Canadian Cyclist

 

April 7/19 12:00 pm - Ronde van Vlaanderen results


Posted by Editoress on 04/7/19
 

Results from Ronde van Vlaanderen in Belgium

Antwerpen to Oudenaarde, 270.1 km
1 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 6:18:49
2 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step at 0:14
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:17
4 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus
5 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
12 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14 Wout van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
15 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
16 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step
17 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step all s.t.
18 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Team Sky 0:24
19 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 1:19
20 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
21 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
22 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team both s.t.
23 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:15
24 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain Merida 2:18
25 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 2:20
26 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
27 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
28 Arnaud Démare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
29 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
30 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida
31 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
33 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Merida
34 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
36 Zdenek ?tybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step
37 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
39 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
40 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
41 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Merida
42 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
43 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
44 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
45 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
46 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Charles
47 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bahrain Merida all s.t.
48 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 5:47
49 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 6:09
50 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
51 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Corendon - Circus both s.t.
52 Julien Vermote (Bel) Team Dimension Data 6:13
53 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin 6:17
54 Silvan Dillier (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
56 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Roompot - Charles
57 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
58 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
59 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
60 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
62 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
63 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Merida
64 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
65 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
67 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
69 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Corendon - Circus
70 Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
71 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
72 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
73 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
74 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
75 Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott
76 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
77 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
78 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
79 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin 8:32
80 Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First 8:46
81 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
82 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin
83 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
85 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
86 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Merida
88 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
90 Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Movistar Team
91 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Corendon - Circus
92 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
93 Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot - Charles
94 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
95 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton - Scott
96 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott
97 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Direct Energie
98 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team Sky
99 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo - Visma
100 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
101 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
102 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
103 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
104 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
105 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 10:14
106 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
107 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
108 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
109 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110 Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot - Charles
111 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
112 Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb
113 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
114 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
115 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
116 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
118 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
120 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
121 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
122 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
124 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
125 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Dimension Data 10:49
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Corendon - Circus
DNF Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Roy Jans (Bel) Corendon - Circus
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Corendon - Circus
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
DNF Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Charles
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education First
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Direct Energie
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Team Dimension Data
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.