Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/19 8:28 am - Joe Martin Stage Race: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/19
 

Results from the men's 2nd stage in Fayetteville, AK

 

Photo

 

 

Stage 2: Fayetteville to Fayetteville, 176.8 km
1 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 4:31:17
2 Grant Koontz (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works at s.t.
3 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:27
4 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
5 Noah L Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
6 Michael Hernandez (USA) AEVOLO
7 Ignacio Prado Juaez (Mex) Canel's Specialized
8 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 PROJECT
9 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
10 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
11 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
12 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development
13 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
14 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
15 Thomas Humphreys (Sui) Foundation CCB
16 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's Specialized
17 Lane Maher (USA) Foundation CCB
18 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 PROJECT
19 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle
20 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling
21 Benjamin Wright (USA) Foundation CCB
22 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
23 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
24 Brandon Melott (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
25 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing
26 George R Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
27 Danil Evdokimov (Uzb) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
28 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 PROJECT
29 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
30 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
31 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
33 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
34 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
35 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
36 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
37 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development
38 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
39 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
40 John Purvis (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
41 Alex Hoehn (USA) AEVOLO
42 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
43 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
44 Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development
45 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Specialized
46 Lucas Dauge (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development
47 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
48 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development
49 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
50 Alexandre Latil (Ita) Veloselect Racing Team
51 Tyler Stites (USA) AEVOLO
52 Cesar Serna Quintana (Mex) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
53 Riley Sheehan (USA) AEVOLO
54 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
55 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team
56 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
57 Andrew Vollmer (USA) AEVOLO
58 Ethan Pauly (Can) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
59 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
60 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
61 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 PROJECT
62 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
63 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle
64 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
65 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
66 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 PROJECT
67 Baili Guidi (Can) Toronto Hustle
68 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development
69 Preston Glace (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
70 Resendez Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
71 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
72 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
73 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized
74 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
75 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
76 Corey Ray (USA) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
77 Kevin Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB
78 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
79 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
80 Tanner Ward (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
81 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
82 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
83 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
84 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
85 Jofre Prunera Macias (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
86 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB
87 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 PROJECT
88 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
89 Efren Santos Mareno (Mex) Canel's Specialized
90 Rolando A Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 PROJECT
91 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
92 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
93 Brendan Housler (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
94 Maxlimilian Freeman (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling all s.t.
95 Jonas Orset (Nor) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 0:41
96 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:45
97 Cade Bickmore (USA) AEVOLO 1:02
98 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
99 Sam Fritz (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:49
100 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 18:03
101 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
102 Laurent Gervais (Can) AEVOLO 19:38
103 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 20:33
104 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Toronto Hustle 20:41
105 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 24:52
106 Fernando G. Gutierrez Martin (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott s.t.
107 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 26:42
DNF Camden Black Ingersoll (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Jefferey May (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
 
GC
1 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 8:39:55
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling at 0:14
3 Tyler Stites (USA) AEVOLO 0:21
4 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Specialized 0:23
5 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 PROJECT 0:28
6 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
8 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling all s.t.
9 Alex Hoehn (USA) AEVOLO 0:34
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
11 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
12 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
13 Efren Santos Mareno (Mex) Canel's Specialized all s.t.
14 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:37
15 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
16 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 PROJECT both s.t.
17 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:42
18 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:45
19 Noah L Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:46
20 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized
21 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling both s.t.
22 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:51
23 Lane Maher (USA) Foundation CCB
24 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale both s.t.
25 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's Specialized 0:53
26 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 PROJECT
27 Resendez Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
28 Tanner Ward (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works all s.t.
29 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:58
30 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
31 Andrew Vollmer (USA) AEVOLO
32 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB all s.t.
33 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:04
34 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 PROJECT s.t.
35 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:09
36 Benjamin Wright (USA) Foundation CCB
37 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
38 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
39 Cesar Serna Quintana (Mex) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
40 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
41 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
42 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
43 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson all s.t.
44 Baili Guidi (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:16
45 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:24
46 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:27
47 John Purvis (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works s.t.
48 Lucas Dauge (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:29
49 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:32
50 Gerd De Keijzer (NEd) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:35
51 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling s.t.
52 Danil Evdokimov (Uzb) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:38
53 Ethan Pauly (Can) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching
54 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling both s.t.
55 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:42
56 Michael Hernandez (USA) AEVOLO 1:52
57 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle
58 Preston Glace (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works both s.t.
59 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:53
60 Jofre Prunera Macias (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 2:02
61 Thomas Humphreys (Sui) Foundation CCB 2:06
62 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development s.t.
63 George R Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 2:17
64 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:23
65 Sam Fritz (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 2:31
66 Cade Bickmore (USA) AEVOLO 2:41
67 Corey Ray (USA) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 2:47
68 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:54
69 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2:57
70 Alexandre Latil (Ita) Veloselect Racing Team 3:42
71 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 PROJECT 4:00
72 Rolando A Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 PROJECT s.t.
73 Grant Koontz (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 4:03
74 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 4:13
75 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:26
76 Riley Sheehan (USA) AEVOLO 4:39
77 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 4:46
78 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 4:50
79 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 5:25
80 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 5:30
81 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 6:19
82 Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling
83 Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development both s.t.
84 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 8:38
85 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 PROJECT 8:51
86 Maxlimilian Freeman (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 9:01
87 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 9:44
88 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 12:00
89 Ignacio Prado Juaez (Mex) Canel's Specialized 13:25
90 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 14:43
91 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 14:45
92 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 15:56
93 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 19:11
94 Laurent Gervais (Can) AEVOLO 21:31
95 Brandon Melott (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 24:56
96 Brendan Housler (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works s.t.
97 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 25:07
98 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 25:11
99 Jonas Orset (Nor) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 25:21
100 Kevin Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB 25:34
101 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 25:59
102 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 30:04
103 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 31:52
104 Fernando G. Gutierrez Martin (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 36:11
105 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Toronto Hustle 45:23
106 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 51:28
107 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 59:49


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.