Canadian Cyclist

 

April 7/19 9:23 am - Piccoli 2nd after Joe Martin 3rd Stage


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/19
 

Results from the 3rd stage in Fayetteville, Arkansas

James Piccoli (Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling) is back in the hunt for the GC after finishing 2nd in yesterday's 3rd stage. With just 1 stage remaining, a 30 lap downtown criterium, his 15s GC deficit may put him within reach of the top of the podium, but it will require luck and teamwork.

 

Results

Stage 3: Devils Den State Park ITT, 4.84 km
1 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:09:17.44
2 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling at 0:00.60
3 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:08.49
4 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:14.69
5 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 PROJECT 0:21.12
6 Efren Santos Mareno (Mex) Canel's Specialized 0:22.91
7 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:23.30
8 Tyler Stites (USA) AEVOLO 0:25.33
9 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Specialized 0:25.51
10 Alex Hoehn (USA) AEVOLO 0:25.56
11 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:32.37
12 Andrew Vollmer (USA) AEVOLO 0:32.40
13 Benjamin Wright (USA) Foundation CCB 0:34.31
14 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:34.57
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:35.61
16 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 0:35.90
17 Noah L Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:36.42
18 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:36.43
19 Ignacio Prado Juaez (Mex) Canel's Specialized 0:38.85
20 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 0:40.90
21 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 PROJECT 0:41.17
22 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 PROJECT 0:41.72
23 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:42.97
24 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:49.62
25 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 0:50.97
26 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 0:51.52
27 Alexandre Latil (Ita) Veloselect Racing Team 0:52.83
28 Lane Maher (USA) Foundation CCB 0:52.84
29 Laurent Gervais (Can) AEVOLO 0:53.31
30 Michael Hernandez (USA) AEVOLO 0:53.40
31 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:53.79
32 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:54.01
33 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:54.44
34 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:54.73
35 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:55.63
36 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:55.66
37 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:55.86
38 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:56.66
39 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 PROJECT 0:58.42
40 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:59.28
41 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:01.17
42 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:01.28
43 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:01.86
44 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:02.84
45 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:03.55
46 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized 1:03.89
47 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 1:04.63
48 Riley Sheehan (USA) AEVOLO 1:05.37
49 Resendez Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:06.09
50 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:06.52
51 Tanner Ward (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:06.74
52 Grant Koontz (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:06.82
53 George R Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1:07.67
54 John Purvis (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:07.91
55 Cade Bickmore (USA) AEVOLO 1:08.96
56 Thomas Humphreys (Sui) Foundation CCB 1:09.37
57 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:09.50
58 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:11.48
59 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:11.54
60 Lucas Dauge (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:11.57
61 Rolando A Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 PROJECT 1:12.86
62 Ethan Pauly (Can) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:13.75
63 Baili Guidi (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:16.70
64 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:17.77
65 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 PROJECT 1:19.47
66 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:22.42
67 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 1:23.54
68 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:24.11
69 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:24.41
70 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:28.61
71 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:28.91
72 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:29.85
73 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1:30.63
74 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:31.24
75 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 1:32.40
76 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB 1:32.59
77 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 1:33.69
78 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:34.46
79 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:35.82
80 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 1:36.37
81 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:41.55
82 Danil Evdokimov (Uzb) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:43.05
83 Kevin Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB 1:44.94
84 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:45.94
85 Gerd De Keijzer (NEd) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:46.60
86 Brendan Housler (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:50.69
87 Jofre Prunera Macias (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 1:51.53
88 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 1:53.05
89 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:54.66
90 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:55.36
91 Jonas Orset (Nor) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 1:56.74
92 Sam Fritz (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 1:57.70
93 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 PROJECT 1:57.75
94 Preston Glace (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:58.09
95 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's Specialized 2:01.06
96 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 2:05.26
97 Fernando G. Gutierrez Martin (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 2:12.32
98 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:16.25
99 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:16.91
DNS Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNS Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNS Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNS Brandon Melott (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works
DNS Joel Yates (NZl) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNS Corey Ray (USA) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
DNS Cesar Serna Quintana (Mex) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott
DNS Maxlimilian Freeman (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling
 
GC
1 Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 8:49:26
2 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling at 0:15
3 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:21
4 Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:28
5 Tyler Stites (USA) AEVOLO 0:32
6 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's Specialized 0:34
7 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:37
8 Efren Santos Mareno (Mex) Canel's Specialized 0:43
9 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 PROJECT 0:44
10 Alex Hoehn (USA) AEVOLO 0:46
11 Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 0:50
12 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:55
13 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 0:56
14 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 PROJECT 0:56
15 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:03
16 Noah L Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:08
17 Carson Miles (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:08
18 Andrew Vollmer (USA) AEVOLO 1:16
19 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:19
20 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:19
21 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:28
22 Benjamin Wright (USA) Foundation CCB 1:29
23 Lane Maher (USA) Foundation CCB 1:30
24 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:31
25 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:34
26 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Specialized 1:36
27 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 PROJECT 1:37
28 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:38
29 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:38
30 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1:39
31 Resendez Eugenio Mirafuentes (Mex) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:45
32 Tanner Ward (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 1:46
33 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:46
34 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1:50
35 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:56
36 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 2:00
37 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 PROJECT 2:09
38 Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:13
39 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:16
40 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB 2:17
41 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 2:18
42 Baili Guidi (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:19
43 Cyrus Pearo (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 2:19
44 John Purvis (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 2:21
45 Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 2:24
46 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:24
47 Lucas Dauge (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk Development 2:27
48 Michael Hernandez (USA) AEVOLO 2:31
49 Brett Rindt (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 2:32
50 Ethan Pauly (Can) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 2:38
51 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:38
52 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's Specialized 2:40
53 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:57
54 Thomas Humphreys (Sui) Foundation CCB 3:01
55 Danil Evdokimov (Uzb) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 3:07
56 Gerd De Keijzer (NEd) Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:08
57 George R Simpson (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 3:11
58 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:33
59 Cade Bickmore (USA) AEVOLO 3:36
60 Preston Glace (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 3:36
61 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:37
62 Jofre Prunera Macias (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 3:39
63 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:47
64 Austin Gomes (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 4:14
65 Sam Fritz (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 4:15
66 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:16
67 Alexandre Latil (Ita) Veloselect Racing Team 4:21
68 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 PROJECT 4:27
69 Grant Koontz (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 4:56
70 Rolando A Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) 303 PROJECT 4:59
71 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling 5:01
72 Riley Sheehan (USA) AEVOLO 5:30
73 Patrick Collins (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 5:34
74 Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 6:06
75 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 6:07
76 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 6:07
77 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 6:47
78 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 7:08
79 Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 10:00
80 Eric Young (USA) Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10:26
81 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 PROJECT 10:35
82 Ignacio Prado Juaez (Mex) Canel's Specialized 13:50
83 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 14:03
84 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 15:32
85 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 16:05
86 Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle 16:36
87 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 20:29
88 Laurent Gervais (Can) AEVOLO 22:10
89 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 26:17
90 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 26:20
91 Brendan Housler (USA) DNA Racing p/b ALLIED Cycle Works 26:33
92 Jonas Orset (Nor) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 27:04
93 Kevin Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB 27:05
94 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan Coaching 27:15
95 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 30:59
96 Fernando G. Gutierrez Martin (Esp) Giant Lakeside-Audi McKinney p/b Baylor Scott 38:09
97 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Toronto Hustle 46:55
98 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 53:30
99 Dominic Hamelin (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 1:01:28



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.