Canadian Cyclist

 

March 24/19 19:23 pm - US Cup XC #2 - Vail results


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/19
 

Results from US Cup XC #2 - Vail at Vail Lake, Temecula, CA

Junior Men, 4 laps
1 Carter Woods (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:05:13.949
2 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) 1:06:36.672
3 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 1:06:41.371
4 August Hoglund (Swe) 1:06:41.933
5 Nolan Jenkins (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:06:42.171
6 Ian Millennium (Den) Cykling Odense 1:06:42.173
7 Hamish Graham (Can) Simon cycles 1:06:46.147
8 Charles-Antoine St-Onge (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Dalbix Siboire 1:06:53.284
9 Bjorn Riley (USA) 1:07:54.574
10 Riley Amos (USA) 1:07:56.935
11 Braeden Anderson (USA) 1:07:56.937
12 Daxton Mock (USA) 1:08:12.391
13 Vincent Thiboutot (Can) Pivot cycle-OTE 1:08:29.305
14 Kieran Nilsen (Can) Independent 1:08:30.138
15 Brennon Peterson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:08:30.320
16 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) 1:08:40.076
17 Devin Debruhl (USA) 1:08:48.254
18 Max Mcfadden (USA) 1:08:50.254
19 Xavier Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec / PONSSE 1:09:04.040
20 Dylan Kerr (Can) Angry Johnnyes PB Norco 1:09:14.010
21 Cody Scott (Can) 1:09:14.020
22 Jakob Yells (Can) 1:09:14.050
23 Issei Matsumoto (Jpn) 1:09:40.101
24 Cobe Freeburn (USA) ROULEUR DEVELPMENT TEAM 1:09:41.388
25 Tyler Adams (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:09:51.103
26 Emilio Azcona (Mex) Forza 1:10:10.986
27 Nathan Davis (USA) 1:10:12.406
28 Colton Woods (Can) TREK Store CC 1:10:56.087
29 Adair Zabdiel Gutierrez Prierto (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling 1:11:03.406
30 Gabe Noorda (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:11:10.078
31 Sean Middleton (USA) 1:11:21.015
32 Cameron Adams (USA) Bear Development 1:11:36.077
33 Nye Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 1:11:51.067
34 Jacob Harrelson (USA) Hatch Toyota 1:12:17.019
35 Zachary Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota Racing 1:12:23.251
36 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) 1:12:26.067
37 Nicholas Tabares (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:12:32.404
38 Matthew Saldana (USA) Cyclesport Muscle Milk Specialized 1:13:18.218
39 Matt Garrison (USA) El Cerrito High MTB 1:13:30.430
40 Evan Garrison (USA) El Cerrito High MTB 1:13:30.558
41 Skye Ricci (USA) Bear Development 1:13:34.256
42 Nathan Knowles (USA) 1:13:35.125
43 Tobias Coughlan (USA) 1:13:35.342
44 Santiago Maldonado Sciutti (USA) Bear Development 1:14:15.223
45 Jonah Martinez (USA) 1:14:43.665
46 Garrett Meifert (USA) 1:14:50.234
47 Tyler Walford (USA) SLM Coaching 1:14:51.330
48 Dylan Anderson (USA) Sunshine Bicycle Center 1:14:53.250
49 Daniel Van Der Walt (USA) 1:15:05.130
50 Caden Means (USA) 1:15:05.131
51 Sam Bevier (USA) El Grupo Cycling 1:16:45.308
52 Kye Cordes (USA) Orange Seal Offroad Team 1:17:26.294
53 Henry Larson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:17:37.281
54 Elijah Johnson (USA) 1:17:51.393
55 Tyler Thorp (USA) 1:18:01.243
56 Braden O'Farrell (USA) Rouleur Devo P/B DNA 1:18:50.202
57 Yuta Ueno (USA) 1:19:46.895
58 Quinn Felton (USA) Bear Development Team 1:22:37.480
59 Zach Footer (USA) -1 lap
DNF Jayden Wight (USA) ARIZONA DEVO
DNF Jose Antonio Cabrera Gonzalez (USA) sjm financiera
DNS Robbie Day (USA)
DNS Theo Fabian (USA) ARIZONA DEVO
DNS Blake Wilkinson (USA)
DNF Hans Landbo (USA)
DNF Payton Andersen (USA) ROULEUR DEVO P/B DNA
DNS Jack Youngblood (USA)
 
Junior Women, 3 laps
1 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) 0:58:20.867
2 Emilly Johnston (Can) Pendrel Racing 0:58:21.923
3 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) 0:59:21.040
4 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:59:22.307
5 Ruby Ryan (NZl) 1:01:04.928
6 Ada Urist (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:01:14.841
7 Juliette Larose Gingras (Can) 1:01:36.281
8 Laurence Levesque (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ cyclone d'alma 1:01:38.925
9 Haley Randel (USA) 1:01:45.087
10 Grace Murphy (USA) Cycling Development Scott USA 1:02:19.929
11 Sydney Nielson (USA) 1:02:54.428
12 Katelyn Williams (USA) DNA Rouleur Development Team 1:02:56.193
13 Morgan Hales (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:03:17.885
14 Mila Leger Redel (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:03:34.919
15 Natalie Fernau (USA) Hatch Toyota 1:03:39.890
16 Natalia Marie Torres Macouzet (USA) farmacia paris 1:03:52.944
17 Meigan Butler (USA) 1:04:27.921
18 Giselle Slemboski (USA) Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:04:50.951
19 Izabel Adams (USA) el grupo youth cycling 1:05:47.938
20 Hadley Peay (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:06:12.050
21 Shelby Kawell (USA) 1:06:14.103
22 Zaydie Croy (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:07:01.986
23 Kendyl Nelson (USA) Rouleur pb/ DNA Cycling/ 1:07:22.248
24 Hattie Ransom (USA) Velo Love 1:09:08.407
25 Camille Liddell (USA) Rouleur 1:09:30.149
26 Kennedy Scott (USA) WE Devo 1:10:44.110
DNS Addie Walker (USA) ARIZONA DEVO
 
Pro Women, 5 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING 1:30:00.773
2 Erin Huck (USA) 1:30:14.768
3 Haley Smith (ON ) Norco Factory Team 1:33:08.847
4 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) Stan's Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:33:08.848
5 Lea Davison (USA) Team ShoAir Twenty20 1:34:06.051
6 Rose Grant (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team pb Maxxis 1:34:30.913
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv Racing 1:34:31.878
8 Laurie Arseneault (Can) ACQ 1:34:44.444
9 Caroline Bohe (Den) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:35:19.800
10 Alexis Skarda (USA) 1:35:19.808
11 Kelsey Urban (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:35:40.058
12 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco bicycles 1:35:56.985
13 Ines Gutierrez Ortega (Arg) Massi Argentina 1:36:20.851
14 Marianne Theberge (Can) 1:37:21.991
15 Evelyn Dong (USA) 1:37:47.052
16 Rebecca Beaumont (Can) independant 1:37:57.259
17 Rina Matsumoto (Jpn) 1:38:03.942
18 Jasmin Duehring (USA) J.A.King/Sho-Air/Felt-Bicycles 1:38:06.893
19 Savilia Blunk (USA) ShoAir Twenty20 1:38:09.080
20 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) 1:39:00.124
21 Hannah Finchamp (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:39:04.985
22 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling 1:40:08.091
23 Juliette Tetreault (Can) Ride with Rendall/Equipe du Quebec 1:40:22.186
24 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing 1:40:36.091
25 Mina Ricci (USA) Bear Development 1:40:47.116
26 Alyssa Eikmeier (USA) Kenda Tires and Hyper Threads 1:41:33.128
27 Anne-Julie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone d'Alma 1:42:57.130
28 Mireille Larose Gingras (Can) 1:43:15.707
29 Christine Eikmeier (USA) 1:44:33.332
30 Darragh Hildreth (USA) Dryve Racing 1:46:11.390
31 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycle World 1:46:22.300
32 Nikki Peterson (USA) KS-KENDA WOMEN 1:46:38.119
33 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) 1:47:24.721
34 Monica Vega Torres (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO BY AGUILES MD 1:47:25.193
35 Katja Freeburn (USA) BEAR PRO TEAM P/B TREK 1:48:22.249
36 Dana Gilligan (Can) 1:51:36.834
37 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing -1 lap
38 Cecilia Depue (USA) ARIZONA DEVO -1 lap
39 Stella Sisneros (USA) Bear Professional Team -1 lap
40 Kristen Kollus (USA) -2 laps
41 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -2 laps
42 Clodagh Mellett (USA) Bear Pro Team -2 laps
DNS Cindy Montambault (Can) IND
DNS Chloe Woodruff (USA) Stan's-Pivot Pro Team p/b Maxxis
 
Pro Men, 6 laps
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Racing 1:38:07.961
2 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:38:09.580
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:38:10.025
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:38:17.070
5 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) A.R Pro Cycling 1:38:34.096
6 Keegan Swenson (USA) Stans-Pivot P/B Maxxis 1:38:34.100
7 Cole Paton (USA) Independent 1:39:12.146
8 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:39:16.944
9 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Independent 1:39:30.164
10 Alex Wild (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 1:40:00.174
11 Jerry Dufour (USA) Independent 1:40:10.555
12 Daniel Johnson (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:40:15.353
13 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:40:27.272
14 Raphael Gagne (Can) Independent 1:40:34.200
15 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes 1:40:37.607
16 Carson Beckett (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:40:43.275
17 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Racing 1:40:51.188
18 Jonas Lindberg (Den) DANISH CYCLING FEDERATION 1:40:57.198
19 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:40:58.251
20 Alexander Young Andersen (Den) DANISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:41:01.192
21 Victor Verreault (Can) velo2max 1:41:07.955
22 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 1:41:18.198
23 Pete Karinen (USA) Independent 1:41:42.316
24 Nick Lando (USA) Bear Pro Team pb Trek 1:41:50.566
25 Georwill Perez (Pur) TrekPuertoRicoRacing 1:41:56.385
26 Carlos Mac Pherson (USA) Haroz Co./ RuedaMX 1:42:01.668
27 Sandy Floren (USA) Bear Professional Team 1:42:09.737
28 Alexander Sugarman (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:42:22.451
29 Nic Beechan (USA) Trek Shimano 100% ODI Kenda 1:42:23.844
30 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing 1:42:26.444
31 Trevor Mccutcheon (USA) 1:42:29.274
32 Jacob Morales (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:42:29.321
33 Jonathan Quesada Castillo (Mex) Mecatronics-Yeti-Economy 1:42:30.352
34 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (USA) HOPE SPORTS 1:42:58.574
35 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) Atzin-elissa 1:43:29.335
36 Anders Johnson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 1:43:29.336
37 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:43:34.268
38 Ryan Standish (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:44:02.643
39 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Bear Pro Team 1:44:13.289
40 Russell Finsterwald (USA) CLIF PRO TEAM 1:44:34.580
41 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:44:35.315
42 Julien Bourdevaire (USA) Trek WestLake 1:45:03.345
43 Kahlo Chitraroff (USA) Imperium 1:45:10.434
44 Callum Carson (Aus) TREK-Shimano Australia 1:45:20.295
45 William Cote (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:45:24.040
46 Turner Conway (USA) BAGHOUSE SPECIALIZED OAKLEY 1:45:27.405
47 Henry Nadell (USA) CZ Racing 1:45:27.475
48 Joshua Berry (USA) 1:45:40.283
49 Gian Martinez (USA) Specialized Puerto Rico & Bike Stop 1:45:56.462
50 Marc-Andre Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:46:08.329
51 Bryson Perry (USA) Rouleur Devo 1:46:13.372
52 Nash Dory (USA) Construction Zone Racing 1:46:17.348
53 Jake Yackle (USA) Yackle Brothers Racing 1:46:18.394
54 Matt Behrens (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB 1:46:20.383
55 Truman Glasgow (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:47:01.654
56 Philippe St-Laurent (Can) 1:47:27.646
57 Nicholas Jenkins (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:47:48.545
58 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Bianchi 1:48:10.562
59 Finn Gullickson (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team 1:48:16.728
60 Christopher Mehlman (USA) B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:48:27.522
61 Quinten Kirby (USA) Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 1:48:43.538
62 Jaime Miranda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO BY AGUILES MD 1:48:48.565
63 Scott Funston (USA) Hold Fast Project 1:49:23.823
64 Noah Hayes (USA) 1:49:26.864
65 Jason Rowton (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA 1:49:27.488
66 Andrew Clemence (USA) CZ Racing 1:49:49.760
67 Spencer Ciammitti (USA) ARIZONA DEVO 1:50:13.541
68 Caleb Swartz (USA) Bear Professional Team -1 lap
69 Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joe's -1 lap
70 Javier Ochoa (USA) EXPRESS CARRIERS -1 lap
71 Colton Sacket (USA) Bear Professional Team -1 lap
72 Callum Gordon (USA) -1 lap
73 Samuel Brehm (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/Speed-Evolution -1 lap
74 Shun Matsumoto (Jpn) -1 lap
75 Christian Husband (USA) Team Bulls -1 lap
76 Max Miller (USA) ROULUER -1 lap
77 Axel Hoglund (Swe) IKHP Huskvarna -1 lap
78 William Maltais-Pilote (Can) Club Cyclone d'Alma -1 lap
79 Derek Parsons (USA) Ridge Cyclesport -1 lap
80 Brent Wood (USA) Ibis / Buy Cell Racing -1 lap
81 Landon Farnworth (USA) Dryve Factory Racing -1 lap
82 Jim Hewett (USA) Acme Bikes/B-17 Racing -2 laps
83 Jayden Hakala (USA) SUMMIT BIKE CLUB -2 laps
84 Thomas Johann (USA) NO CLUB -2 laps
85 Stuart Gonzalez (USA) Bear Valley Bikes/HoneyStinger -2 laps
86 Spencer Glasgow (USA) STAY PARK CITY CYCLING -2 laps
87 Joseph Thomas (USA) -2 laps
88 Joshua Tootell (USA) Neighborhood Cyclery -2 laps
89 Shane Johnson (USA) DRYVE FACTORY -2 laps
90 Noah Flaxman (USA) FLX Coaching -2 laps
91 Calder Wood (USA) -2 laps
92 Ethan Jedlicka (USA) ASU -2 laps
93 Lucas Rowton (USA) Team MBS -2 laps
94 Will Foley (USA) -3 laps
95 Ben Goyette (USA) TEAM DREAM TEAM -3 laps
96 Simon Lynn (USA) US Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling -3 laps
97 Reed Williams (USA) Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles -3 laps
98 Sean Dickie (USA) Giant Factory Off Road -3 laps
DNS Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA)
DNS Ari Hirabayashi (Jpn)

 

Bouchard and Larose Gingras win Vail US Cup STXC

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.