Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/19 20:40 pm - Joe Martin Stage Race: Women Stage 3, Bergen 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/19
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

Stage 3: Devils Den State Park ITT, 4.84 km
1 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:10:55.57
2 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at 0:06.74
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:08.82
4 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:15.10
5 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:15.78
6 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:18.44
7 Shannon Malseed (Aus) MIX TEAM 1 0:20.82
8 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:23.92
9 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:27.19
10 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:27.28
11 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:30.99
12 Emily Marcolini (Can) MIX TEAM 1 0:33.65
13 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:34.84
14 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:37.16
15 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:38.89
16 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:39.88
17 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 0:44.26
18 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) MIX TEAM 1 0:48.47
19 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:48.92
20 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 0:50.12
21 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:50.63
22 Emily Newsom (USA) MIX TEAM 1 0:52.58
23 Lex Albrecht (Can) MIX TEAM 1 0:55.01
24 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:55.29
25 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:57.67
26 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:00.52
27 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:02.08
28 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:07.10
29 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:09.01
30 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:11.71
31 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:14.16
32 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:14.50
33 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:17.05
34 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:19.40
35 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:20.82
36 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:21.94
37 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 1:22.92
38 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:23.79
39 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:25.12
40 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:27.14
41 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 1:31.73
42 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:31.79
43 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:34.34
44 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:35.79
45 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:36.00
46 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:37.07
47 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:43.32
48 Alice Cobb (GBr) MIX TEAM 1 1:44.28
49 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:44.36
50 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:44.98
51 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:51.24
52 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:51.34
53 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:57.24
54 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:57.61
55 Danielle Clark (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:59.75
56 Rachel Jordan (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:00.65
57 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:01.42
58 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:02.43
59 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 2:02.84
60 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:03.85
61 Caroline Poole (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:09.78
62 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:14.65
63 Sara Youmans (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:15.75
64 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:19.78
65 Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:23.68
66 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:24.45
67 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 2:31.08
68 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:38.54
69 Abby Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:41.31
70 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:53.97
71 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman|Supermint 2:58.52
72 Allison Crow (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:08.96
73 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 3:17.27
74 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:48.72
75 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mex) CWA Racing p/b TREK 3:56.23
 
GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 5:48:17
2 Shannon Malseed (Aus) MIX TEAM 1 at 0:01
3 Sara Bergen (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:12
4 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:13
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:18
6 Emma Langley (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:19
7 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:35
8 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:38
9 Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:43
10 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Perez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 0:51
11 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 0:58
12 Lex Albrecht (Can) MIX TEAM 1 1:06
13 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:08
14 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 1:11
15 Olivia Baril (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:20
16 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) MIX TEAM 1 1:29
17 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:39
18 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:42
19 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 1:43
20 Emily Newsom (USA) MIX TEAM 1 1:45
21 Marion Bessone (Fra) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 1:46
22 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 1:54
23 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 1:55
24 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 1:57
25 Emily Ehrlich (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 1:58
26 Jasmin Gabriela Soto Lopez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 2:12
27 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:15
28 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:17
29 Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 2:18
30 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:20
31 Haley Gill (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:22
32 Simone Boilard (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:23
33 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 2:27
34 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 2:33
35 Aimee Vasse (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 2:39
36 Rachel Langdon (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:40
37 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Instafund La Prima 2:44
38 Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 2:45
39 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 2:51
40 Courteney Lowe (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 2:54
41 Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 2:58
42 Daniely Del Valle Garcia Buitrago (Col) CWA Racing p/b TREK 3:07
43 Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman|Supermint 3:10
44 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:13
45 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:14
46 Janelle Cole (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 3:16
47 Danielle Clark (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 3:29
48 Georgia Simmerling (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:40
49 Luce Bourbeau (Can) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized-Mazda 4:03
50 Rachel Jordan (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 4:19
51 Emily Marcolini (Can) MIX TEAM 1 5:32
52 Samantha Ann Schneider (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 5:35
53 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 6:19
54 Ana Cristina Sanabria Sanchez (Mex) SWAPIT AGOLICO 8:01
55 Flora Yan (USA) CWA Racing p/b TREK 8:31
56 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 8:31
57 Erica Allar (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 9:45
58 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima 10:55
59 Alice Cobb (GBr) MIX TEAM 1 11:00
60 Harriet Owen (GBr) Hagens Berman|Supermint 12:57
61 Emma Edwards (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 17:32
62 Sara Youmans (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:41
63 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 21:16
64 Jennifer Hale (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 22:37
65 Gabrielle Russell (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 28:18
66 Abby Krawczyk (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 29:40
67 Carol Seipp (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 31:27
68 Leigh Dukeman (USA) Amy D Foundation 31:50
69 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 32:03
70 Caroline Poole (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 32:31
71 Winanda Spoor (USA) Fast Chance Women's Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth Fdn 33:34
72 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 36:16
73 Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mex) CWA Racing p/b TREK 36:32
74 Jennah Dunham (USA) Femme Equipe p.b. Swisse Wellness 38:53
75 Allison Crow (USA) Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 39:05


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.