Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/19 10:51 am - Men's Gent-Wevelgem results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/19
 

Results from Gent-Wevelgem in Belgium

Deinze to Wevelgem, 251.5 km
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 5:26:08
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
3 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus
5 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
6 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
8 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
9 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Merida
10 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
11 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
12 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
15 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
17 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
18 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
19 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
21 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
23 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
24 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
25 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
26 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
27 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin
28 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon - Circus all s.t.
29 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:07
30 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma 0:08
31 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott 0:11
32 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 0:13
33 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 0:23
34 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:24
35 Zden?k ?tybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:19
36 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:38
37 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 3:30
38 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 5:28
39 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 8:45
40 Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
41 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Roompot - Charles
42 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
43 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
45 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
46 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
47 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
48 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
49 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
50 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
52 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
53 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky
56 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
57 Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
58 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus
59 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
61 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
62 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
64 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
65 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
66 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
67 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
68 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
70 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
71 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
72 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
73 Clément Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
75 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First all s.t.
76 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 8:53
77 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 8:55
78 Franklin Six (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles s.t.
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
DNF Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot - Charles
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education First
DNF Simon Sellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education First
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Logan Owen (USA) EF Education First
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
DNF Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
DNF Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain Merida
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Adam Blythe (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida
DNF Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Merida
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
DNF Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Corendon - Circus
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Florian Stork (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame (NZl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Lukas Spengler (Sui) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
DNF Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.