Canadian Cyclist

 

April 6/19 21:44 pm - Pan Am Championships MTB results


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/19
 

Brief results from the Pan Am Championships MTB XCO races in Aguascalientes, Mexico

 

Elite Women
1 Kate Courtney (USA) 1:22:30
2 Erin Huck (USA) at 1:16
3 Daniela Campuzano C. (Mexico) 3:00
4 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 3:09
5 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 5:42
6 Emily Batty (Canada) 7:55
7 Sofia Gomez Villafañe (Argentina) 8:18
8 Jaqueline Mourão (Brasil) 8:32
9 Sandra Walter (Canada) 8:52
10 Paula Quiros (Argentina) 9:53
11 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) 10:26
12 Miryam Nuñez Padilla (Ecuador) 10:40
13 Adriana Rojas (Costa Rica) 10:40
14 Letícia J. Soares Candido (Brasil) 10:52
15 Raiza Goulão Henrique (Brasil) 11:06
16 Michela Molina Arizaga (Ecuador) 11:26
17 Valentina Abril (Colombia) 13:16
18 Milagro Mena (Costa Rica) 15:35
19 Leidy Mera (Colombia) -1 lap
20 Monica Vega Torres (Mexico) -1 lap
21 Ines Gutierrez (Argentina) -1 lap
22 Cristel Espinoza (Costa Rica) -1 lap
23 Luciana Roland (Argentina) -1 lap
24 Ana Laura Fontes Núñez (Uruguay) -1 lap
25 Viviane Favery Costa (Brasil) -1 lap
26 Florinda I. De Leon Gonzalez (Guatemala) -1 lap
27 Maria Fernanda Castro Gonzalez (Chile) -1 lap
28 Arianna Tucci (Venezuela) -2 laps
29 Evelyn Denisse Muñoz Jaramillo (Chile) -2 laps
30 Barbara Sofia Hernandez Osses (Chile) -2 laps
31 Katerine Lindo (Venezuela) -3 laps
DNS Cindy Montambault (Canada)
 
Elite Men
1 Raphael Gagne (Canada) 1:25:48
2 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) 0:16
3 Fabio Castañeda (Colombia) 1:13
4 Keegan Swenson (USA) 1:16
5 Catriel Soto (Argentina) 2:34
6 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brasil) 3:06
7 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 3:08
8 Hector Leonardo Paez (Colombia) 3:22
9 Jorge Alvaro Macias (Argentina) 4:09
10 Ever Alejandro Gomez Diaz (Bolivia) 4:38
11 William Tobay Mogrovejo (Ecuador) 4:54
12 Andrey Fonseca (Costa Rica) 5:36
13 Juan Fernando Monroy (Colombia) 6:02
14 Rubens Donizete Valeriano (Brasil) 6:13
15 Georwill Pérez Román (Puerto Rico) 6:18
16 Lukas Vrouwenvelder (USA) 6:43
17 Dario Gasco (Argentina) 7:38
18 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mexico) 8:04
19 Ricardo Arturo Estrada Ramirez (Mexico) 8:54
20 Jhonnatan Montes (Colombia) 9:00
21 Jhonnatan Botero (Colombia) 9:06
22 Yonathan Mejia (Venezuela) 9:10
23 Carlos Herrera (Costa Rica) 9:13
24 Octavio Moreno Avila (Mexico) 9:21
25 Jose Aurelio Fernandez De Jesus (Mexico) 9:42
26 Johan Sebastian Cañaveral Vargas (Colombia) 10:14
27 Rafael Escarcega Salazar (Mexico) 10:34
28 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (Brasil) 10:52
29 Emmanuel Castillo Noyola (Mexico) 11:04
30 Jose Alfredo Pacheco Rosales (Mexico) 11:38
31 Gustavo Sanchez Lugo (Mexico) 12:55
32 Alexander Urbina Quispe (Peru) 13:34
33 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alarez (Chile) 15:18
34 Gian Martínez Figueroa (Puerto Rico) -1 lap
35 Bernal Quesada (Costa Rica) -1 lap
36 Patricio Farias Diaz (Chile) -2 laps
37 Gustavo Pedroza Sicaeros (Mexico) -2 laps
38 Pedro Danilo Aviles Gangas (Chile) -2 laps
DNF Ignacio Torres Acosta (Mexico)
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brasil)
DNF Joel Jose Garcia Peña (Rep Dom)
DNF Jhonathan Josue De Leon Paz (Guatemala)
DNS Russell Finsterwald (USA)
DNS Jefferson Batista F. (Brasil)
DNS Hilvar Malaver (Colombia)
DNS Emmanuel Castillo Noyola (Mexico)
DNS Maximiliano V. Hierro Del Longo (Uruguay)
DNS Sadro Muñoz (Venezuela)
DNS Luis Felipe Torres Carmona (Mexico)
DNS Daniel Castillo Noyola (Mexico)
DNS Adrian Ochoa Estrada (Mexico)
 
U23 Men
1 Christopher Blevins (USA) 1:29:10
2 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) at 0:47
3 Fernando Contreras (Argentina) 1:20
4 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mexico) 2:35
5 Jhon Fredy Garzón (Colombia) 2:52
6 Quinton Disera (Canada) 3:12
7 Nicolas P. Delich Pardo (Chile) 3:32
8 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco (Honduras) 3:57
9 Jacob Morales Ortega (Puerto Rico) 4:27
10 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Brasil) 4:43
11 Carlos Macpherson (Mexico) 8:22
12 Tomas Martinez (Colombia) 8:24
13 Luis Fernando Escarcega Mendizabal (Mexico) 10:13
14 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chile) 11:10
15 Angel Manuel Barron Lopez (Mexico) 12:11
16 Cristian Aranzazu (Colombia) 12:18
17 Antonio D. Sandoval Jimenez (Mexico) -1 lap
18 Frank Kelvin Farfan Palomino (Peru) -1 lap
19 Luis Alberto Galindo Garcia (Mexico) -1 lap
20 Cristonal Omar Gonzalez Cornejo (Chile) -1 lap
21 Jose Alfredo Hernandez (Mexico) -1 lap
22 Koby Chinchilla (Costa Rica) -2 laps
23 Sebastian Brenes (Costa Rica) -2 laps
24 Diego Vargas Rodriguez (Mexico) -3 laps
DNF Anderson Alméciga (Colombia)
DNF Mario Couto Grego Santos (Brasil)
DNF Rolando Serrano Retamozo (Peru)
DNF Jean Paul Aguirre Soto (Ecuador)
 
U23 Women
1 Haley Batten (USA) 1:06:59
2 Erika M. Rodriguez Suarez (Mexico) at 5:34
3 Ana María Roa Muñoz (Colombia) 7:02
4 Fatima Anahi Hijar Marin (Mexico) 9:56
5 Karen Fernandes Olimpio (Brasil) 11:14
6 Maria Jose Segura (Costa Rica) 12:41
7 Angie Milena Lara Zarazo (Colombia) 12:43
8 Karen Andrea Castillo Bollas (Mexico) 15:23
9 Dira Del Carmen Hernandez Loredo (Mexico) 16:34
10 Estefania Medina Enriquez (Mexico) -1 lap
11 Gabriella Y. Tejada Batista (Rep Dom) -1 lap
12 Fernanda Endara Teran (Ecuador) -1 lap
13 Francisca C. Chiesa Bachey (Argentina) -1 lap
14 Paola Prieto (Colombia) -2 laps
15 Noemi Jacinto Espinoza (Peru) -2 laps
16 Yessica Isabel Guzman Reynoso (Argentina) -2 laps


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.