Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/19 14:58 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stages 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/19
 

Results from stages 2 and 3 of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 2 (March 26th): Darnétal to Forges-les-Eaux, 169.5 km
1 Alberto Dainese (Ita) SEG Racing Academy 4:03:04
2 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
3 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
4 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
5 Nicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
6 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic
7 Franti?ek Sisr (Cze) Elkov - Author
8 Dylan Page (Sui) IAM Excelsior
9 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
11 Tom Van Vuchelen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
12 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
13 Alois Kankovsk? (Cze) Elkov - Author
14 Jarne Van De Paar (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
15 Alexandre Billon (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
16 Théo Nonnez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
17 Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Dauner-AKKON
18 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
19 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick
20 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) VC Rouen 76
21 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
22 Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
24 Sonny Bridier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
25 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
26 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
27 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
28 Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Team Coop
29 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
30 Marten Kooistra (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
31 Matis Louvel (Fra) VC Rouen 76
32 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
33 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
34 Joris Vincent (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
35 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick
37 Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
38 Florian Maitre (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
39 Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
40 Christopher Piry (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
41 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42 Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
43 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Waoo
44 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
45 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
46 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
47 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
48 Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
49 Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
50 Martin Schäppi (Sui) IAM Excelsior
51 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author
52 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Lotto Soudal U23
53 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
54 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Waoo
55 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
56 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
57 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop
58 Clement Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
59 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Waoo
60 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) IAM Excelsior
61 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON
62 Fridtjof Rasin Røinås (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
63 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
64 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) VC Rouen 76
65 Julian Lino (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
66 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Author
67 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
68 Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
69 Lars Oreel (Ned) Team Dauner-AKKON
70 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Team ColoQuick
71 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
72 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling
73 Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
74 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
75 Colin Stüssi (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
76 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) VC Rouen 76
77 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
78 Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
79 Quentin Guicheteau (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
80 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov - Author
81 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
82 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
83 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Team Vorarlberg Santic
84 Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
85 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
86 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
87 Quentin Venner (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
88 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic
89 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
90 Tom Paquot (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
91 Quentin Guex (Sui) IAM Excelsior
92 Stein-Erik Eriksen (Nor) Team ColoQuick
93 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
94 Steven Tronet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
95 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
96 Tiago Antunes (Por) SEG Racing Academy
97 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
98 Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
99 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Author
100 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
101 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
102 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
103 Johan Tiedemann Langballe (Den) Team Waoo
104 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
105 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick
106 Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
107 Jean-Lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76
108 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
109 Julien Guay (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
110 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop
111 David Rivière (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
112 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
113 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Waoo
114 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
115 Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis
116 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
117 Thomas Champion (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
118 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
119 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
120 Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis
121 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
122 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
123 Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop
124 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
125 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
126 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
127 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
128 Thomas Joly (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
129 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
130 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team all s.t.
131 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Excelsior 1:13
132 Mael Boivin (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac 0:00
133 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 0:00
134 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 0:00
135 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior 3:30
136 Mario Spengler (Sui) Leopard Pro Cycling
137 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON both s.t.
138 Antoine Devanne (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 3:33
139 Barnabás Peák (Hun) SEG Racing Academy
140 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
141 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team all s.t.
142 Gaëtan Lemoine (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac 0:00
143 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:00
144 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Waoo 12:27
145 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 0:00
146 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop 17:28
DNF Oliver Flautt (USA) Team Dauner-AKKON
DNF Thomas Girard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
 
Stage 3: Bourg-Achard to Elbeuf-sur-Seine, 147 km
1 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 3:07:35
2 Nicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
3 Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy
4 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick
5 Joris Vincent (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
6 Jarne Van De Paar (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
7 Alexandre Billon (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
8 Fridtjof Rasin Røinås (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
9 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) IAM Excelsior
10 Franti?ek Sisr (Cze) Elkov - Author
11 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
12 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
13 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
14 Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
15 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
16 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
17 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) VC Rouen 76
18 Barnabás Peák (Hun) SEG Racing Academy
19 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
20 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
21 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
22 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
23 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
24 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
25 Dylan Page (Sui) IAM Excelsior
26 Florian Maitre (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
27 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
28 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
29 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Waoo
30 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
31 Clement Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
32 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
33 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
34 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop
35 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
36 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
37 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
38 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Author
39 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling
40 Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
41 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
42 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
43 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Team Vorarlberg Santic
44 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
45 Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis
46 Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
47 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Excelsior 0:17
48 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
49 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
50 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick
51 David Rivière (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
52 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
53 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
54 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov - Author
55 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
56 Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis
57 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
58 Théo Nonnez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
59 Julian Lino (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
60 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
61 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
62 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
63 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC all s.t.
64 Colin Stüssi (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic 0:30
65 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
66 Marten Kooistra (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
67 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
68 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
69 Tom Van Vuchelen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
70 Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC all s.t.
71 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 0:17
72 Martin Schäppi (Sui) IAM Excelsior 0:54
73 Thomas Champion (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 1:00
74 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic 0:17
75 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:30
76 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
77 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy 2:40
78 Tiago Antunes (Por) SEG Racing Academy
79 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Team ColoQuick both s.t.
80 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 3:20
81 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
82 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
83 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Waoo
84 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex all s.t.
85 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic 5:24
86 Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 6:17
87 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior
88 Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
89 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author
90 Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
91 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Waoo all s.t.
92 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Lotto Soudal U23 9:59
93 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 s.t.
94 Quentin Guex (Sui) IAM Excelsior 11:00
95 Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Team Coop
96 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis both s.t.
97 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON 13:25
98 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON
99 Quentin Guicheteau (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
100 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
101 Gaëtan Lemoine (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac all s.t.
102 Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 13:43
103 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 15:28
104 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Waoo
105 Stein-Erik Eriksen (Nor) Team ColoQuick
106 Christopher Piry (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
107 Mael Boivin (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
108 Tom Paquot (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
109 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) VC Rouen 76
110 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
111 Alois Kankovsk? (Cze) Elkov - Author
112 Steven Tronet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
113 Quentin Venner (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
114 Jean-Lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76
115 Matis Louvel (Fra) VC Rouen 76
116 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick
117 Antoine Devanne (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
118 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Author
119 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
120 Sonny Bridier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
121 Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
122 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
123 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic
124 Alberto Dainese (Ita) SEG Racing Academy
125 Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
126 Johan Tiedemann Langballe (Den) Team Waoo
127 Mario Spengler (Sui) Leopard Pro Cycling
128 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
129 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
130 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop
131 Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop
132 Thomas Joly (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
133 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) VC Rouen 76
134 Julien Guay (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
135 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
136 Lars Oreel (Ned) Team Dauner-AKKON
137 Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Dauner-AKKON
138 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
139 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
140 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
141 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex all s.t.
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Waoo
DNF Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Coop
DNF Morten Hulgaard (Den) Team ColoQuick
DNF Arne De Groote (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNS Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team
 
GC
1 Nicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 11:00:10
2 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:03
3 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:10
4 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:11
5 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) VC Rouen 76 s.t.
6 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:12
7 Franti?ek Sisr (Cze) Elkov - Author 0:14
8 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) CC Nogent-sur-Oise s.t.
9 Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop 0:15
10 Jarne Van De Paar (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 0:16
11 Trond Håkon Trondsen (Nor) Team Coop
12 Alexandre Billon (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
13 Dylan Page (Sui) IAM Excelsior
14 Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
15 Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
16 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
17 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
18 Florian Maitre (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
19 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) IAM Excelsior
20 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
21 Fridtjof Rasin Røinås (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
22 Enzo Bernard (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
23 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
24 Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
25 Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Waoo
26 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
27 Clement Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
28 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Author
29 Jonas Aaen (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
30 Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
31 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
32 Clément Saint-Martin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
33 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
34 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
35 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
36 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team
37 Joey Walker (GBr) Madison Genesis
38 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 all s.t.
39 Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:30
40 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:32
41 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
42 Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:33
43 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
44 Théo Nonnez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
45 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
46 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov - Author
47 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
48 Julian Lino (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique
49 Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
50 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
51 Romain Bacon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
52 Michael Cuming (GBr) Madison Genesis all s.t.
53 Jordi Meeus (Bel) SEG Racing Academy 0:37
54 Steffen Munk Christiansen (Den) Team ColoQuick 0:41
55 Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus s.t.
56 Tom Van Vuchelen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 0:46
57 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Joker Fuel of Norway
58 Marten Kooistra (Ned) SEG Racing Academy
59 Marijn Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
60 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23
61 Colin Stüssi (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic
62 Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC all s.t.
63 David Rivière (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac 0:58
64 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Team Vorarlberg Santic 1:04
65 Martin Schäppi (Sui) IAM Excelsior 1:10
66 Thomas Champion (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 1:16
67 Joris Vincent (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique 1:51
68 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg Santic 2:08
69 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:46
70 Jack Burke (Can) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
71 Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 3:36
72 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
73 Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Team Waoo
74 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
75 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team all s.t.
76 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:29
77 Tiago Antunes (Por) SEG Racing Academy 4:31
78 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique 4:46
79 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team s.t.
80 Simon Pellaud (Sui) IAM Excelsior 5:58
81 Dennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 6:33
82 Justin Alexander Oien (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC
83 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Author both s.t.
84 Daan Hoole (Ned) SEG Racing Academy 6:54
85 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Team ColoQuick 7:09
86 Dorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 7:33
87 Barnabás Peák (Hun) SEG Racing Academy 8:02
88 Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus 8:08
89 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic 9:53
90 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) IAM Excelsior 10:03
91 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Lotto Soudal U23 10:15
92 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Lotto Soudal U23 s.t.
93 Olav Hjemsæter (Nor) Team Coop 11:16
94 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 11:41
95 Quentin Guex (Sui) IAM Excelsior 12:51
96 Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den) Team Waoo 13:33
97 Rick Ottema (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 13:59
98 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Madison Genesis 15:16
99 Alberto Dainese (Ita) SEG Racing Academy 15:25
100 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC 15:40
101 Alois Kankovsk? (Cze) Elkov - Author 15:44
102 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic
103 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) VC Rouen 76
104 Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
105 Sonny Bridier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
106 Matis Louvel (Fra) VC Rouen 76
107 Robert William Kessler (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
108 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) VC Rouen 76
109 Lars Oreel (Ned) Team Dauner-AKKON
110 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
111 Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
112 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Author
113 Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
114 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe|Hincapie p/b BMC all s.t.
115 Christopher Piry (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise 16:09
116 Jelle Donders (Bel) Team Dauner-AKKON
117 Steven Tronet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
118 Jean-Lou Watrelot (Fra) VC Rouen 76
119 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team ColoQuick
120 Mael Boivin (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
121 Julien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
122 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
123 Thomas Joly (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise all s.t.
124 Johan Tiedemann Langballe (Den) Team Waoo 16:40
125 Tom Paquot (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 17:19
126 Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON 17:54
127 Quentin Guicheteau (Fra) UC Nantes Atlantique s.t.
128 Mario Spengler (Sui) Leopard Pro Cycling 19:14
129 Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 19:40
130 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 19:42
131 Quentin Venner (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles Development Team 19:57
132 Julien Guay (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac
133 Andre Sotberg (Nor) Team Coop
134 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex all s.t.
135 Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop 20:44
136 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner-AKKON 21:24
137 Stein-Erik Eriksen (Nor) Team ColoQuick 22:44
138 Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno-X Norwegian Development Team s.t.
139 Antoine Devanne (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 26:17
140 Gaëtan Lemoine (Fra) VC Pays de Loudéac 28:55
141 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Waoo 35:11

 

Tour de Normandie: Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.