Independent 1:04:37.348
16 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 1:04:43.836
17 Brennon Peterson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:04:45.975
18 Daxton Mock (USA) Independent 1:05:38.020
19 Bjorn Riley (USA) Independent 1:05:48.088
20 Max Mcfadden (USA) Independent 1:06:13.660
21 Tyler Adams (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:06:25.674
22 Dylan Kerr (Can) Angry Johnny?s PB Norco 1:06:26.194
23 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Rouleur Dev Team 1:06:30.085
24 Emilio Azcona (USA) Forza 1:06:30.118
25 Xavier Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec / PONSSE 1:06:49.211
26 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Independent 1:07:03.143
27 Cameron Adams (USA) Independent 1:07:03.199
28 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale/Fabric 1:07:24.973
29 Zachary Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:07:30.280
30 Guillermo Escalante Figueroa (Mex) Swapit Agolico 1:07:31.154
31 Theo Fabian (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:07:32.212
32 Cody Scott (Can) Independent 1:08:19.698
33 Nathan Davis (USA) Independent 1:08:41.059
34 Jakob Yells (Can) Independent 1:09:22.091
35 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot cycle-OTE 1:09:42.204
36 Nathan Knowles (USA) ASU Junior Development 1:09:42.463
37 Nye Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 1:09:57.175
38 Colton Woods (Can) TREK Store CC 1:10:16.220
39 Jayden Wight (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:10:18.682
40 Payton Andersen (USA) ROULEUR DEVO P/B DNA 1:10:21.470
41 Sean Middleton (USA) Independent 1:10:23.095
42 Nicholas Tabares (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:10:23.128
43 Ryan Thornton (USA) Independent 1:10:59.384
44 Gabe Noorda (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:11:02.708
45 Issei Matsumoto (Jpn) Independent 1:12:17.846
46 Elijah Johnson (USA) Independent 1:13:19.101
47 Sam Bevier (USA) el grupo youth cycling 1:13:31.302
48 Jacob Harrelson (USA) Hatch Toyota 1:14:04.899
49 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) Independent 1:14:20.323
50 Wyatt Horner (USA) Independent 1:14:23.121
51 Jonah Martinez (USA) Team Dream 1:16:28.439
52 Henry Larson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:01:25.953
53 Pavel Nelson (USA) Loppet Cycle Works 1:03:54.871
54 Hunter Zubick (USA) SoCal Devo 0:45:01.625
55 Tyler Walford (USA) SLM Coaching 0:45:22.467
56 Quinn Felton (USA) Bear Development Team 0:45:52.971
57 Blake Wilkinson (USA) Independent 0:47:46.902
58 Kyson Montague (USA) Fezzari Factory Racing 0:32:47.491
59 Yuta Ueno (USA) Independent 0:32:48.473
60 Garrett Meifert (USA) Independent 0:32:57.318
61 Tristan Griffin (USA) Independent 0:33:02.629
DNF Tucker Hoeniges (USA) Independent DNS
DNF Robbie Day (USA) Independent DNS
DNF Jj Payne (USA) Independent DNS
 
Pro Women, 6 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING 1:23:31.217
2 Erin Huck (USA) Independent 1:24:13.853
3 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Independent 1:24:55.775
4 Lea Davison (USA) Sho-Air Twenty 20 1:24:56.705
5 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) DC - SPECIALIZED 1:25:57.030
6 Haley Batten (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:26:09.733
7 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independent 1:28:34.967
8 Evelyn Dong (USA) Independent 1:28:56.161
9 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Independent 1:29:12.942
10 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:29:34.768
11 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Stan's Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:29:46.511
12 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Racing 1:30:07.239
13 Catharine Pendrel (Can) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:30:33.173
14 Caroline Bohe (Den) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:30:40.878
15 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:31:31.658
16 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Independent 1:32:43.931
17 Jovana Crnogorac (Ser) Cycling Federation of Serbia 1:32:56.861
18 Crystal Anthony (USA) Independent 1:34:02.131
19 Laurie Arseneault (Can) ACQ 1:34:21.887
20 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) AR PRO CYCLING 1:34:42.313
21 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) independant 1:36:01.150
22 Savilia Blunk (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 1:36:28.065
23 Alyssa Eikmeier (USA) Kenda Tires and Hyper Threads 1:37:29.661
24 Marianne Theberge (Can) Independent 1:39:32.153
25 Cindy Montambault (Can) IND -1 lap
26 Kelsey Urban (USA) Rouleur Devo -1 lap
27 Monica Vega Torres (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO BY AGUILES MD -2 laps
28 Ines Gutierrez Ortega (Arg) Massi Argentina -2 laps
29 Hannah Finchamp (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM -2 laps
30 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Rice With Rendall equip du QUEBEC -2 laps
31 Mina Ricci (USA) Bear Development -2 laps
32 Christine Eikmeier (USA) Independent -2 laps
33 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) Independent -2 laps
34 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone d'Alma/Liv cycling canada -3 laps
35 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) Independent -3 laps
36 Katja Freeburn (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek -3 laps
37 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent -3 laps
38 Stella Sisneros (USA) Bear Professional Team -4 laps
39 Cecilia Depue (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -4 laps
40 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing -4 laps
41 Fiona Dougherty ('USA) Bicycle World -4 laps
42 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -4 laps
 
Junior Women, 4 laps
1 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) 0:58:27.851
2 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing 0:59:47.359
3 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) 1:03:27.871
4 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:05:29.010
5 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) 1:05:31.402
6 Madelyn Roberson (USA) 1:05:32.218
7 Haley Randel (USA) 1:06:31.298
8 Laurence Levesque (Can) ?quipe du qu?bec/ cyclone d'alma 1:08:19.689
9 Natalia Marie Torres Macouzet (USA) farmacia paris 1:08:58.311
10 Sydney Nielson (USA) 1:09:06.435
11 Katelyn Williams (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 1:09:33.110
12 Natalie Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota 1:09:44.321
13 Morgan Hales (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:10:28.310
14 Hadley Peay (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:11:25.309
15 Giselle Slemboski (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:12:27.321
16 Izabel Adams (USA) el grupo youth cycling 1:12:28.406
17 Mila Leger Redel (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:13:21.980
18 Zaydie Croy (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:13:37.647
19 Kendyl Nelson (USA) Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ 1:14:06.413
20 Shelby Kawell (USA) 1:14:13.364
21 Kennedy Scott (USA) WE Devo 1:16:58.618
22 Camille Liddell (USA) Rouleur 1:18:17.682
23 Hannah Lawrence (USA) -1 lap
24 Megan Kitchens (USA) -2 laps
25 Hannah Foreman (USA) Maybird -2 laps
 
Pro Men, 7 laps
1 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) AR Pro Cycling 1:23:22.678
2 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:23:58.792
3 Raphael Gagne (Can) Independent 1:26:05.252
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:26:07.092
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 1:26:12.343
6 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Independent 1:26:23.399
7 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:27:50.328
8 Cole Paton (USA) Independent 1:28:11.133
9 Yamamoto Kohei (Jpn) Independent 1:28:24.300
10 Georwill Perez (Pur) TrekPuertoRicoRacing 1:29:06.453
11 Stephan Davoust (USA) Independent 1:29:27.736
12 Russell Finsterwald (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:29:33.478
13 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:29:37.735
14 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:29:39.316
15 Jaime Miranda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO BY AGUILES MD 1:30:10.315
16 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:30:28.342
17 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) Atzin-elissa 1:30:41.902
18 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:30:44.406
19 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:30:56.382
20 Keegan Swenson (USA) Independent 1:31:02.299
21 Jonas Lindberg (Den) DANISH CYCLING FEDERATION 1:31:09.394
22 Ryan Standish (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:31:13.060
23 Sean Fincham (Can) FORWARD RACING 1:31:20.934
24 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:31:23.944
25 Ben Sonntag (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:31:25.925
26 Jonathan Quesada Castillo (Mex) Mecatronics-Yeti-Economy 1:32:01.392
27 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke 1:32:07.999
28 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Shimano 100% ODI Kenda 1:32:16.320
29 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing 1:32:54.353
30 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing 1:32:54.426
31 Jake Yackle (USA) Independent 1:32:55.511
32 Carlos Mac Pherson (USA) Haroz Co. RuedaMX 1:33:31.533
33 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:33:35.404
34 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Professional Team 1:33:39.427
35 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:34:05.865
36 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZ Racing 1:34:27.613
37 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ Racing 1:34:44.454
38 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (USA) Hope Sports 1:34:46.444
39 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:35:12.392
40 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:36:04.296
41 Callum Carson (Aus) TREK-Shimano Australia 1:36:24.367
42 Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn) Independent -1 lap
43 William Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec -2 laps
44 Joshua Berry (USA) Independent -2 laps
45 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA -2 laps
46 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE -2 laps
47 Nash Dory (USA) Construction Zone Racing -2 laps
48 Jacob Morales (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -2 laps
49 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Trek cycling westlake village -2 laps
50 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -2 laps
51 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo -2 laps
52 Jayden Hakala (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -2 laps
53 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Pro Team -2 laps
54 Christopher Mehlman (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles -2 laps
55 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Team Pivotcycles-OTE -3 laps
56 Victor Verreault (Can) Velo2max -3 laps
57 David Duncan (USA) Independent -3 laps
58 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team -3 laps
59 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi -3 laps
60 Truman Glasgow (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -3 laps
61 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team pb Trek -3 laps
62 Samuel Brehm (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution -3 laps
63 Joseph Thomas (USA) Independent -3 laps
64 Christian Husband (USA) Team Bulls -3 laps
65 Axel Hoglund (Swe) IKHP Huskvarna -3 laps
66 Gian Martinez (USA) SPECIALIZED PUERTO RICO BIK-STOP -3 laps
67 Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Yeti's Grind -3 laps
68 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) Independent -3 laps
69 Andrew Clemence (USA) CZ Racing -3 laps
70 Cooper Willsey (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -3 laps
71 Matt Behrens (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -3 laps
72 Nick Sdrenka (USA) ASU Devo -3 laps
73 Turner Conway (USA) BAGHOUSE SPECIALIZED OAKLEY -3 laps
74 Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) Independent -3 laps
75 Jason Rowton (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA -4 laps
76 Scott Funston (USA) Hold Fast Project -4 laps
77 Thomas Johann (USA) NO CLUB -4 laps
78 Noah Flaxman (USA) FLX Coaching -4 laps
79 Javier Ochoa (USA) EXPRESS CARRIERS -4 laps
80 Max Miller (USA) ROULUER -4 laps
81 Noah Hayes (USA) Independent -4 laps
82 Calder Wood (USA) Independent -4 laps
83 Ben Goyette (USA) TEAM DREAM TEAM -4 laps
84 Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/HoneyStinger -4 laps
85 Spencer Glasgow (USA) STAY PARK CITY CYCLING -4 laps
86 Ethan Jedlicka (USA) ASU -4 laps
87 Landon Farnworth (USA) Independent -4 laps
88 William Maltais-Pilote (Can) Club Cyclone d'Alma -4 laps
89 Brent Wood (USA) Ibis / Buy Cell Racing -5 laps
90 Filip Matyjaszczyk (Pol) ETI LKKG Lublin -5 laps
91 Joshua Tootell (USA) Neighborhood Cyclery -5 laps
DNF Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave
DNF Will Foley (USA) Independent
DNF Nicholas Jenkins (USA) PIVOT Competitive Cyclist MTB Team
DNF Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Paul Fabian (USA) Bear Pro Team PB Trek
DNS Lucas Rowton (USA) Team MBS



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.