Canadian Cyclist

 

March 17/19 20:26 pm - US Cup #1 Bonelli STX results


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/19
 

UNOFFICIAL Results from US Cup Bonelli STX

Junior Men
1 Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prierto (Mex) AR PRO CYCLING 0:22:18.597
2 Ian Millenium (Den) CYCLING ODENSE 0:22:18.598
3 Cameron Adams (USA) Independent 0:22:18.599
4 Riley Amos (USA) Independent 0:22:18.600
5 August Hoglund (Swe) Independent 0:22:18.980
6 Braeden Anderson (USA) Independent 0:22:18.992
7 Hamish Graham (Can) simon cycles 0:22:19.928
8 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 0:22:20.934
9 Dylan Kerr (Can) Angry Johnnyes PB Norco 0:22:20.935
10 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Can) Equipe du Quebec DALBIX SIBOIRE 0:22:23.915
11 Colton Woods (Can) TREK Store CC 0:22:23.916
12 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Independent 0:22:25.471
13 Devin Debruhl (USA) Independent 0:22:25.504
14 Max Mcfadden (USA) Independent 0:22:28.013
15 Daniel Van Der Walt (RSA) Independent 0:22:28.087
16 Blake Wray (USA) Independent 0:22:28.490
17 Nye Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 0:22:30.256
18 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Rouleur Dev Team 0:22:30.392
19 Jakob Yells (Can) Independent 0:22:31.959
20 Theo Fabian (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 0:22:36.062
21 Nathan Davis (USA) Independent 0:22:39.944
22 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot cycle-OTE 0:22:55.010
23 Daxton Mock (USA) Independent 0:23:03.108
24 Xavier Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec / PONSSE 0:23:05.712
25 Ryan Thornton (USA) Independent 0:23:06.107
26 Zachary Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 0:23:09.158
27 Nicholas Tabares (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:23:22.941
28 Issei Matsumoto (Jpn) Independent -2 LAPS
29 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) Independent -2 LAPS
30 Elijah Johnson (USA) Independent -2 LAPS
31 Jose Antonio Cabrera Gonzalez (USA) sjm financiera -2 LAPS
32 Cody Scott (USA) Independent -3 LAPS
33 Jayden Wight (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -3 LAPS
34 Gabe Noorda (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -3 LAPS
35 Pavel Nelson (USA) Loppet Cycle Works -3 LAPS
36 Sean Middleton (USA) Independent -3 LAPS
37 Brennon Peterson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -3 LAPS
38 Jacob Harrelson (USA) Hatch Toyota -4 LAPS
39 Wyatt Horner (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
40 Bryce Egley (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA -7 LAPS
41 Garrett Meifert (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
42 Lief Rodgers (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
43 Injae Sol (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
44 Yuta Ueno (USA) Independent -8 LAPS
45 Wren Powers (USA) Independent -8 LAPS
46 Kyson Montague (USA) Fezzari Factory Racing -8 LAPS
47 Cam McCallum (Can) TEAM SQUAMISH -8 LAPS
48 Payton Andersen (USA) ROULEUR DEVO P/B DNA -9 LAPS
49 Brayden Johnson (USA) Independent -9 LAPS
50 Tyler Adams (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing -10 LAPS
DNS Tucker Hoeniges (USA)
DNS JJ Payne (USA)
DNS Bjorn Riley (USA)
DNS Markus Kaad Heuer (USA)
DNS Hans Landbo (USA)
DNS Tobias Lillelund (USA)
DNS Koel Shinkaruk (Can) TEAM SQUAMISH
DNS James Sybrowsky (USA) Rouleur Devo
 
Junior Women
1 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) Independent 0:19:47.861
2 Lily Vitt (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 0:19:48.303
3 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Independent 0:19:48.864
4 Haley Randel (USA) Independent 0:19:49.115
5 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:19:49.203
6 Natalie Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota 0:19:59.871
7 Sydney Nielson (USA) Independent 0:20:01.268
8 Laurence Levesque (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ cyclone d'alma 0:20:01.872
9 Morgan Hales (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 0:20:03.861
10 Katelyn Williams (USA) Rouleur Devo pb DNA Cycling 0:20:04.905
11 Mila Leger Redel (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 0:20:32.943
12 Shelby Kawell (USA) Independent 0:20:38.067
13 Giselle Slemboski (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:20:42.058
14 Maci Waldron (USA) Independent 0:20:54.881
15 Lauren Aggeler (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:20:56.944
16 Zaydie Croy (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 0:20:56.974
17 Hadley Peay (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:21:09.900
18 Addie Walker (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 0:21:31.927
19 Camille Liddell (USA) Rouleur 0:21:37.200
20 Kennedy Scott (USA) WE Devo -3 LAPS
21 Reilly Phelan (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -3 LAPS
DNS Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den)
DNS Skyler Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo
DNS Claire Slemboski (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling
DNS Kendyl Nelson (USA) Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/
 
Pro Women
1 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:23:45.231
2 Kate Courtney (USA) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING 0:23:45.685
3 Lea Davison (USA) Sho-Air Twenty 20 0:23:45.730
4 Erin Huck (USA) Independent 0:23:45.842
5 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Stan's Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 0:23:46.433
6 Catharine Pendrel (Can) CLIF PRO TEAM 0:23:46.633
7 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Independent 0:23:48.680
8 Haley Batten (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 0:23:48.700
9 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independent 0:23:48.716
10 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Independent 0:23:49.587
11 Crystal Anthony (USA) Independent 0:24:03.534
12 Evelyn Dong (USA) Independent 0:24:03.642
13 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Racing 0:24:13.591
14 Rose Grant (USA) Stans Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 0:24:26.642
15 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing 0:24:43.478
16 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) independant 0:24:44.387
17 Hannah Finchamp (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 0:25:18.273
18 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) Independent -4 LAPS
19 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Independent -4 LAPS
20 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Ride with Rendall /Equipe du Quebec -4 LAPS
21 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can ) Independent -4 LAPS
22 Marianne Theberge (Can) Independent -4 LAPS
23 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone d'Alma/Liv cycling canada -4 LAPS
24 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) AR PRO CYCLING -4 LAPS
25 Katja Freeburn (USA) Bear Pro Team p/b Trek -6 LAPS
26 Kelsey Urban (USA) Rouleur Devo -7 LAPS
27 Mina Ricci (USA) Bear Development -7 LAPS
28 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycle World -7 LAPS
29 Dana Gilligan (Can) Independent -7 LAPS
30 Stella Sisneros (USA) Bear Professional Team -7 LAPS
31 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing -7 LAPS
32 Cecilia Depue (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -8 LAPS
DNF Savilia Blunk (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Caroline Bohe (USA) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM
DNF Laurie Arseneault (Can) ACQ
 
Pro Men
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 0:24:35.263
2 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) AR Pro Cycling 0:24:35.364
3 Yamamoto Kohei (Jpn) Independent 0:24:36.265
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:24:37.096
5 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:24:38.819
6 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Independent 0:24:38.890
7 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Professional Team 0:24:41.145
8 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 0:24:41.150
9 Jonathan Quesada Castillo (Mex) Mecatronics-Yeti-Economy 0:24:41.879
10 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:24:42.112
11 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:24:42.271
12 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:24:44.088
13 Sean Fincham (Can) FORWARD RACING 0:24:44.093
14 Keegan Swenson (USA) Independent 0:24:44.125
15 Georwill Perez (Pri) TrekPuertoRicoRacing 0:24:45.277
16 Cole Paton (USA) Independent 0:24:46.138
17 Jerry Dufour (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:24:48.027
18 Russell Finsterwald (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 0:24:51.107
19 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:24:53.528
20 Cal Skilsky (USA) CZ Racing 0:24:54.044
21 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:24:54.239
22 Stephan Davoust (USA) Independent 0:24:54.794
23 Pete Karinen (USA) Broken Spoke 0:24:55.525
24 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:24:56.519
25 Carter Woods (Can) Independent 0:25:11.153
26 Ben Sonntag (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 0:25:11.199
27 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ RACING 0:25:11.697
28 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo 0:25:12.238
29 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:25:12.482
30 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes Cycling Team 0:25:13.020
31 Victor Verreault (Can) Velo2max 0:25:13.021
32 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) Atzin-elissa 0:25:14.677
33 Nolan Jenkins (USA) ROULEUR DEVO 0:25:15.273
34 Ryan Standish (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 0:25:15.490
35 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo 0:25:16.393
36 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 0:25:24.038
37 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) BIANCHI 0:25:35.298
38 Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn) Independent 0:25:36.228
39 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Pro Team 0:25:45.325
40 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 0:25:45.358
41 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team pb Trek 0:25:47.143
42 Joshua Berry (USA) Independent -3 LAPS
43 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team -3 LAPS
44 William Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec -3 LAPS
45 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZ Racing -4 LAPS
46 Jake Yackle (USA) Independent -4 LAPS
47 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) Independent -5 LAPS
48 Nicholas Jenkins (USA) PIVOT Competitive Cyclist MTB Team -5 LAPS
49 Andrew Clemence (USA) CZ Racing -7 LAPS
50 Jacob Morales (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -7 LAPS
51 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Team Pivotcycles-OTE -7 LAPS
52 Truman Glasgow (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -7 LAPS
53 Nash Dory (USA) Construction Zone Racing -7 LAPS
54 Noah Hayes (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
55 David Duncan (USA) Independent -7 LAPS
56 Axel Hoglund (Swe) IKHP Huskvarna -7 LAPS
57 Scott Funston (USA) Hold Fast Project -7 LAPS
58 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE -7 LAPS
59 Jason Rowton (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA -8 LAPS
60 Christian Husband (USA) Team Bulls -8 LAPS
61 Samuel Brehm (USA) BEAR VALLEY BIKES -8 LAPS
62 Calder Wood (USA) Independent -8 LAPS
63 Spencer Glasgow (USA) STAY PARK CITY CYCLING -9 LAPS
64 William Maltais-Pilote (Can) Club Cyclone d'Alma -9 LAPS
65 Christopher Mehlman (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles -9 LAPS
66 Noah Flaxman (USA) FLX Coaching -9 LAPS
67 Landon Farnworth (USA) Independent -9 LAPS
68 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -9 LAPS
69 Brian Matter (USA) Linear Sport Racing -10 LAPS
70 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Shimano 100% ODI Kenda -10 LAPS
DNF Jayden Hakala (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB
DNF Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joe's/Yeti's Grind
DNS Jonas Lindberg (Den) DANISH CYCLING FEDERATION
DNS Matt Behrens (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB
DNS Paul Fabian (USA) Bear Pro Team PB Trek
DNS Alexander Young Andersen (Den) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM
DNS Max Miller (USA) ROULUER


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.