Canadian Cyclist

 

March 29/19 14:21 pm - E3 BinckBank Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/19
 

Results from E3 BinckBank Classic in Belgium

Harelbeke to Harelbeke, 203.9 km
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:46:05
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
4 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First all s.t.
5 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:03
6 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin 1:04
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
8 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
10 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb all s.t.
11 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:33
12 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
13 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida
14 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie 1:37
16 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:42
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
18 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:45
19 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin 2:49
20 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
21 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
22 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
23 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain Merida
24 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
25 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
26 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Merida
28 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
29 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
31 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
34 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
35 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
38 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
39 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
40 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
41 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
42 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
43 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
44 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
46 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
48 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
49 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
51 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
52 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
53 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
54 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
55 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
56 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
57 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
58 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
59 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida
60 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
61 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
62 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
63 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain Merida all s.t.
64 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 3:46
65 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
66 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot - Charles
67 Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy
68 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
69 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
70 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
71 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
73 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
74 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
75 Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
77 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 3:48
78 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
79 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky both s.t.
80 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 10:39
81 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
84 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Wallonie Bruxelles
85 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
86 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
87 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
88 Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
89 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
90 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
91 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky
92 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
94 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
95 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
96 Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Nor) Team Dimension Data
97 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
98 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
99 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNF Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Alex Frame (NZl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.