Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/19 7:55 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/19
 

Results from the women's 2nd stage in Fayetteville, AR

 

Photo

 

 

Stage 2: Cedarville to Fayettville Road Race, 103 km
1 Shannon Malseed (Aus) MIX TEAM 1 2:47:05
2 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn at 0:06
3 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
4 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
5 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK
6 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
7 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation
8 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
9 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
10 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation
11 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
12 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
13 Lex Albrecht (Can) MIX TEAM 1
14 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK
15 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
16 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
17 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
18 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
19 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
20 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
21 Emily Newsom (USA) MIX TEAM 1
22 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
23 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
24 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) MIX TEAM 1
25 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
26 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima
27 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
28 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima
29 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
30 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
31 Alice Cobb (GBr) MIX TEAM 1
32 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation
33 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
34 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
35 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
36 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
37 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
38 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
39 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO
40 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation
41 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
42 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima
43 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima
44 Rachel Jordan (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
45 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima
46 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
47 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
48 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
49 Danielle Clark (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness
50 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK
51 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
52 Emily Marcolini (Can) MIX TEAM 1 0:15
53 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:18
54 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 s.t.
55 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:20
56 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:27
57 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 4:50
58 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
59 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima
60 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK
61 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO all s.t.
62 Sara Youmans (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 13:37
63 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Amy D Foundation 16:28
64 Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:29
65 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:32
66 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
67 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
68 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima all s.t.
69 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mex) CWA Racing p/b TREK 20:28
70 Abby Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 24:51
71 Caroline Poole (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 25:52
72 Allison Crow (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
73 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
74 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn all s.t.
75 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 26:36
 
GC
1 Shannon Malseed (Aus) MIX TEAM 1 5:37:02
2 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 at 0:01
3 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:19
4 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:23
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
6 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation both s.t.
7 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:26
8 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO s.t.
9 Lex Albrecht (Can) MIX TEAM 1 0:31
10 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:33
11 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:40
12 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:47
13 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 0:50
14 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:51
15 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 0:52
16 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 0:56
17 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint
18 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima
19 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint all s.t.
20 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) MIX TEAM 1 1:00
21 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:04
22 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:08
23 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:10
24 Emily Newsom (USA) MIX TEAM 1 1:12
25 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:17
26 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda
27 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn
28 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO all s.t.
29 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:18
30 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:21
31 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation
32 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn both s.t.
33 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:27
34 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:31
35 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:33
36 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:35
37 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:35
38 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 1:41
39 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:43
40 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness s.t.
41 Danielle Clark (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:49
42 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:51
43 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:53
44 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:58
45 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 2:04
46 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
47 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:06
48 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:35
49 Rachel Jordan (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:38
50 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 3:11
51 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 3:24
52 Emily Marcolini (Can) MIX TEAM 1 5:18
53 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 5:48
54 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 6:37
55 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 6:48
56 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 6:50
57 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 8:01
58 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima 9:17
59 Alice Cobb (GBr) MIX TEAM 1 9:36
60 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman|Supermint 10:18
61 Sara Youmans (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 15:45
62 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 16:35
63 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 19:53
64 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 20:37
65 Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 26:14
66 Abby Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 27:19
67 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Amy D Foundation 28:21
68 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 28:30
69 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 29:58
70 Caroline Poole (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 30:41
71 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 31:00
72 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mex) CWA Racing p/b TREK 32:56
73 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 35:04
74 Allison Crow (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 36:16
75 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 36:34


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.