Canadian Cyclist

 

April 7/19 9:04 am - Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres Women's results. Jackson 15th


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/19
 

Rsults from the Women's Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

 

Oudenaarde to Oudenaarde, 159.2 km
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 4:16:50
2 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott
3 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Bigla both s.t.
4 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:07
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
7 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:10
8 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:55
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
12 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
13 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
14 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
16 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
17 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
18 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
19 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
20 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:58
21 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:00
22 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 1:55
23 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
24 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
25 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
26 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
27 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
29 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo 2:49
30 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
31 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv both s.t.
32 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:26
33 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 3:48
34 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
35 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
37 Julie Leth (Den) Bigla all s.t.
38 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini 3:51
39 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini s.t.
40 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:38
41 Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
42 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
43 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
44 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
45 Kirsten Wild (Ned) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
46 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
47 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla
48 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
49 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
50 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
51 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
53 Demi De Jong (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
55 Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport all s.t.
56 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 5:18
57 Lara Vieceli (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
58 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
59 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC - Liv 5:51
60 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
61 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 6:21
62 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink s.t.
63 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv 6:24
64 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
65 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
66 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
67 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
68 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
69 Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:41
70 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
71 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
72 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini
73 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
74 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Bigla
75 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
76 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
77 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
78 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
79 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
80 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
81 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
82 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
83 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
84 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
85 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
86 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
87 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
88 Anja Longyka (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
89 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
90 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
91 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
92 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
93 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
94 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
95 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
96 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
97 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate - Ladies Team all s.t.
98 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 7:53
99 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
100 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Women's Team both s.t.
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Mónika Király (Hun) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink
DNF Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
DNF Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
DNF Martina Alzini (Ita) Bigla
DNF Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Alé Cipollini
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
DNF Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Bigla
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Faina Potapova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Astana Women's Team
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.