Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/19 15:38 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/19
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 1: Courseulles-sur-Mer to Le Neubourg, 159 km
1 Nicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 3:49:47
2 Alberto Dainese (Ita) SEG Racing Academy
3 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
4 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
5 Alois Kankovsk? (Cze) Elkov - Author
6 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
7 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
8 Jarne Van De Paar (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
9 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
10 Dylan Page (Sui) IAM Excelsior
11 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
12 Tom Van Vuchelen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
13 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
14 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic
15 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop
16 Franti?ek Sisr (Cze) Elkov - Author
17 Marten Kooistra (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
18 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
19 Alexandre Billon (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
20 Florian Maitre (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
21 Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Team Coop
22 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
23 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
24 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
25 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
26 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
27 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
28 Mario Spengler (Sui) Leopard Pro Cycling
29 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Waoo
30 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) VC Rouen 76
31 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
32 Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
33 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) IAM Excelsior
34 Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
35 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
36 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) VC Rouen 76
37 Colin Stüssi (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
38 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
39 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
40 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
41 Fridtjof Rasin Røinås (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
42 Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
43 Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
44 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
45 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
46 Sonny Bridier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
47 Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
48 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
49 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50 Lars Oreel (Ned) Team Dauner-AKKON
51 Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
52 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
53 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop
54 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
55 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick
56 Matis Louvel (Fra) VC Rouen 76
57 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) VC Rouen 76
58 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
59 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
60 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior
61 Martin Schäppi (Sui) IAM Excelsior
62 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov - Author
63 Théo Nonnez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
64 Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
65 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
66 Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
67 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Author
68 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author
69 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
70 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Author
71 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
72 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
73 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
74 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
75 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
76 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
77 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
78 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
79 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
80 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling
81 Clement Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
82 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
83 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
84 Julian Lino (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
85 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
86 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Waoo
87 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Waoo
88 Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis
89 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
90 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
91 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
92 Thomas Champion (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
93 Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis
94 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
95 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Team ColoQuick
96 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Lotto Soudal U23
97 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 all s.t.
98 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:25
99 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick
100 Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
101 Christopher Piry (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
102 Steven Tronet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
103 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
104 Jean-Lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76
105 Mael Boivin (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
106 Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Dauner-AKKON
107 Thomas Girard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
108 Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
109 David Rivière (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
110 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
111 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick
112 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
113 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
114 Thomas Joly (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
115 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy all s.t.
116 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Team Vorarlberg Santic 0:48
117 Johan Tiedemann Langballe (Den) Team Waoo 0:56
118 Tiago Antunes (Por) SEG Racing Academy 1:35
119 Quentin Guex (Sui) IAM Excelsior
120 Joris Vincent (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
121 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
122 Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
123 Tom Paquot (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
124 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Madison Genesis all s.t.
125 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 3:56
126 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique 4:13
127 Julien Guay (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
128 Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop
129 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON
130 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic
131 Quentin Guicheteau (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
132 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Excelsior
133 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON
134 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
135 Quentin Venner (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
136 Barnabás Peák (Hun) SEG Racing Academy
137 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
138 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Team ColoQuick
139 Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
140 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex all s.t.
141 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Waoo 7:00
142 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Waoo
143 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
144 Stein-Erik Eriksen (Nor) Team ColoQuick
145 Antoine Devanne (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
146 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team all s.t.
147 Oliver Flautt (USA) Team Dauner-AKKON 0:15:15
148 Gaëtan Lemoine (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac 0:15:15
DNF Simon Laib (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON
DNF Jérémy Frehen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.