Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/19 15:10 pm - Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne results


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/19
 

Results from Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne in Belgium

Brugge to De Panne, 200.3 km
1 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:36:32
2 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
5 Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
6 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
7 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
8 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
9 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
10 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
11 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
12 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Roompot - Charles
13 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
14 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
16 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles
17 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
18 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step
19 Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
22 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
23 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
24 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team
25 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
26 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
27 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 0:04
28 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:06
29 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
30 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
31 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
32 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 0:09
33 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits s.t.
34 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 0:10
35 Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Team 0:11
36 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:19
37 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
38 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky 0:24
39 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:25
40 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:27
41 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:29
42 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:33
43 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
44 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
45 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
46 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:38
47 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
48 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:56
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:04
50 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick Step s.t.
51 Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:05
52 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
53 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:11
54 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:18
55 Boris Vallée (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 1:33
56 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
58 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
60 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
61 Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
62 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
63 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
64 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
65 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels all s.t.
66 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:37
67 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
68 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:41
69 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:53
70 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First s.t.
71 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:01
72 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
73 Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team 2:04
74 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus 2:30
75 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 2:33
76 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
78 Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
79 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin
80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
81 Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot - Charles
82 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
83 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
84 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
85 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
87 Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
89 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
91 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
92 Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
93 Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
94 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
95 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus
96 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
97 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98 Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
99 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
100 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
101 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
102 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
103 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105 Sasha Weemaes (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
108 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
109 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
110 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 4:55
111 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 5:16
112 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
114 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot - Charles
115 Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
117 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
118 Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
119 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
120 Maarten Van Trijp (Ned) Corendon - Circus 6:29
121 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
122 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
123 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
124 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
125 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
126 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
127 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
128 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
129 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data
130 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
131 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
132 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
133 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
134 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
135 Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
136 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
138 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
139 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
140 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Charles all s.t.
141 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:08
142 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
143 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
144 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
145 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
146 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
147 Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
148 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
149 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
150 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
151 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
152 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
153 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Dimension Data
154 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
155 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 12:30
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Alex Frame (NZl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
DNS Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.